Change Your Image
anikaish
Reviews
The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)
Children's Movie
Don't watch if you're an adult... This is children's movie, they will enjoy... I got bored!
Edge of Tomorrow (2014)
An amazing movie for sci-fi lovers!
Any kind of choice about something is completely subjective. To me, this movie was fantastic. It's like where I started the movie, exactly there it ends but in the meantime so much things happened. If you are a sci-fi lover, I bet you would love this ( most probably 😅)
Edge of Tomorrow (2014)
An amazing movie for sci-fi lovers!
Any kind of choice about something is completely subjective. To me, this movie was fantastic. It's like where I started the movie, exactly there it ends but in the meantime so much things happened. If you are a sci-fi lover, I bet you would love this ( most probably 😅)
Mughal-E-Azam (1960)
A classic film you won't be bored watching.
According to 1960s, it was a very good film I would say, although the duration is very lengthy but still not boring! This movie was made 40 years before my birth.
Haha, yeah I like to watch old movies and series and songs and others as well 😁😁
Back to the Future Part III (1990)
A great trilogy ending except one unclear thing
All the sequels of this movie is a must watch. You won't be bored in any of those, rather you will be excited to know what's next! Although, the way they predicted/mocked 2015 in second movie, that was kind of too much but still later it gets more fun. The only unclear thing about the third movie is, how did they see Emit Brown's grave tomb when Emit Brown was in his actual/real time. If you visit from future to past or from past to future then maybe you will see your other self, but in your real time you are only one there, so how can you see the consequence of your other self staying in your real time!!!!! Meh...
Otherwise a great trilogy as I said already!
Vikram Vedha (2017)
Tremendously overrated movie.
It's very much lengthy and boring. For a movie with this time duration it should attract the audience's attention but for the whole time you'll feel like, you're watching it forcefully. The ending has a good twist and that's all about it. No idea, how it is on #7 position and also #8 film "Ratchasan" is far better than this. Do watch that, not this. TML
*Disappointed*
Joker (2019)
A good sad movie.
You'll see how a man turns into a criminal whose job was to make people laugh. A good movie I would say.
Rear Window (1954)
Maybe a great film for that time but not for now
There is just one plot in this whole movie. Boring, as nothing much was going on without same one thing. Would not suggest anyone of this generation.
Midsommar (2019)
Not worthy of your time.
This is a disgusting movie. In the whole movie it seemed like it was about to start a new chapter but before that it turned into another one. Most of the things are unclear. The story is grotesquely ridiculously. Guessing writer was high while writing this movie.