Change Your Image
berestov
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
99 francs (2007)
Cool movie about advertising
99 Francs
+ 1 movie in the money box, which was able to check out 2 times. And what I haven't seen for a long time...
Is it a cool movie about advertising? First of all, yes, but there is also a love line and even a drama. There is drama here, but the main character is not so good. One attitude towards getting pregnant with a woman he loved so much speaks volumes.
Schizophrenia broke out again and I saw something in common with Fincher's Social Network and Fear and Hatred in Las Vegas. Well, the similarity with the latter is due to the animated inserts describing the drug strips. But the social network? Maybe because of the voiceover pronouncing most of the phrases somehow arrogantly? There's something there.
I wish there was a movie in which fake credits start running for a long time at the end, half of the audience leaves, and the second one watches the last act. I thought literally the day before the viewing and here you are!
The film, how should I put it correctly... 2 endings. After watching, by the way, tell me which one you liked the most.
If there are no spoilers, then the first one is beautiful, dramatic and quite natural, and the second one is none, but in contrast, plus it comes literally right after the previous one - it looks interesting. They complement each other!
Excellent main character, editing, animation and ending. Chic, glitter, beauty. + funny in places.
Smeshariki (2003)
My favorite Russian animated series!
Everything happened to them. And the best two seasons and the transition to wretched 3D and a full meter in cinema and a bunch of educational branches and even a series cycle with a lot of references to the world of cinema.
Most of them watched the old episodes a long time ago and probably saw the new season. If we take only this set, then there are already > 300 episodes coming out. So here's what to do.
Review the very first season of 2003. There are about a hundred episodes for every taste and theme. There is a place to laugh, there is a place to think. You can even cry. Things happen, you know.
The new season on KP pleases with the appearance of old characters in a classic form, but you need to climb here either if you have already watched the original or ... only in this case.
Although, as an option, you can start with a new season, and then move on to the first one. Then you will look incrementally in terms of quality.
Vremya «Spartaka» (2023)
I'm waiting for season 2 to see more familiar faces
I don't watch football, but I liked this documentary so much that I'll tell you a little about it.
The history of the club from 89 to the middle of the noughties and tell a little more about the events against which the games were held, and a little more about the game of the national team.
I don't understand football, but judging by all the series, management from above is to blame for all the failures, and all the victories came solely thanks to the coach. It looks strange, but maybe that's how it was, so they took it off and took it off.
Inserts with a chronicle are top. Animated newspaper articles are stupidly top!
Otherwise, it's just a good documentary series that's fun to watch.
Perhaps if you are a fan of the club, you will not learn anything new, so I will advise first of all people who are interested in something new.
It will be interesting!
Inye (2024)
Should I wait for the continuation?!
Gorgeous idea, gorgeous scenery, costumes. The overall style is just wow!
But is this enough to make the series a success?
Unfortunately, no.
Although it would seem. An alternative story. The cultivation and upbringing of mutants. Although I did not fully understand mutants only from birth or whether they could be raised by water, all this was still during World War 2.
Well, it's beautifully shot. The camerawork is certainly so-so. It is especially noticeable in action scenes.
What else?
There was an idea and there was a script, but the authors decided to shrink everything as much as possible to 6 episodes and even there they do not spend much time on a gradual exposition of the world and heroes.
Crumpled and confused.
It's probably a shame to see or think that you see something that could be fixed or removed better.
Judging by the average rating: the series simply did not reach the audience, because 7/10 is too little for just a beautiful series.
Besprintsipnye v derevne (2023)
A good movie based on the series
Again, I will refer to the opinion about the film based on the series. For a movie to be a success, it has to offer something new. A change of scenery and a single plot for a whole hour and a half is a novelty for the series, so it looks great!
Several new characters from the film will be transferred to season 4, so you need to watch everything in order.
It sounds logical. Well, just in case someone decided to start with a movie. To arrange a kind of test series. You don't have to do that.
If we evaluate the film as an independent work, then the situation is worse.
Some of the characters in this film are shown for the last time. That's just me. Added +1 reason to view.
Besprintsipnye (2020)
The most popular comedy on Kinopoisk!
Season 4 is in the process of being released, so I'll tell you only about three.
A funny comedy series. That's quite enough.
The plot of all the characters here is not moving anywhere. Everyone cheats on everyone and no one leaves anyone.
Except that by season 3, the scenes don't jump so fast from character to character. For the rest of the three years, Kinopoisk has consistently produced good content.
How else can I get interested in watching it? The main character, Slavik, tells his stories in a restaurant. But to whom? There is a different character in the finale of each season, and at least the first two surprise and make you laugh with their appearance.
The most popular comedy on Kinopoisk
Run and watch!
Mazhor (2014)
A good start and mediocre sequels
The three seasons were shot in the same style, and although the plot in the third is much weaker and dumber than in the first two, it is also interesting to watch it.
Even in the first two seasons, even jokes slip through, but the further they go, the fewer they are.
Then there was a movie that was released between seasons 3 and 4. It has nothing to do with the plot of the series. The filler turns out.
Then there was the shortest - season 4 of 8 episodes. A different color scheme, a square jaw at Priluchny and a plot ... some kind of crap, but because of the small volume, the result is a feeling: well, I looked and looked.
Another film was released in the same year. The major left Sochi 😬
Again, there is no connection with the series, but this time it was shot more beautifully, although there are fewer memorable events than in the last film.
It is not required to be viewed.
Lyod 3 (2024)
Well, I don't like musicals. What can I do?
In honor of the recent premiere of the third part on KP, it's time to write a couple of affectionate ones about all the films.
The Ice Trilogy
The first part (2018)
Super liquid stuff with a couple of jokes and moronic musical numbers. Well, I don't like musicals. What can I do?
The sequel (2020)
I grew up and fell in love with Zhora Kryzhovnikov.
The film is much better than the original, but still kind of average.
Without making discounts on the country of production, we can say: the film is like a film.
Skating is a sport. Women probably like it.
Collects the cash register. It is steadily released on February 14th.
What else do authors need to be happy?!
Triquel (2024)
This time it has been 4 whole years, not 2 since the premiere of the last film. Did the new director manage to make the best film in the series?
Probably, after all, this is the best film in terms of staging, albeit a secondary one, because again someone dies, although not to the end. Again, the carrot love of a figure skater and a hockey player.
Well, that's it. It's generally about movies like this.
Kung Fu Panda 4 (2024)
The only thing worse is the animated series
Dreamworks decided to reduce the budget to a minimum, so after the third part it doesn't look very good.
In terms of scale, again, some kind of ... The villain is liquid, the old characters either say a couple of phrases or are completely silent. It's funny from this.
Even the five, whose characters occupied part of the plot before, now appear at the very end and do not utter a word. Again, it's funny.
Well, I didn't like my partner from the word at all. The fox receiver. What for? Why? Unclear.
You can see if you really like the past parts, but it's better to review the old ones and not be disappointed.
The same sequel to Puss in Boots was a cut above the original and led to something more, and panda took a step back in all respects.
Druk (2020)
The finale will not leave anyone indifferent
It is very rare that something worthwhile wins the Oscar for Best Foreign Film.
This film is just such a rare case.
An excellent cast led by Mads Mikkelsen.
A gorgeous song, an excerpt of which plays at the beginning and completely in the finale.
Two thirds of the film looks without much drama. Even jokes and funny moments slip by, but as in the case of real alcoholism, then the consequences come.
The film is able to bring you to tears if you somehow came across the same thing as the main characters.
But where this experiment will lead each of your friends and what kind of final scene is this to the music, you need to find out for yourself while watching.
Kak druzya Zakhara zhenili (2022)
A comedy series about love, friendship and stereotypes
The only TV series that is on the list was shot specifically for Kinopoisk, but is not on the list of Kinopoisk: movies and TV series, it turns out not exclusive, but once you watched it, you can write something.
The pair of main characters is the weakest of all the characters. Boring and uninteresting. But friends with their family and other problems are responsible for the entire comedy part. And they do it well.
As a result, a good comedy mini-series turned out. 17 episodes fly by quickly. There are no plans to continue, judging by the ending, but anything can happen.
An interesting detail: in one episode there is a topic with covid and vaccination, and in the other the date 2021 is on the document. After that, I wonder when the series was filmed and why it was released with such a delay.
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
The best racing movie I've watched
What should I say?
No matter how many times I watch it, and every time I get a complete delight out of watching it.
I only regret that I didn't go to the cinema a second time while I had the opportunity. After all, when reviewing the emotions at home, they are not the same anymore.
But if you're just going to watch it for the first time, I think the effect will be strong anyway.
The sound, the picture, the shooting - everything is great. Cars are rolling, wonderful actors are playing beautifully.
Unfortunately, Christian Bale couldn't get a few hundred tons to play the race track, so he had to reset a little and play the winner's racer/constructor.
The best racing movie I've watched. In the honorable second place - The Race (2013)
Ricky Stanicky (2024)
A great comedy for the company for the evening!
Amazon recently... Spoils you.
Here you have the new season of the Invulnerable and the House by the road and the Fallout is amazing, so this movie also caught your eye by chance and turned out to be extremely suitable!
This is Farrelli's third solo work without his brother.
The first one took 2 Oscars. The second one went out into the void, but it wasn't bad. And here's the third one... Finally a funny comedy.
John Cena carries the whole movie and in fact it's his movie! Still, they can still make funny comedies, even taking into account the avoidance of most of the most sensitive topics.
Kiberderevnya (2023)
Funny science fiction in Russia?!
1. The miracle videos shot on YouTube turned out to be a whole series on KP.
It's amazing how it's unknown who filmed this.
Talented people. No other way!
2. From 2 times it turned out to watch all 10 episodes and a special episode in one gulp.
The comedy fantasy series turned out to be funny and even the graphics did not disappoint. It looks surprisingly great.
I started watching because of Burunov, who is voicing the work here. Sergey Chikhachev was also surprised. His name won't tell you anything, but as soon as you hear his speech, you'll understand what's what!
3. A few words about the special episode:
References to Interstellar are my compliments. It was very funny.
It's a shame that Burunov wasn't there.
And it's not clear why they don't extend it for season 2. There is potential and the ratings are good. Unclear...
Tsikady (2023)
A good mini-series on a not very interesting topic
The main intrigue does not work, because they hint at one from the middle of the series, and as a result, they turn out to be the guy from the flashback of the last series
The actors are all young, unknown, but they seem to act out everything that is needed.
Adults are also normal.
The director (Stychkin) and the investigator (Bystrov), known for the film The Fool (2014), are stupidly top.
And then there's Alexander Pal. It's a pity that the role is small. The actor is good!
What can I do? Well, I like TV shows about teenagers and all that kind of stuff.
It's interesting to watch and that's the main thing.
P. S. Ideally, projects of this level should be the weakest for KP, but it turns out that they are much higher than average.
Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
An amazing fairy tale!
A long time ago, I watched this movie right after the Grand Budapest Hotel
and couldn't decide who liked it more.
All of Wes Anderson's films are similar. Kind-hearted, beautiful, symmetrical and with a whole set of stars in the main and secondary roles.
This movie is no exception. An amazing fairy tale that raises topics close to both children and adults. It turns out to be an exemplary family movie.
If you are not familiar with the director's filmography, then it is better to start with something else, because then you will want more, and the rest of the work, not counting cartoons and the above-mentioned Hotel, is inferior in quality.
Fallout (2024)
The best of the works I've seen based on video games!
The whole season flies by in one breath and I want more.
The authors do not hesitate to come up with new character plots and rules of the already existing game world. This is only good for the work. In
Despite the fact that not everyone likes the 4-part setting, especially fans of the old parts, but it seems to me that this is the best option when you want to hook as large a percentage of viewers as possible.
The plot is interesting. Most of all, I liked the plot twists about the father of one of the main characters and about that Vault Boy.
The actors are also pleasing to the eye. It's nice to see both established stars and newcomers.
The effects of dismemberment and blood in general are very similar to the TV series The Boys. No wonder, because one service deals with projects. This is only a plus! If it's violence, then it's adult.
The music is straight from the four.
To summarize, the series can be recommended to all fans of 4 parts, but the rest of the wacky humor (although it was full of isometric parts) can scare away.
It is very sad that the season came out so short and we will have to wait more than a year for new episodes. I would like to see the adventures of the heroes in the already famous cities as soon as possible!
Volshebnyy uchastok (2023)
A great series that will probably hit the masses later
The guys are great. It was well filmed. Not that there are many representatives of old fairy tales in a new way, and even in the form of a series, but I liked this one the most. It's better than any Posledniy bogatyr.
8 episodes fly by quickly and we can only wait for the second season, which will not appear before November (((
I would like to praise Nikolai Naumov. I haven't been out of work for a long time. More precisely, I didn't stay up at all. Just finished the Realnye patsany and immediately flew into a new series.
P. S. The series was unlucky to be released at the end of the year along with the Slovo patsana. Krov na asfalte. And there was an advertisement and the product turned out to be suitable, but according to the result of the ratings on the same KP, there is very little and will there be a continuation at all? Unclear.
Invincible (2021)
Lean, dull and over overrated
It just so happened that 3 years later, the second season of the most overrated animated series after Rick and Morty and Avatar was released, so why not write a few words about it?
They compare the cartoon with the Boys, although there is no deconstruction of the subgenre, and from the common features there are heroes who are not really heroes and there is a little violence with blood.
The rest is liquid slurry.
The first season before the finale was even more or less, but the second... I don't know what they've been painting here for 3 years. Of the interesting moments, there are a couple of fights: one in the 1st half of the season and the second in the second.
The ending is cal as usual, but since everyone is listening, you will have to watch. It's good that in a few years.
Posledniy ministr (2020)
A series without an ending that did not survive the time of censorship
Sometimes it's funny, 5 times in 2 seasons.
As a political satire well. It is very difficult to sit on two chairs: both to stand and not to reach the closing.
The series stopped airing right before February 24, back in the 22nd year.
In fact, the series does not have a finale, although KP writes that the final episode will be released a little later, well, I don't know. It's been like 2 years. Who are they waiting for? Unclear.
An absolutely passable series, which is not bad for the start of the original projector, but now it's not worth paying attention.
One Jan Tsapnik did well. It was the only thing that kept the series going.
Dogma (1999)
Why doesn't this movie have a sequel?!
The first Kevin Smith movie seen back in the year 17?! Only then did I get to know Jay and Silent Bob, and 6 years later the entire filmography of the director was already reviewed.
In my opinion, the film is not the best, because it is not the funniest, but if you evaluate it more subjectively. Considering, for example, the general idea, the scale of events and the number of famous actors in the main and supporting roles, it turns out that this is Kevin's best film.
Especially against the background of the fact that he has been filming for the last 10 years already...
Judging by how familiar people are with the so-called "View Askewniverse" what is it?! Then we can conclude that many people do not even know about the interconnectedness of most of the director's works, and this is such a rare phenomenon.
Although in fact, the whole essence of this so-called universe is in two characters: Jay and Silent Bob. They are present in one way or another in most of Smith's paintings.
Some kind of micro-comment turned out, not a review, so you need to write at least a couple of words to attract viewing.
The actors are great, the humor is blunt in places, but it doesn't slide into some kind of garbage, so again, class! It takes a little more than 2 hours, which fly by very quickly.
Definitely worth spending a Friday night on it!
Bolshaya sekunda (2021)
We need another series from Shamirov!
I've just reread the description and I don't even know what to add. There's really nothing to say at all. You have to watch it yourself.
Perhaps someone, like me, will not like it from the first call, I really was only 18 years old at that time. I recently revised and just super-duper class! And it's funny and even a little sad at the end of the story.
Further hard spoilers
It's sad that the authors never got together, even though they both wanted to.
And it's sad that their characters are so happy at the end of the script, but they will exist at best in the form of a very bad adaptation and will be played by untalented actors, or maybe the script will not see the light at all and this stupid story will remain only on paper. Sad sad.
Nulevoy patsient (2022)
Best Original Series KP
The latest series from KP at the moment, a new episode of which was expected every week. I was just waiting. Not like Kish: well, I went out, I'll look later, but I waited and watched in the morning as soon as I woke up.
And what did you think there would be an objective assessment here?
I mean, it turned out to be a really interesting story, especially for someone who was not familiar with the real events of those years.
And the actors are good. Efremov, of course, never knew how to play, but he almost doesn't infuriate, so he's normal. Oh, I'm lying. The issue was released on buns. His best role. Officially!
The Maelstrom (2020)
But it's really not bad!
The very first original KP series I watched.
I don't remember that everyone disliked him at the exit. It turned out to be quite good.
The main decoration of the series is, of course, Vladimir Vdovichenkov, and Aristarchus Venes does not even infuriate here!
Everything is beautifully shot and the atmosphere is mystical, even trying to imitate a Real detective
(Much better than the fourth season, to be honest, and the third)
I constantly come across old reviews, I don't understand why they increased the minimum number of characters in the review, because sometimes you can really concisely fit into much smaller amounts of information.
Strange, incomprehensible, very strange!
Korol i Shut (2023)
The potential was much stronger
TV series:
There was a series like this back in the 23rd year. Everyone watched it and even remembered the band, and some opened it, so much so that there was music in the charts.
The series is really good as a biopic, although it is not objective due to the fact that only one of the key figures lived to see the film adaptation and was able to take part.
Inserts with fairy tales from which a separate film was later edited are very much for an amateur. They don't fit into the narrative and work only for the ending.
If the series was biographical with a minimum of something like that, then even 7 points could be given, and so it turned out, it turned out.
The fans will definitely come in, the rest - I don't know
The movie is an addition:
Were all these fantasy fairy tales/film adaptations of songs cut out of the series and released as a separate film?
I don't know, I'm not a fan of this, and as I wrote above, I think this is almost the only drawback of the series.
Well, that's fine. Does anyone like what to do?
A small addition:
I would like to take this opportunity to add that the Extras on the Film search for this series turned out to be suitable for the first time, so I strongly recommend watching both on KP and on YouTube.