Shows I Disliked
by gracynmartin | created - 11 Jan 2016 | updated - 6 days ago | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. The Fosters (2013–2018)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance
Teenager Callie Jacob is placed in a foster home with a lesbian couple and their blend of biological, adoptive, and foster children.
Stars: Teri Polo, Sherri Saum, Hayden Byerly, David Lambert
Votes: 30,730
I liked it up until they switched actors for Jesus. I woulda grown bored of the show if it weren't for Jake T. Austin to be honest. They woulda been better off just killing him off rather than letting someone else replace him with a whole different personality
2. Almost Human (2013–2014)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
In a not-so-distant future, a human cop and an android partner team up to serve and protect.
Stars: Karl Urban, Michael Ealy, Minka Kelly, Mackenzie Crook
Votes: 52,098
I got to episode 4 before I just gave up on it getting any better. The idea was good but it just didn't work in the show
3. The Lying Game (2011–2013)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Mystery
Identical twins meet as teenagers after Sutton was adopted by a rich couple and Emma grew up a foster kid. Sutton investigates their bio mom etc., while Emma takes her place/identity.
Stars: Alexandra Chando, Andy Buckley, Allie Gonino, Alice Greczyn
Votes: 19,129
I couldn't get into the plot. I just think it would be so obvious somethings up when the personality difference is that great
4. Orange Is the New Black (2013–2019)
TV-MA | 59 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
Convicted of a decade-old crime of transporting drug money, ordinarily law-abiding Piper Chapman is sentenced to 18 months behind bars and quickly discovers the realities of life-changing prison time.
Stars: Taylor Schilling, Danielle Brooks, Taryn Manning, Emma Myles
Votes: 320,290
I just hate all the characters really. I just couldn't get into this show.
5. Scorpion (2014–2018)
TV-14 | 43 min | Action, Crime, Drama
An eccentric genius forms a team of super-geniuses who are tasked with being the last line of defense against complicated threats to National Security.
Stars: Elyes Gabel, Katharine McPhee, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Jadyn Wong
Votes: 59,375
I hate the characters. The one girl has an annoying voice that just gives me a headache.
6. Jane the Virgin (2014–2019)
TV-PG | 60 min | Comedy
A young, devout Catholic woman discovers that she was accidentally artificially inseminated.
Stars: Gina Rodriguez, Andrea Navedo, Yael Grobglas, Justin Baldoni
Votes: 59,088
The idea of this show sounded kinda dumb to me but I thought it would be funny so why not. Nope its stupid and not funny.
7. Dexter (2006–2013)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
He's smart. He's lovable. He's Dexter Morgan, America's favorite serial killer, who spends his days solving crimes and nights committing them.
Stars: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas, James Remar
Votes: 767,203
I was told this show was amazing but 6 episodes in and I'm just not seeing it. Ive seen a few episodes here and there since and nope not seein the appeal.
8. Mako Mermaids (2013–2016)
TV-G | 30 min | Adventure, Comedy, Drama
A young man is magically turned a merman, and discovers his underwater origins, after he comes in contact with the magic waters at the mysterious Mako Island guarded by a trio of mermaids.
Stars: Chai Hansen, Dominic Deutscher, Gemma Forsyth, Rowan Hills
Votes: 4,715
The whole story is just stupid. It just doesn't meet the standard that H2O: Just Add Water set.
9. Medium (2005–2011)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
Suburban mom Allison DuBois attempts to balance family life with solving mysteries using her special gift. The dead send her visions of their deaths or other crimes while she sleeps.
Stars: Patricia Arquette, Miguel Sandoval, Jake Weber, Sofia Vassilieva
Votes: 31,135
I watched the whole first season and half of the second with my mom and I was just really bored. I do like the dynamic and chemistry between the characters but the story doesn't grab my attention.
10. Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011)
TV-14 | 42 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
On the streets of San Francisco a team of the Federal Bureau of Investigation's Behavioral Analysis Unit use profiling to catch some of the most horrific serial killers and unidentifiable subjects.
Stars: Forest Whitaker, Janeane Garofalo, Michael Kelly, Beau Garrett
Votes: 5,791
I found this spinoff to be disappointing. The characters and the story just carried no life. Very dull.
11. Pretty Little Liars (2010–2017)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Mystery, Romance
Four friends band together against an anonymous foe who threatens to reveal their darkest secrets, while also investigating the disappearance of their best friend.
Stars: Troian Bellisario, Ashley Benson, Lucy Hale, Shay Mitchell
Votes: 178,428
I can't stand the drama and the neverending secret of who is A. Its just not for me. My sister loves this show though.
12. Scandal (2012–2018)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Thriller
A former White House Communications Director starts her own crisis management firm only to realize her clients are not the only ones with secrets.
Stars: Kerry Washington, Darby Stanchfield, Katie Lowes, Guillermo Diaz
Votes: 79,739
I really thought I would like this show but I didn't. Something about it just annoys me I guess. The characters irritate me as well.
13. Desperate Housewives (2004–2012)
TV-14 | 45 min | Comedy, Drama, Mystery
Secrets and truths unfold through the lives of female friends in one suburban neighborhood after the mysterious suicide of a neighbor.
Stars: Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman, Marcia Cross, Eva Longoria
Votes: 139,842
No. Just no. I honestly gave this show a chance but I wasn't surprised that I didn't like it. The lifestyle and plot and drama is just not for me.
14. Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013–2020)
TV-PG | 45 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
The missions of the Strategic Homeland Intervention, Enforcement and Logistics Division.
Stars: Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Brett Dalton, Iain De Caestecker
Votes: 226,040
I was so excited for this show, but I couldn't get into it. The characters aren't interesting nor are the storylines.
15. Fringe (2008–2013)
TV-14 | 46 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
An F.B.I. agent is forced to work with an institutionalized scientist and his son in order to rationalize a brewing storm of unexplained phenomena.
Stars: Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson, John Noble, Jasika Nicole
Votes: 257,588
I actually liked the show at first but somewhere along the way it just grew boring and the characters stopped appealing to me.
16. Warehouse 13 (2009–2014)
TV-14 | 43 min | Adventure, Drama, Mystery
Pete and Myka, U.S Secret Service agents, are deployed in South Dakota's Warehouse 13 with a new assignment from an authority above and outside the government.
Stars: Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek, Allison Scagliotti
Votes: 57,385
I don't like the characters or the storyline.
17. Crossing Lines (2013–2015)
TV-14 | 1,530 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A special crime unit investigates serialized crimes that cross over European borders, to hunt down criminals and bring them to justice.
Stars: Tom Wlaschiha, Donald Sutherland, Lara Rossi, William Fichtner
Votes: 13,807
One word: Boring.
18. Fear the Walking Dead (2015–2023)
TV-MA | 44 min | Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi
A Walking Dead spinoff set in Los Angeles, California. Follows two families who must band together to survive the undead apocalypse.
Stars: Kim Dickens, Frank Dillane, Cliff Curtis, Rubén Blades
Votes: 144,439
I hated it. The characters sucked. The plot sucked. The script sucked. It just doesn't live up to The Walking Dead.
19. Galavant (2015–2016)
TV-PG | 22 min | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy
A musical comedy adventure featuring a knight on a quest for love who helps a childish king to see the error of his ways.
Stars: Joshua Sasse, Timothy Omundson, Vinnie Jones, Mallory Jansen
Votes: 16,572
Annoying. Very very annoying and stupid.
20. iZombie (2015–2019)
TV-14 | 42 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
A medical resident finds that being a zombie has its perks, which she uses to assist the police.
Stars: Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli, Robert Buckley
Votes: 74,604
Horrible idea in my opinion and the show lived up to that opinion.
21. General Hospital (1963– )
TV-PG | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Romance
Families, friends, enemies, and lovers experience life-changing events in the large upstate city of Port Charles, New York, which has a busy hospital, upscale hotel, cozy diner, and dangerous waterfront frequented by the criminal underworld.
Stars: Maurice Benard, John Beradino, Laura Wright, Rachel Ames
Votes: 5,532
Quite frankly I just hate soap operas but Ive seen a lot because I grew up with my mom being glued to them. This was one of those. They make me barf quite frankly.
22. All My Children (1970–2011)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama, Romance, Mystery
Set in the fictional East Coast suburb Pine Valley, this show is the decades-old, risk-taking soap that centers around Erica Kane and her long line of husbands.
Stars: Susan Lucci, David Canary, Michael E. Knight, Cameron Mathison
Votes: 3,263
Barf.
23. Days of Our Lives (1965– )
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance
A chronicle of the lives, loves, trials and tribulations of the citizens of the fictional city of Salem.
Stars: Deidre Hall, Kristian Alfonso, Drake Hogestyn, Alison Sweeney
Votes: 7,437
Barf.
24. The Young and the Restless (1973– )
TV-PG | 37 min | Drama, Romance
Set in Genoa City, this is the long-running soap that tells the story of the struggle behind the business, and sex-savvy Abbott and Newman clans.
Stars: Eric Braeden, Doug Davidson, Peter Bergman, Joshua Morrow
Votes: 6,843
Barf.
25. One Tree Hill (2003–2012)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance, Sport
Half-brothers Lucas and Nathan Scott trade between kinship and rivalry both on the basketball court and in the hearts of their friends in the small, but not so quiet town of Tree Hill, North Carolina.
Stars: Chad Michael Murray, James Lafferty, Hilarie Burton Morgan, Bethany Joy Lenz
Votes: 87,226
Boring. Uninteresting.
26. Gilmore Girls (2000–2007)
TV-PG | 44 min | Comedy, Drama
A dramedy centering around the relationship between a thirtysomething single mother and her teen daughter living in Stars Hollow, Connecticut.
Stars: Lauren Graham, Alexis Bledel, Keiko Agena, Scott Patterson
Votes: 148,223
Nope. Very Boring.
27. Dance Academy (2010–2013)
TV-PG | 24 min | Drama, Family, Music
Fifteen-year-old Tara Webster's dream of dancing comes true when she gets into a top dance academy. She soon realizes dancing is only half the battle.
Stars: Xenia Goodwin, Alicia Banit, Dena Kaplan, Jordan Rodrigues
Votes: 5,071
Less drama and more dancing would make this show better.
28. Dawson's Creek (1998–2003)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance
Two childhood best friends, Dawson and Joey, go through different stages of adolescence together. Their friendship is later tested when they both start a relationship with different people.
Stars: James Van Der Beek, Katie Holmes, Michelle Williams, Joshua Jackson
Votes: 44,678
Barf.
29. Gossip Girl (2007–2012)
TV-14 | 42 min | Drama, Romance
Privileged teens living on the Upper East Side of New York can hide no secret from the ruthless blogger who is always watching.
Stars: Blake Lively, Leighton Meester, Penn Badgley, Ed Westwick
Votes: 193,496
This is a scream in your pillow show. TURN IT OFF!!
30. 90210 (2008–2013)
TV-14 | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A Kansas family relocates to Beverly Hills, where their two children adapt to the infamous social drama of West Beverly Hills High.
Stars: Shenae Grimes-Beech, Tristan Mack Wilds, AnnaLynne McCord, Jessica Stroup
Votes: 46,186
boring.
31. Animorphs (1998–2000)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Five teenagers and an alien with the ability to turn into any beast they touch vs. an army of parasitic aliens who are slowly infiltrating Earth.
Stars: Boris Cabrera, Nadia-Leigh Nascimento, Shawn Ashmore, Brooke Nevin
Votes: 1,483
Its because its so old but the graphics and filming is just bad. I read the books as a kid and this show doesn't follow the books very much.
32. Baby Daddy (2012–2017)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
A 20-something bachelor bartender becomes an unlikely parent when an ex-girlfriend leaves a baby girl on his doorstep.
Stars: Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Derek Theler, Melissa Peterman, Chelsea Kane
Votes: 21,637
I thought the humor was too lame.
33. Judge Judy (1996–2021)
TV-G | 30 min | Comedy, Crime, Reality-TV
Judge Judy Sheindlin , a former judge from New York, tackles actual, small claims cases with her no-nonsense attitude in which damages of no more than $5,000 can be awarded.
Stars: Petri Hawkins Byrd, Judy Sheindlin, Jerry Bishop, Bea Arthur
Votes: 5,610
Honestly, Shes just rude unnessessarily. People are stupid but geez, chill.
34. Army Wives (2007–2013)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance, War
Four women and one man share the common bond of loving someone in the U.S. Army.
Stars: Brian McNamara, Wendy Davis, Catherine Bell, Sterling K. Brown
Votes: 8,434
boring.
35. The Good Wife (2009–2016)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Alicia Florrick has been a good wife to her husband, a former state's attorney. After a very humiliating sex and corruption scandal, he is behind bars. She must now provide for her family and returns to work as a litigator in a law firm.
Stars: Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth, Josh Charles, Matt Czuchry
Votes: 82,802
boring.
36. Lost (2004–2010)
TV-14 | 5,445 min | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
The survivors of a plane crash are forced to work together in order to survive on a seemingly deserted tropical island.
Stars: Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Evangeline Lilly
Votes: 595,631
It started good but around season 3 it just got ridiculous and stupid.
37. The Quest (2014– )
42 min | Adventure, Fantasy, Game-Show
Fantasy meets reality as 12 contestants engage in epic challenges in the world of "Everealm", and compete to avoid "banishment" in order to become the one true hero that will save the kingdom.
Stars: Stephanie Nur, Florence Kasumba, Douglas Tait, Mai Duong Kieu
Votes: 1,369
I thought they could have set this competition up better. It seems too scripted to me and rigged.
38. Red Band Society (2014–2015)
TV-14 | 43 min | Comedy, Drama
A group of teenagers live together as patients at a hospital's pediatric ward and learn how to deal with their illnesses, the experiences that they have, and the people that they meet.
Stars: Octavia Spencer, Dave Annable, Astro, Ciara Bravo
Votes: 10,293
Good idea but something is missing from the show. Not really sure what.
39. The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008–2013)
TV-14 | 43 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
15 year old Amy ends up pregnant after one night at band camp, throwing her whole life upside down. It doesn't help that she's now going to school with that guy.
Stars: Shailene Woodley, Molly Ringwald, India Eisley, Mark Derwin
Votes: 20,923
Boring and cliché.
40. Beauty and the Beast (2012–2016)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Horror, Romance
A beautiful detective falls in love with an ex-soldier who goes into hiding from the secret government organization that turned him into a mechanically charged beast.
Stars: Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan, Nina Lisandrello, Austin Basis
Votes: 38,112
Horrible script and acting wasn't much better. Cliché.
41. Mad Men (2007–2015)
TV-MA | 45 min | Drama
A drama about one of New York's most prestigious ad agencies at the beginning of the 1960s, focusing on one of the firm's most mysterious but extremely talented ad executives, Donald Draper.
Stars: Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones
Votes: 260,712
boring.
42. Blood & Oil (2015)
TV-PG | 42 min | Crime, Drama, Romance
A young married couple of newcomers looks to cash in on the modern-day oil boom in North Dakota and becomes involved with sly local oil baron, Hap Briggs, and his troubled family.
Stars: Don Johnson, Chace Crawford, Rebecca Rittenhouse, Scott Michael Foster
Votes: 4,365
Horrible script and acting. The plot was stupid too. It had a good ending though.
43. Revenge (2011–2015)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
An emotionally troubled young woman sets out to exact revenge against the people who wronged her father.
Stars: Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp, Gabriel Mann, Nick Wechsler
Votes: 125,131
I couldn't get into this show. I thought Jack was a cool character though.
44. Hart of Dixie (2011–2015)
TV-14 | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
New Yorker and new doctor Zoe Hart accepts an offer from a stranger, Dr. Harley Wilkes, to work in his medical practice in Bluebell, Alabama. She arrives to find that he has died and left half the practice to her in his will.
Stars: Rachel Bilson, Jaime King, Cress Williams, Wilson Bethel
Votes: 56,756
Barf.
45. Dallas (2012–2014)
TV-14 | 42 min | Drama, Romance
The next generation of the Ewing family, cousins John Ross Ewing and Christopher Ewing, clash over the family's oil business and vast fortune.
Stars: Josh Henderson, Jesse Metcalfe, Jordana Brewster, Julie Gonzalo
Votes: 10,848
Boring.
46. Scrubs (2001–2010)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Drama
In the unreal world of Sacred Heart Hospital, intern John "J.D." Dorian learns the ways of medicine, friendship and life.
Stars: Zach Braff, Donald Faison, Sarah Chalke, John C. McGinley
Votes: 270,725
Horrible. Characters and Script was just really bad.
47. Seinfeld (1989–1998)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy
The continuing misadventures of neurotic New York City stand-up comedian Jerry Seinfeld and his equally neurotic New York City friends.
Stars: Jerry Seinfeld, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Richards, Jason Alexander
Votes: 351,801
Not funny and unlikeable characters.
48. Dr. Ken (2015–2017)
TV-PG | 21 min | Comedy
A frustrated doctor juggles his career, marriage, and family.
Stars: Ken Jeong, Suzy Nakamura, Tisha Campbell, Jonathan Slavin
Votes: 4,333
They need to tone it down a bit. I found the script to be too crazy for me. It did have funny moments but most of the time the characters were just annoying.
49. Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (2016–2017)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
An international unit of the FBI charged with coming to the aid of, and solving crimes involving, American citizens in foreign countries. A spin-off from Criminal Minds.
Stars: Gary Sinise, Alana De La Garza, Daniel Henney, Tyler James Williams
Votes: 6,196
They tried to hard I think. The characters personalities were like trying to copycat the original Criminal Minds. I feel they share the same dynamics but they aren't them. They should have been given more unique character traits and relationships.
50. Bullseye (2015– )
30 min | Action, Game-Show, Reality-TV
Eight contestants have to hit the Bullseye through a series of challenging obstacles.
Stars: Kellan Lutz, Godfrey, Nancy Young, Rachel Michelle Walter
Votes: 192
Ok of course the host is hot as hell but I could barely get through the first episode. The competitors are so fake it's ridiculous. I'm pretty sure they're scripted that way but then again you never know, either way I can't stand it. The game in general sounded good in the commercials but actually watching it was kinda disappointing.
51. Legend of the Seeker (2008–2010)
TV-14 | 44 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
After the mysterious murder of his father, a son's search for answers begins a momentous fight against tyranny.
Stars: Craig Horner, Bridget Regan, Bruce Spence, Craig Parker
Votes: 36,296
Horrible. Way off the books.
52. Joey (2004–2006)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
In this spin-off of Friends (1994), Joey Tribbiani moves to Los Angeles to pursue his acting career.
Stars: Matt LeBlanc, Paulo Costanzo, Drea de Matteo, Andrea Anders
Votes: 44,196
It just wasn't as good as its spinoff, Friends. It has its moments but most of the time I'm just bored.
53. Trauma (2009–2010)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama
Follows a small group of flight paramedics on the job and in their lives outside of work.
Stars: Derek Luke, Anastasia Griffith, Aimee Garcia, Kevin Rankin
Votes: 2,739
I thought the show was too choppy and I couldn't connect with any of the characters.
54. The Real O'Neals (2016–2017)
TV-PG | 30 min | Comedy, Drama, Musical
A family's bond is strengthened when the youngest son tells his parents that he's gay.
Stars: Martha Plimpton, Jay R. Ferguson, Noah Galvin, Matt Shively
Votes: 6,158
I just find the show annoying.
55. The Blacklist (2013–2023)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A new FBI profiler, Elizabeth Keen, has her entire life uprooted when a mysterious criminal, Raymond Reddington, who has eluded capture for decades, turns himself in and insists on speaking only to her.
Stars: James Spader, Megan Boone, Diego Klattenhoff, Ryan Eggold
Votes: 279,773
I don't really have a reason for not liking this show other than I'm just not into it.
56. Limitless (2015–2016)
TV-14 | 42 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
An average 28-year-old man who gains the ability to use the full extent of his brain's capabilities is hired by the F.B.I. as a consultant.
Stars: Jake McDorman, Jennifer Carpenter, Hill Harper, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
Votes: 71,953
Eh it was boring to me. I prefer the movie.
57. Terra Nova (2011)
TV-14 | 46 min | Adventure, Drama, Mystery
Centers on the Shannons, an ordinary family from 2149 when the planet is dying, who are transported back 85 million years to prehistoric Earth where they join Terra Nova, a colony of humans with a second chance to build a civilization.
Stars: Jason O'Mara, Shelley Conn, Christine Adams, Allison Miller
Votes: 86,087
The idea was good but the show was dull to me
58. Bill Nye Saves the World (2017–2018)
TV-14 | 30 min | Comedy, Talk-Show
Scientist Bill Nye explores various problems and misconceptions from a scientific point of view.
Stars: Bill Nye, Abbie Getty, Karlie Kloss, Joanna Hausmann
Votes: 7,451
Maybe I didn't like it because the way he chooses to talk to everybody like I can't understand big words, like he's talking to a 5 yr old, which could be becuz he's use to talking to kids idk.
59. Santa Clarita Diet (2017–2019)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Horror
Sheila and Joel are married real estate agents who live and work in Santa Clarita, California. When Sheila dies, their lives take a dark turn.
Stars: Drew Barrymore, Timothy Olyphant, Liv Hewson, Skyler Gisondo
Votes: 76,200
Not funny. Horrible acting and script
60. Girlboss (2017)
TV-MA | 26 min | Comedy
Sophia, a misfit, discovers a passion for fashion, becoming an unlikely businesswoman in the process. As her business grows, however, she has to learn to cope with life as her own boss. This show is loosely based on the true story of Nasty Gal Founder, Sophia Amoruso.
Stars: Britt Robertson, Ellie Reed, Johnny Simmons, Alphonso McAuley
Votes: 19,757
Humor and script and characters all sucked. Nobody was like able and the script was too blunt I guess. I like things to build up.
61. Chewing Gum (2015–2017)
TV-MA | 23 min | Comedy
The life of Tracey and the mishaps of her neighbourhood, friends and family, and of course, her boyfriend.
Stars: Michaela Coel, Danielle Walters, Robert Lonsdale, Shola Adewusi
Votes: 10,614
Way too cringy for me
62. Wildfire (2005–2008)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama, Family, Mystery
After serving time in a juvenile detention center for stealing a car, Kristine secures a job as a stable hand at Raintree Farms. As she works her way up to jockey, she finds romance and competition from Raintree's rivals, the Davis Farm.
Stars: Genevieve Padalecki, Nicole Tubiola, Nana Visitor, Greg Serano
Votes: 3,722
Eh Just not my type of show I guess.
63. Duck Dynasty (2012–2017)
TV-PG | 60 min | Comedy, Reality-TV
Follows a wealthy Louisiana family known for their successful duck-hunting business.
Stars: Jase Robertson, Si Robertson, Willie Robertson, Korie Robertson
Votes: 11,190
Lives didn't seem all that greater to watch than my own so seemed pointless.
64. Last Man Standing (2011–2021)
TV-14 | 30 min | Comedy
A married father of three tries to maintain his manliness in a world increasingly dominated by women.
Stars: Tim Allen, Nancy Travis, Hector Elizondo, Christoph Sanders
Votes: 37,509
Honestly i didn't really dislike the show but I couldn't build enough interest to keep watching. I really enjoy Tim Allen's character but I didn't like the other characters enough to get into the show.
65. 13 Reasons Why (2017–2020)
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Follows teenager Clay Jensen, in his quest to uncover the story behind his classmate and crush, Hannah, and her decision to end her life.
Stars: Dylan Minnette, Katherine Langford, Christian Navarro, Alisha Boe
Votes: 315,667
I personally don't believe in suicide so I wasn't able to relate to this show in any way.
66. Quantico (2015–2018)
TV-14 | 42 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A look at the lives of young FBI recruits training at the Quantico base in Virginia when one of them is suspected of being a sleeper terrorist.
Stars: Priyanka Chopra Jonas, Jake McLaughlin, Johanna Braddy, Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor
Votes: 63,902
I liked the first season plot but I hate the characters.
67. Flight 29 Down (2005–2007)
TV-Y7 | 21 min | Adventure, Comedy, Drama
The story of seven kids lost on a deserted island in the Pacific Ocean.
Stars: Allen Alvarado, Jeremy James Kissner, Johnny Pacar, Corbin Bleu
Votes: 1,895
68. The Four: Battle for Stardom (2018)
TV-14 | 120 min | Game-Show, Music, Reality-TV
During "The Four," four finalists are selected. New contestants then challenge the finalists each week to steal one of the four slots. The winner is named in the season finale.
Stars: Fergie, Sean 'Diddy' Combs, DJ Khaled, Meghan Trainor
Votes: 821
69. Black Sails (2014–2017)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Follows Captain Flint and his pirates twenty years prior to Robert Louis Stevenson's classic novel "Treasure Island."
Stars: Jessica Parker Kennedy, Toby Stephens, Hannah New, Zach McGowan
Votes: 113,950
70. Firefly (2002–2003)
TV-14 | 45 min | Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi
Five hundred years in the future, a renegade crew aboard a small spacecraft tries to survive as they travel the unknown parts of the galaxy and evade warring factions as well as authority agents out to get them.
Stars: Nathan Fillion, Gina Torres, Alan Tudyk, Morena Baccarin
Votes: 281,818
71. Gotham (2014–2019)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Crime, Drama
The story behind Detective James Gordon's rise to prominence in Gotham City in the years before Batman's arrival.
Stars: Ben McKenzie, Jada Pinkett Smith, Donal Logue, Camren Bicondova
Votes: 240,812
72. Atlanta (2016–2022)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama, Music
Earn and his cousin, Alfred, try to make their way in the world through Atlanta's rap scene. Along the way they come face-to-face with social and economic issues touching on race, relationships, poverty, status and parenthood.
Stars: Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry, LaKeith Stanfield, Zazie Beetz
Votes: 88,118
73. Hemlock Grove (2013–2015)
TV-MA | 46 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Secrets are just part of daily life in the small Pennsylvania town of Hemlock Grove, where the darkest evils hide in plain sight.
Stars: Famke Janssen, Bill Skarsgård, Landon Liboiron, Joel de la Fuente
Votes: 42,627
74. Daredevil (2015–2018)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A blind lawyer by day, vigilante by night. Matt Murdock fights the crime of New York as Daredevil.
Stars: Charlie Cox, Vincent D'Onofrio, Deborah Ann Woll, Elden Henson
Votes: 475,015
75. Jessica Jones (2015–2019)
TV-MA | 56 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Following the tragic end of her brief superhero career, Jessica Jones tries to rebuild her life as a private investigator, dealing with cases involving people with remarkable abilities in New York City.
Stars: Krysten Ritter, Rachael Taylor, Eka Darville, Carrie-Anne Moss
Votes: 226,845
76. Luke Cage (2016–2018)
TV-MA | 55 min | Action, Crime, Drama
When a sabotaged experiment gives him super strength and unbreakable skin, Luke Cage becomes a fugitive attempting to rebuild his life in Harlem and must confront his past and fight a battle for the heart of his city.
Stars: Mike Colter, Simone Missick, Theo Rossi, Alfre Woodard
Votes: 139,698
77. Iron Fist (2017–2018)
TV-MA | 55 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A young man is bestowed with incredible martial arts skills and a mystical force known as the Iron Fist.
Stars: Finn Jones, Jessica Henwick, Jessica Stroup, Tom Pelphrey
Votes: 139,833
78. The Defenders (2017)
TV-MA | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Set a few months after the events of the second season of Daredevil, and a month after the events of Iron Fist, the vigilantes Daredevil, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage, and Iron Fist team up in New York City to fight a common enemy: The Hand.
Stars: Charlie Cox, Krysten Ritter, Mike Colter, Finn Jones
Votes: 116,463
79. Under the Dome (2013–2015)
TV-14 | 1,668 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
An invisible and mysterious force field descends upon the small town of Chester's Mill, Maine, USA, trapping residents inside, cut off from the rest of civilization. The trapped townspeople must discover the secrets and purpose of the "dome" or "sphere" and its origins, while coming to learn more than they ever knew about each other and animals too.
Stars: Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre, Alexander Koch, Colin Ford
Votes: 112,580
80. 11.22.63 (2016)
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Romance
Jake Epping, a teacher, gets a chance to travel back in time to avert the death of John F. Kennedy. However, history's aversion to alteration and his love for the era and a woman endanger him.
Stars: James Franco, Sarah Gadon, George MacKay, Chris Cooper
Votes: 99,406
81. Splitting Up Together (2018–2019)
TV-PG | 30 min | Comedy
The story of a couple whose marriage is reignited by their divorce.
Stars: Jenna Fischer, Oliver Hudson, Olivia Keville, Van Crosby
Votes: 3,986
82. Empire (2015–2020)
TV-14 | 42 min | Drama, Music
A hip-hop mogul must choose a successor among his three sons who are battling for control over his multi-million dollar company, while his ex-wife schemes to reclaim what is hers.
Stars: Terrence Howard, Taraji P. Henson, Jussie Smollett, Bryshere Y. Gray
Votes: 41,066
83. The Strain (2014–2017)
TV-MA | 43 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
A mysterious viral outbreak with hallmarks of an ancient and evil strain of vampirism ravages the city of New York.
Stars: Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Kevin Durand, Jonathan Hyde
Votes: 87,101
84. Power (2014–2020)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama
James "Ghost" St. Patrick, a wealthy New York nightclub owner who has it all; dreaming big, catering to the city's elite, and living a double life as a drug kingpin.
Stars: Omari Hardwick, Lela Loren, Naturi Naughton, Joseph Sikora
Votes: 52,424
85. Lost in Space (2018–2021)
TV-PG | 60 min | Adventure, Drama, Family
After crash-landing on an alien planet, the Robinson family fight against all odds to survive and escape, but they're surrounded by hidden dangers.
Stars: Toby Stephens, Molly Parker, Maxwell Jenkins, Taylor Russell
Votes: 105,785
86. DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2016–2022)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter must recruit a ragtag team of heroes and villains to help prevent an apocalypse that could impact not only Earth, but all of time.
Stars: Caity Lotz, Amy Louise Pemberton, Dominic Purcell, Nick Zano
Votes: 110,077
87. The Man in the High Castle (2015–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In a dystopian America dominated by Nazi Germany and Imperial Japan, a young woman discovers a mysterious film that may hold the key to toppling the totalitarian regimes.
Stars: Alexa Davalos, Luke Kleintank, Rufus Sewell, Rupert Evans
Votes: 111,052
88. Chicago Justice (2017)
TV-14 | 42 min | Crime, Drama
The State's Attorney's dedicated team of prosecutors and investigators navigates heated city politics and controversy head-on, while fearlessly pursuing justice.
Stars: Philip Winchester, Jon Seda, Joelle Carter, Monica Barbaro
Votes: 4,511
89. Grimm (2011–2017)
TV-14 | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
A homicide detective discovers he is a descendant of hunters who fight supernatural forces.
Stars: David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Sasha Roiz
Votes: 130,795
90. Penny Dreadful (2014–2016)
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Explorer Sir Malcolm Murray, American gunslinger Ethan Chandler, scientist Victor Frankenstein and medium Vanessa Ives unite to combat supernatural threats in Victorian London.
Stars: Josh Hartnett, Timothy Dalton, Eva Green, Reeve Carney
Votes: 131,136
91. Nashville (2012–2018)
TV-PG | 43 min | Drama, Music, Romance
Follows the lives and tragedies of rising and fading country music stars in Nashville, Tennessee.
Stars: Hayden Panettiere, Clare Bowen, Charles Esten, Jonathan Jackson
Votes: 27,476
92. The Bastard Executioner (2015)
TV-MA | 42 min | Action, Drama
In the early 14th century, several oppressed Welsh commoners unite to take revenge on the ruthless nobility.
Stars: Lee Jones, Katey Sagal, Flora Spencer-Longhurst, Sam Spruell
Votes: 9,616
93. Colony (2016–2018)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
In the wake of a mysterious alien invasion, a family fights to stay together in a new world order.
Stars: Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Peter Jacobson, Tory Kittles
Votes: 39,396
94. Family Guy (1999– )
TV-MA | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
In a wacky Rhode Island town, a dysfunctional family strives to cope with everyday life as they are thrown from one crazy scenario to another.
Stars: Alex Borstein, Seth MacFarlane, Seth Green, Mila Kunis
Votes: 364,481
95. Robin Hood (2006–2009)
TV-PG | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
After 5 years of fighting in the crusades, Robin returns to England and leads a band of outlaws to outwit the Sheriff of Nottingham.
Stars: Jonas Armstrong, Gordon Kennedy, Sam Troughton, Joe Armstrong
Votes: 17,303
96. Boardwalk Empire (2010–2014)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama
An Atlantic City politician plays both sides of the law by conspiring with gangsters during the Prohibition era.
Stars: Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald, Michael Shannon, Shea Whigham
Votes: 203,230
97. Preacher (2016–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
After a supernatural event at his church, a preacher enlists the help of a vampire and his ex to find God.
Stars: Dominic Cooper, Joe Gilgun, Ruth Negga, Ian Colletti
Votes: 80,890
98. Camelot (2011)
TV-MA | 45 min | Drama, Fantasy
When King Uther dies and Britain faces chaos, Merlin presents an unknown named Arthur as the new king by birthright, as the late king's son, against the ambitious desires of his half-sister, Morgan.
Stars: Joseph Fiennes, Jamie Campbell Bower, Tamsin Egerton, Peter Mooney
Votes: 24,649
99. The Good Place (2016–2020)
TV-PG | 1,303 min | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Four people and their otherworldly frienemy struggle in the afterlife to define what it means to be good.
Stars: Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper, Jameela Jamil, D'Arcy Carden
Votes: 189,558
100. Homecoming (2018–2020)
TV-MA | 30 min | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
An anthology series centered around the mysterious Geist Group, an unconventional wellness company and their equally unorthodox program, the Homecoming Initiative.
Stars: Stephan James, Bobby Cannavale, Hong Chau, Alex Karpovsky
Votes: 27,464
Tell Your Friends