Unwatchable
by evm211 | created - 08 Mar 2014 | updated - 08 Mar 2014 | PublicI love all kinds of movies, these are ones I've stumbled across (thanks Netflix and Comcast!) and just can't finish because they are so bad... The worst part is sometimes I read the descriptions ("Ooh! An exotic island mystery!") and try again...hence this list.
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Haven (I) (2004)
R | 115 min | Crime, Drama
On Friday the 13th, different people meet on Grand Cayman - a US money launderer and his daughter, a lawyer, a young fisherman in love with a rich man's daughter, other high school students, a crime gang etc.
Director: Frank E. Flowers | Stars: Bill Paxton, Agnes Bruckner, Orlando Bloom, Zoe Saldana
Votes: 6,891 | Gross: $0.14M
Tries to be like "Traffic" with layered plotting. Ends up a traffic jam mess.
2. Nothing Left to Fear (2013)
R | 100 min | Horror
A family's journey toward a better life is interrupted by an unstable man of the cloth.
Director: Anthony Leonardi III | Stars: Anne Heche, James Tupper, Ethan Peck, Rebekah Brandes
Votes: 5,239 | Gross: $0.01M
3. Meeting Evil (2012)
R | 89 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
John is taken on a murder-fueled ride by a mysterious stranger that transforms the weak-willed, disillusioned husband and father into a desperate hero willing to go to any length to protect his family.
Director: Chris Fisher | Stars: Luke Wilson, Samuel L. Jackson, Leslie Bibb, Peyton List
Votes: 12,669 | Gross: $0.00M
Pretentious (ambitious minus quality). Stupid, labored obvious twists and it just goes on and on.
Tell Your Friends