Mi colección
by agusetche | created - 10 Sep 2016 | updated - 30 Mar 2019 | PublicPeliculas que me gustaron.
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Lunacy (2005)
Not Rated | 118 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
A man takes up residence with a mysterious marquis and is soon persuaded to enter into an asylum for preventative therapy. Things are not what they seem, and the marquis may be even more sinister than what the young man may've predicted.
Director: Jan Svankmajer | Stars: Jan Tríska, Pavel Liska, Anna Geislerová, Martin Huba
Votes: 3,952 | Gross: $0.05M
2. 12 Angry Men (1957)
Approved | 96 min | Crime, Drama
The jury in a New York City murder trial is frustrated by a single member whose skeptical caution forces them to more carefully consider the evidence before jumping to a hasty verdict.
Director: Sidney Lumet | Stars: Henry Fonda, Lee J. Cobb, Martin Balsam, John Fiedler
Votes: 865,896 | Gross: $4.36M
3. The Meyerowitz Stories (2017)
TV-MA | 112 min | Comedy, Drama
An estranged family gathers together in New York City for an event celebrating the artistic work of their father.
Director: Noah Baumbach | Stars: Adam Sandler, Grace Van Patten, Dustin Hoffman, Elizabeth Marvel
Votes: 54,141
Tell Your Friends