◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: The Best 1970s Biopic
Which of these 35 top rated biopics of the 1970s is your favorite?
After voting, you may discuss the poll here.
Note: Titles with at least 1,000 votes are included.
Make Your Choice
-
-
Michael the Brave (1971)
-
Dersu Uzala (1975)
-
The Message (1976)
-
Dog Day Afternoon (1975)
-
Papillon (1973)
-
Mirror (1975)
-
Patton (1970)
-
The Devils (1971)
-
Aguirre, the Wrath of God (1972)
-
Sacco & Vanzetti (1971)
-
Serpico (1973)
-
The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser (1974)
-
Escape from Alcatraz (1979)
-
Lenny (1974)
-
The Mattei Affair (1972)
-
Midnight Express (1978)
-
Ludwig (1973)
-
10 Rillington Place (1971)
-
The Wild Child (1970)
-
The Hiding Place (1975)
-
The Adventures of Picasso (1978)
-
Bound for Glory (1976)
-
Padre Padrone (1977)
-
The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith (1978)
-
My Childhood (1972)
-
Waterloo (1970)
-
Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid (1973)
-
The Buddy Holly Story (1978)
-
Nicholas and Alexandra (1971)
-
Brother Sun, Sister Moon (1972)
-
The Story of Adele H (1975)
-
The Music Lovers (1971)
-
Meetings with Remarkable Men (1979)
-
My Brilliant Career (1979)