◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Best of Both Worlds: Color and Black & White- Part 2
Which of these movies are the best in terms of the blend of black & white and color?
You can vote for your favorite from part 1 here.
Make Your Choice
-
-
I'm Not There (2007)
-
Baby Driver (2017)
-
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
-
She's Gotta Have It (1986)
-
Chaplin (1992)
-
The Unbearable Lightness of Being (1988)
-
Stalker (1979)
-
The Sacrifice (1986)
-
Andrei Rublev (1966)
-
Europa (1991)
-
Day for Night (1973)
-
A Man and a Woman (1966)
-
Night and Fog (1956)
suggested by dgranger -
The Man Who Loved Women (1977)
-
The Statement (2003)
-
Ivan the Terrible, Part II: The Boyars' Plot (1958)
-
Bonjour Tristesse (1958)
-
Johnny Got His Gun (1971)
-
Allegro non troppo (1976)
-
O Lucky Man! (1973)
-
The Icicle Thief (1989)
-
Everything for Sale (1969)
-
The Whales of August (1987)
-
I've Heard the Mermaids Singing (1987)
-
Savages (1972)
-
Dixiana (1930)
-
The Road Home (1999)
Suggested by Jessica -
Bedazzled (1967)
-
Tom Jones (1963)