Directed by
Isabel Coixet |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Isabel Coixet | ||
Joan Potau | ... | (as Juan Potau) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gustavo Ferrada | ... | executive producer |
Fernando de Garcillán | ... | executive producer |
Enrique López Lavigne | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Alfonso de Vilallonga | ... | (as Alfonso Vilallonga) |
Cinematography by
Paco Femenia | ... | (as Paco Femenía) |
Editing by
Ernest Blasi |
Casting By
Sara Bilbatua | ... | (as Sara Bilbatúa) |
Art Direction by
Juan Botella |
Costume Design by
Mercè Paloma |
Makeup Department
Juanjo Gabriel | ... | make-up and hair |
Rosa Ana Martínez | ... | make-up and hair assistant |
Production Management
Miguel Ángel González | ... | production manager |
Eva Taboada | ... | assistant production manager |
Cristina Zumárraga | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Aguiló | ... | location director |
Jorge Calvo | ... | second assistant director |
Charlie Lázaro | ... | assistant director |
Borja Machado | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Vera Bauluz | ... | props assistant |
Luis Coleto | ... | carpenter (as Luis Victor Coleto) |
Puerto Collado | ... | painter (as María del Puerto Collado) |
Carlos Fernández | ... | painter |
Beatriz González | ... | art assistant |
Fernando Gutiérrez | ... | graphic design |
Miguel López Pelegrín | ... | set dresser |
Salvador López | ... | props |
Enrique Meliá | ... | props |
Juan Carlos Rodríguez | ... | property master |
Oscar Troitiño | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Polo Aledo | ... | sound editor |
Ernest Blasi | ... | sound editor |
David Calleja | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Manuel Carrión | ... | foley artist |
Pepe Fernández | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jaime Fernández-Cid Buscató | ... | boom operator (as Jaime Fernández-Cid) |
Ángel Luis Ortiz | ... | sound mixer assistant |
Marc Orts | ... | sound effects editor |
Jaume Puig | ... | sound consultant: Dolby (as Jaime Puig) |
Miguel Rejas | ... | direct sound |
Special Effects by
Julio Navarro | ... | special effects |
Raúl Perera | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Juan María Brateau | ... | fencing double |
Carlos Bruno | ... | fencing double |
Julio Gusano | ... | fencing double |
Carlos Laborde | ... | fencing master |
Enrique López | ... | fencing double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pilar Aláez | ... | still photographer (as Pilar Alaez) |
Cristina Andreu | ... | making-of |
Águeda Balogh | ... | video assist |
Luis Miguel Daza | ... | key grip |
Pedro del Rey | ... | focus puller |
Paco Femenia | ... | camera operator |
Ángel Luis Guijarro | ... | electrician |
Emiliano Merino | ... | electrician |
Adolfo Morales 'Fofi' | ... | assistant camera (as Adolfo Morales) |
Manuel Outomuro | ... | photographer |
Alfonso Sáiz | ... | gaffer |
Alfonso Torralbo | ... | electrician |
Rod Westwood | ... | photographer |
Casting Department
Macarena Pombo | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Concepción Duch | ... | wardrobe |
María Engo | ... | seamstress |
Ramon Ferran | ... | wardrobe |
Isidro G. Ciudad | ... | wardrobe |
Goretti Puente | ... | set costumer |
Music Department
Liliam María Castillo | ... | musician: piano (as Liliam Castillo) |
Juraj Durovic | ... | music sound engineer |
Lucio Godoy | ... | music producer |
Miguel Jiménez Peláez | ... | musician (as Miguel Jiménez) |
Mario Klemens | ... | conductor |
Enrique Pérez | ... | musician: clarinet |
Alfonso de Vilallonga | ... | musician: piano (as Alfonso Vilallonga) |
Script and Continuity Department
Domingo González | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Cristina Alovisetti | ... | marketing |
Ana Amigo | ... | production: Sogetel |
Javier Bellot | ... | press agent |
Pedro Camacho | ... | production accountant |
Miguel Ángel Carrillo | ... | payroll (as Miguel A. Carrillo) |
Lucía del Río | ... | production coordinator |
María do Carmen García | ... | production trainee |
Montse González | ... | legal advisor |
Miguel Martí | ... | production assistant |
Luis Martín | ... | production accountant |
Mónica Martínez | ... | production: Sogetel |
Myriam Mateos | ... | production: Sogetel |
Eva Muslera | ... | production accountant |
José María Méndez | ... | legal advisor |
Manuel Pereira | ... | choreographer |
Carla Pérez de Albéniz | ... | production secretary |
Lola Pérez | ... | legal advisor |
Juan Ramos | ... | production accountant |
Pedro Ruigómez | ... | second production assistant (as Pedro Ruizgómez) |
Charo Santamaría | ... | production accountant |
Germán Sela | ... | marketing |
Ainhoa Serrano | ... | marketing |
Eva Taboada | ... | first production assistant |
Gilles Thompson | ... | french adaptation |
Thanks
Pierre-Louis Thévenet | ... | special thanks (as Pierre Thevenet) |