Directed by
Jeff Stanzler |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jeff Stanzler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robin Wright | ... | Phoebe Torrence (as Robin Wright Penn) | |
Abdellatif Kechiche | ... | Ashade Mouhana | |
Élodie Bouchez | ... | Eloise | |
Aasif Mandvi | ... | Hassan | |
Sandra Oh | ... | Phyllis Magintyre | |
Starla Benford | ... | Traffic Officer | |
Remy K. Selma | ... | Imam | |
Makani Rietveld | ... | Ashade's Nephew | |
Fred Durst | ... | Evan Jealous | |
Rich Monahan | ... | European Cab Driver | |
Annouchka Yameogo-Stanzler | ... | Socialite #1 | |
Jennifer McCabe | ... | Socialite #2 | |
Maya Mikhailov | ... | Socialite #3 | |
David Bishins | ... | INS Agent | |
Victoria Jones | ... | Mugging Victim | |
Scott Williams | ... | Receptionist | |
Andrew Weems | ... | Gary | |
Jim Ryan | ... | Security Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kareem Hamdy | ... | Ashade's Roomate | |
Michal Sinnott | ... | Rap Star's Girl | |
Craig Glantz | ... | INS Agent (uncredited) | |
Josh Hamilton | ... | Man (uncredited) | |
Diane Ingino | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Emjay Rechsteiner | ... | Praying Muslim (uncredited) | |
Sebastian Roché | ... | Mick Sutcliffe (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jake Abraham | ... | producer |
Karen Jaroneski | ... | producer |
Caroline Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Ken Kristensen | ... | associate producer |
Sam Lobel | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Sehring | ... | executive producer |
John Sloss | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Stanzler | ... | producer |
Mandy Tagger | ... | associate producer |
Mark Waters | ... | executive producer |
Gary Winick | ... | producer |
Music by
Raz Mesinai |
Cinematography by
Mauricio Rubinstein |
Editing by
Annette Davey | ||
Susan Graef |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Eve Battaglia | ||
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Ethan Tobman |
Set Decoration by
Mila Khalevich | ... | (as Lhudmila Khalevich) |
Costume Design by
Randy Gardell |
Makeup Department
Fabian Garcia | ... | hair department head (as Fabion Gracia) |
Gloria Grant | ... | additional makeup artist |
Toy Van Lierop | ... | makeup department head (as Toy van Lierop) |
Production Management
Christian Brockey | ... | production supervisor |
Emily Gardiner | ... | post-production supervisor (as Emily Gardiner Jerzog) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mirashyam Blakeslee | ... | second second assistant director |
Marta Forns-Escudé | ... | second assistant director |
Ken Kristensen | ... | second unit director |
Sam Lobel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Ahlers | ... | set dresser |
Leni Calas | ... | property master (as Eleni Calas) |
Gautam Chopra | ... | art assistant |
Jayel Draco | ... | props assistant (as Jonathan Lourenco) |
Shannon Finnerty | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ted Magee | ... | storyboard artist |
Carole McClintock | ... | art assistant |
Charlie Powell | ... | caricature painter |
Mathew Rotman | ... | art assistant |
Michael Saccio | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Chad Birmingham | ... | sound editor |
Krissopher Chevannes | ... | adr recordist (as Kris Chevannes) |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Mariusz Glabinski | ... | sound editor |
Edward Gleason | ... | boom operator |
Marlena Grzaslewicz | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Anguibe Guindo | ... | boom operator |
Ken Hunold | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Bruce Kitzmeyer | ... | sound editor |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Aaron J. Rudelson | ... | sound recordist (as Aaron Rudelson) |
Ira Spiegel | ... | sound editor |
Reilly Steele | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects |
John Stifanich | ... | special effects (as John Stefanich) |
Stunts
Jay Carrado | ... | stunt double |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Bianchini | ... | steadicam operator |
Manuel Billeter | ... | additional camera operator / first assistant camera |
Rick Bruck | ... | additional grip |
Robert Carnevale | ... | additional grip |
Larhn Davitt | ... | jib technician (as Larhn Laurens Davitt) |
David George Ellis | ... | additional grip |
Tracey Gudwin | ... | additional camera operator |
Tom Hamilton | ... | gaffer |
Gary Jackiewicz | ... | key grip (as Gary Jankiewicz) |
Aaron Kovalchik | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Markus | ... | additional grip |
Wayne Paull | ... | camera operator |
Michael P. Prisco Jr. | ... | best boy electric (as Michael P. Prisco) |
Mauricio Rubinstein | ... | camera operator |
Anthony Santos | ... | electrician (as Tony Santos) |
Steven Truglio | ... | additional grip |
Dana Turken | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Paula Chevallet | ... | casting: Paris |
Robert Goins | ... | casting |
Julie Retzlaff | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Virginia Cook | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rachel Biles | ... | assistant editor (as Rachel Sullivan) |
Sebastian Ischer | ... | assistant editor |
Michael E. Phillips | ... | consultant: digital editing |
Larry Schmitt | ... | on-line editor: DuArt |
Russ Senzatimore | ... | assistant editor |
Sara Shaw | ... | post-production coordinator |
Royce Smith | ... | color timer |
Jacob Steingroot | ... | assistant editor |
Rachel Sullivan | ... | assistant editor |
Jane Tolmachyov | ... | colorist: DuArt |
Location Management
Hamish Berry | ... | assistant location manager |
Gil Kruger | ... | location scout |
Alan Lowe | ... | location assistant |
Jeffrey Max | ... | location assistant |
Jean Pesce | ... | assistant location manager |
Julie Solomon | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robert Cotnoir | ... | music editor |
Shahzad Ismaily | ... | musician: banjo |
Eyvind Kang | ... | musician: viola |
Okkyung Lee | ... | musician: cello |
Raz Mesinai | ... | musician: flute, percussion, piano |
Douglas Wieselman | ... | musician: clarinet (as Doug Weiselman) |
Mark Wike | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sabrina Chemloul | ... | script trainee |
Veronica Lupu | ... | script supervisor (as Veronica Lupo) |
Additional Crew
Jay Berkland | ... | intern |
Manuel Billeter | ... | set translator |
Paul Brennan | ... | production legal: Sloss Law Office LLP |
Andrew Cesana | ... | production assistant (as Andrew G. Cesana) |
Sabrina Chemloul | ... | assistant: Abdellatif Kechiche / set translator |
Mara Hade Connolly | ... | production accountant (as Mara Connolly) |
David D'Alessio | ... | production associate: InDigEnt |
Bailey Ertel | ... | production assistant |
Justin Charles Foster | ... | intern (as Justin Foster) |
Jennifer Gaylord | ... | production legal: Sloss Law Office LLP (as Jennifer Gaylord Rohrer) |
Shiri Ginzburg | ... | intern |
Jessica Harris | ... | intern |
Erin Heidenreich | ... | sales agent |
Patrick Huber | ... | key production assistant |
Travis Jackson | ... | intern |
Markus Janner | ... | titles: DuArt |
P. Carter Kristensen | ... | assistant: Ms. Wright Penn (as Patricia Carter) |
Louise Lovegrove | ... | production assistant |
Addie Manis | ... | intern (as Adica Manis) |
Soren Miltich | ... | production assistant |
Rich Monahan | ... | intern (as Richard Monahan) |
Laura Nemeri | ... | intern |
Nichole Patxot | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Kells Phillips | ... | production assistant |
Julie Retzlaff | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Reid Rosefelt | ... | publicist |
Deborah Ross | ... | title designer |
Nan Sandle | ... | production assistant |
Michael Solsky | ... | intern |
Daniel Steinman | ... | production legal: Sloss Law Office |
Jesse Toledano | ... | production assistant |
Kevan Tucker | ... | intern |
Adriano Valle | ... | production assistant |
Courtney Webster | ... | craft service |
Leslie E. Witt | ... | set medic |
Keith Yurevitz | ... | titles: DuArt |
Larissa Zageris | ... | intern |