Directed by
Kurt Voelker |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Kurt Voelker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dagney Kerr | ... | April | |
Tank | ... | Dog | |
Vincent Riverside | ... | Rocker Dad | |
Ian Shelley | ... | Boy | |
David Fenner | ... | Ian | |
Izabella Miko | ... | Krysta | |
Hakan Kizilocak | ... | Mr. Habib | |
Trent Ford | ... | Nathan | |
Maulik Pancholy | ... | Babar | |
Anne Dudek | ... | Meredith | |
Melanie Lynskey | ... | Sheryl | |
William Baldwin | ... | Dennis | |
Cheri Oteri | ... | Claire | |
Ricki Lake | ... | Peggy | |
Angela Bozarth | ... | Jogger | |
Koji Kataoka | ... | Ice Cream Man | |
Ingrid Caswell | ... | Joyce | |
Anthony 'Treach' Criss | ... | Tow Truck Driver (as Treach) | |
Francesco Quinn | ... | Smoldering Park Worker | |
Imelda Corcoran | ... | Bar Woman | |
Alfred F. Woodley | ... | Cop #1 (as Alfred Woodley) | |
Joel J. Edwards | ... | Cop #2 | |
Heidi Huber | ... | Other Woman |
Produced by
Dana Jackson | ... | producer (as Dana M. Jackson) |
Gerald A. Vitatoe Jr. | ... | line producer |
Music by
Michael Alemania | ||
John Pratt |
Cinematography by
Christophe Lanzenberg |
Editing by
Anita Brandt Burgoyne | ||
Paul C. Warschilka | ... | (as Paul Warschilka) |
Casting By
Jason L. Wood |
Production Design by
Chris Giammalvo |
Set Decoration by
Nashon Petrushkin |
Costume Design by
Oneita Parker |
Makeup Department
Julie Duffer | ... | key hair stylist |
Olive Meyer | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Olive) |
Sharon Phillon | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael K. DeVaney | ... | first assistant director |
H. Conrad Knapp | ... | second second assistant director |
Cassandra B. Laymon | ... | first assistant director |
Sheila Louie | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Handschu | ... | set dresser |
Melanie Lewis | ... | set dresser |
Joe O'Neill | ... | scenic painter |
Justin Owensby | ... | set dresser |
William Stamey | ... | set dresser |
Christian Washburn | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Michael J. Fox | ... | adr mixer |
Jason King | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Mauer | ... | foley mixer |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Reale | ... | sound editor |
Steven Utt | ... | sound engineer |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Whitver | ... | foley editor |
Gerald B. Wolfe | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Rachel Clement | ... | digital cleanup artist |
David Van Woert | ... | visual effects producer |
Leo Vezzali | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Albert Vivas | ... | digital intermediate scanner |
John L. Weckworth | ... | digital compositor / main title design & animation |
Stunts
Annie Ellis | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Jeff Imada | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Justus | ... | stunt double |
R.C. Ormond | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Baker | ... | first assistant camera |
John Busch | ... | key grip |
William Clouter | ... | grip |
Nicole Dayton | ... | grip |
Timothy Gillis | ... | electrician |
Bob Gorelick | ... | steadicam operator |
Brad Grimmett | ... | steadicam operator |
Scott Hately | ... | best boy grip |
David Lanzenberg | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Patrick Lennon | ... | gaffer |
Benn Martenson | ... | second assistant camera |
Victoria Tidmarch | ... | additional film loader |
Casting Department
Janet Markman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Asia Muka | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Prince Bagdasarian | ... | film and high definition coordinator |
Julius Friede | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Michael Grawert | ... | on-line editor |
Helen Hand | ... | first assistant editor |
Dennis Little | ... | digital intermediate production coordinator |
Jon Pehlke | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Sarah Priestnall | ... | production supervisor Digital Intermediate |
Location Management
Jill Naumann | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jay Duerr | ... | music editor |
Tristana Ward | ... | music clearances / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Evelyn Dubuc | ... | script supervisor |
Aaron Pope | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Fagan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Timothy Fagan) |
Additional Crew
Travis Ball | ... | production assistant |
Taneisha Berg | ... | production assistant |
Alison Cohen | ... | production counsel (as Alison S. Cohen) |
Elaine Marie Gibson | ... | production assistant |
Anita Gouloomian | ... | production coordinator |
Omar Hakim | ... | production assistant |
Cristie Miele | ... | animal handler (as Christie Miele) |
Charlotte Mountford | ... | production assistant |
Kathleen Rippert | ... | stand-in |
Valerie Tindell | ... | production assistant |
Arturo Lopez Uscanga | ... | scanning manager |
Dawn Vasey | ... | production assistant |
Trent Watts | ... | production assistant |
An Wise | ... | photo double (as Andrea Susana Wise) / stand-in: female (as Andrea Susana Wise) |
Thanks
Paul Ballon | ... | special thanks |
Peter D. Lago | ... | special thanks |
Gary Robinson | ... | special thanks |
Cara Shapiro | ... | special thanks |