Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Smart Girl (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roger Christiansen |
Writing Credits
Dan Schneider | ... | (written by) |
Dan Schneider | ... | (creator) |
Eric Friedman | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Josh Peck | ... | Josh Nichols | |
Drake Bell | ... | Drake Parker | |
Nancy Sullivan | ... | Audrey Parker-Nichols (credit only) | |
Jonathan Goldstein | ... | Walter Nichols (credit only) | |
Miranda Cosgrove | ... | Megan Parker | |
Kate Miner | ... | Michelle (as a different name) | |
Erica Dickerson | ... | Bushmont Opponent 1 (as Erica Nicole Dickerson) | |
Scott Halberstadt | ... | Eric | |
Jun Hee Lee | ... | Bushmont Opponent 2 | |
Alec Medlock | ... | Craig | |
Lane Napper | ... | Academic Bowl Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Riley Brock | ... | Nick (uncredited) | |
Rachel Martinez | ... | Nancy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joe Catania | ... | co-producer |
Chris Robinson | ... | associate producer |
Dan Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Robin Weiner | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Scott Clausen |
Editing by
Joe Bergen |
Casting By
Sheryl Levine |
Production Design by
Josee Lemonnier |
Art Direction by
Harry Matheu | ... | (as Harry Matheau) |
Set Decoration by
Claire Kaufman |
Costume Design by
Kristin Dangl | ... | (as Kris Dangl) |
Makeup Department
Patti Brand | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Martin de Clercq | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael Johnston | ... | key makeup artist |
Mary Gail Stultz | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Mary Stultz) |
Production Management
Omar Camacho | ... | executive in charge of production |
Robin Weiner | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Bardelli | ... | first assistant director (as Will Bardelli) |
Beth Correll | ... | second assistant director (as Beth Dempsey) |
Art Department
Chris Devicariis | ... | assistant props |
Robert Devicariis | ... | property master (as Robert E. Devicariis) |
Matthew Haynes | ... | construction coordinator |
Eric Hugunin | ... | art department coordinator |
Gene Hunter | ... | painter foreman |
Née Léau | ... | lead set dresser |
Cesar Orozco | ... | construction foreman |
Walt Strom | ... | set dresser |
Michael Triant | ... | set dresser |
David Van Riper | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Dicken Berglund | ... | adr mixer |
Michael T. Gannon | ... | sound mixer |
Tamara Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Karidas | ... | sound: A2 |
William Komar | ... | sound editor |
Ray Peart | ... | sound: A2 |
Billy Youdelman | ... | sound: A2 (as Bill Youdelman) |
Visual Effects by
David Van Riper | ... | visual effects: graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerry Abboud | ... | grip |
Justin Akers | ... | grip |
Devin Atwood | ... | camera operator |
Phil Aubrey | ... | best boy grip |
Roberto Castillo | ... | electrician |
John Comegys | ... | grip |
Robbie Dick | ... | gaffer (as Robert Dick) / lighting board operator (as Robert Dick) |
D.J. Diomedes | ... | camera operator |
Johnnie R. Gooch | ... | tape operator (as Johnny Gooch) |
Steve Hagerman | ... | lighting board operator |
Tim Heinzel | ... | camera operator |
Christian J. Killingsworth | ... | best boy electric |
Kim Killingsworth | ... | lighting designer |
Michael L. Lewin | ... | grip (as Mike Lewin) |
Bob Lowry | ... | best boy electric / electrician |
Frank Maronski | ... | camera utilities |
Jeff Messinger | ... | video engineer (as Jeff Messenger) |
Vic Price | ... | key grip |
Damien Salinas | ... | electrician |
Bill Sedgwick | ... | camera utilities |
Mike Tribble | ... | camera operator |
Scott Van Buskirk | ... | grip |
Kelly Waldman | ... | gaffer |
Ron Ybarra | ... | tape operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Halperin | ... | costumer |
Tricia Bercsi Wilkin | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Patricia Bercsi) |
Tami Zweig | ... | costumer (as Tammy Zweig) |
Editorial Department
Gary Barron | ... | colorist |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Szczurko | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ariani Waworuntu | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Drake Bell | ... | performer: theme song |
Michael Corcoran | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Jay Demopoulos | ... | script manager |
Jeannie Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rebecca Bixby | ... | production associate |
Marshal Burling | ... | utilities |
Beth Correll | ... | first stage manager (as Beth Dempsey) |
Weegee Demarsh | ... | production assistant (as Weegee DeMarsh) |
Jake Farrow | ... | assistant to writers |
Lisa Gloddy | ... | production assistant |
Robin Guyett-Neenan | ... | production accountant |
Steve Hoefer | ... | technical coordinator |
Ian Jordan | ... | talent coordinator |
Carol Kitinski | ... | craft service |
Alexander Miller | ... | assistant production accountant |
Kevin Moll | ... | studio teacher |
Lane Napper | ... | dialogue coach |
Pam Pitre | ... | production assistant |
John Richard Powell | ... | technical manager |
Dustin Romney | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Travis Stevens | ... | production assistant |
Ed Taylor | ... | technical coordinator |
Tamara Thomas | ... | production assistant (as Tammy Thomas) |
Melissa Tolhuizen | ... | production assistant |
Justin Varava | ... | assistant to writers |
Dave Woods | ... | craft service |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |