JAG (TV Series)
Automatic for the People (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kenneth Johnson |
Writing Credits
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (created by) |
Philip DeGuere Jr. | ... | (story by) & |
Darcy Meyers | ... | (story by) |
Philip DeGuere Jr. | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David James Elliott | ... | Harmon Rabb, Jr. | |
Catherine Bell | ... | Sarah MacKenzie | |
Patrick Labyorteaux | ... | Bud Roberts, Jr. | |
Scott Lawrence | ... | Sturgis Turner | |
Zoe McLellan | ... | Jennifer Coates (credit only) | |
Indira G. Wilson | ... | Technician (as Indira Gibson) | |
Jordana Spiro | ... | Lt. Catherine Graves | |
Eric Lange | ... | Brad Weston | |
Kristin Bauer | ... | Megan Ransford | |
Ivar Brogger | ... | Commander Brent Tranic | |
Dave Florek | ... | Stan Coffie | |
Christian J. Meoli | ... | Petty Officer Dave Mooney | |
Danny Mora | ... | Javier Hoyas | |
David Andrews | ... | Maj. Gen. Gordon 'Biff' Cresswell | |
Tom Wright | ... | Commander Simon Harriman | |
David Goryl | ... | Lt. Jonah Korsky | |
Allison Gammon | ... | Staff Sergeant Saundra Willard | |
Perry Wolberg | ... | Lieutenant Itzhak 'Uzi' Meier | |
Todd Truley | ... | Training Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Hutchison | ... | Marine (As David Hutchison) |
Produced by
David Bellisario | ... | producer |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | executive producer |
Dana Coen | ... | co-executive producer |
Philip DeGuere Jr. | ... | consulting producer |
Avery C. Drewe | ... | producer |
Peter Dunne | ... | producer |
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | co-producer |
Michael Horowitz | ... | associate producer |
Chas. Floyd Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Don McGill | ... | supervising producer |
Darcy Meyers | ... | producer |
Larry Moskowitz | ... | consulting producer |
Chip Vucelich | ... | co-producer |
Julie B. Watson | ... | supervising producer |
Stephen Zito | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Steven Bramson | ... | (as Steve Bramson) |
Cinematography by
David J. Miller |
Editing by
Bert Glatstein |
Casting By
Susan Bluestein | ||
Camille St. Cyr |
Production Design by
Chas. Butcher |
Art Direction by
Carl J. Stensel | ... | (as Carl Stensel) |
Set Decoration by
Sam Gross |
Makeup Department
Brent Keene | ... | hair stylist |
Tena Parker | ... | hair stylist (as Tena Parker-Liddiard) |
Phyllis Temple | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
David Williams | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
David Schiller | ... | production supervisor |
Chip Vucelich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Koster | ... | second assistant director |
Danielle McKee | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert Scott | ... | first assistant director |
Brent Stanton | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Kurumada | ... | assistant property master |
Krystal Pertsch | ... | art department coordinator |
Eric Rood | ... | assist prop master |
Thom Schaefer | ... | construction coordinator |
George Tuers | ... | property master |
Bruce West | ... | set designer |
Kevin Wolfe | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Jeffory Haddad | ... | sound utility |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sean Rush | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Schorer | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Larry L. Fuentes | ... | special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes) |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | grip gang boss |
Matt Cohen | ... | computer/video engineer |
Doug Houston | ... | lighting technician |
William Kent | ... | rigging grip |
Frank Klepadlo | ... | key grip/rigging |
Brandon Margulies | ... | second assistant camera |
Phil Marlett | ... | lighting technician |
Michael May | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Michael P. May) / steadicam operator (as Michael P. May) |
Tom Schmieder | ... | gaffer |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | dolly grip |
Demian Scott Vaughs | ... | B Cam Dolly Grip |
Chuck Whelan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Arthur D. Whitehead | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | original casting |
Elisha Gruer | ... | casting associate |
Sheila Guthrie | ... | casting executive |
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
L. Paul Dafelmair | ... | costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair) |
Rachel Good | ... | costume supervisor |
Reiko Schoenfeld | ... | key costumer (as Reiko Kurumada) |
Lily Scott | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
George Delaney | ... | final colorist |
Peter Keller | ... | assistant editor |
John Klump | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ralph A. Riccoboni | ... | assistant editor (as Ralph Riccoboni) |
Matthew Michael Weathers | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Marvin J. Bernstein | ... | location manager |
Paul Brinkman | ... | location manager |
Paul Pedevilla | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bruce Broughton | ... | composer: theme music |
Jessica Harrison | ... | assistant |
Teri Wolf | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Stephen Lyons | ... | script coordinator |
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Nutt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
David Auge | ... | production associate |
Nickey Bennett | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Derrick Goulet | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Austin Grady | ... | assistant to producer (as K. Austin Grady) |
Aurorae Khoo | ... | researcher |
Ted Martinez | ... | production accountant |
Debra Mayfield | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Erica McIntosh | ... | production coordinator |
Stephen Peters | ... | assistant to producers |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Patty Sachs | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | production assistant |
Matt Sigloch | ... | technical advisor |
Joseph Wilson | ... | researcher |
Chris Kurumada | ... | on-set prop person (uncredited) |