Directed by
Christopher Misiano |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Rene Balcer | ... | (teleplay by) & |
William N. Fordes | ... | (teleplay by) |
Rene Balcer | ... | (story by) & |
Brad Markowitz | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rene Balcer | ... | producer |
Michael S. Chernuchin | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | producer |
Billy Fox | ... | associate producer |
Lewis Gould | ... | producer (as Lewis H. Gould) |
Jeffrey L. Hayes | ... | producer (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Jody Milano Vanderputten | ... | associate producer |
Mark B. Perry | ... | supervising producer |
Edwin Sherin | ... | executive producer (as Ed Sherin) |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Ed Zuckerman | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Constantine Makris |
Editing by
Michael Kewley |
Casting By
Lynn Kressel | ||
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Richard Bianchi |
Art Direction by
Robert Thayer |
Set Decoration by
Betsy Klompus |
Costume Design by
Jennifer von Mayrhauser |
Makeup Department
Victor DeNicola | ... | key hair stylist (as Victor DeNicola Jr.) |
Carla White | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jeffrey L. Hayes | ... | unit production manager (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Swartout | ... | second assistant director |
Nancy L. Ventura | ... | dga trainee |
Robert E. Warren | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kenneth Albanese | ... | construction coordinator |
Fred Chalfy | ... | set dresser |
Tom Conway | ... | Leadman |
Frank DeCurtis | ... | assistant property master |
T.J. Horan | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | set dresser |
Linda Skipper | ... | scenic charge |
Ron Stone | ... | property master |
John W. Farraday | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Ron S. Herbes | ... | assistant adr/sound editor |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Meehan | ... | boom operator |
David Platt | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Server | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jessica Burstein | ... | still photographer |
Richard Dobbs | ... | camera operator |
Susan Gabbay | ... | assistant camera |
Dan Karlok | ... | gaffer (as Dan Eugene Karlok) |
Richard C. Kerekes | ... | dolly grip (as Richard Kerekes) |
William Klayer | ... | best boy |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian | ... | key grip (as Mitch Lillian) |
David S. Tuttman | ... | assistant camera (as David Tuttman) |
Casting Department
Fleet Emerson | ... | extras casting |
Sylvia Fay | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danajean Cicerchi | ... | key wardrobe |
Winsome G. McKoy | ... | assistant wardrobe (as Winsome McKoy) |
Editorial Department
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering |
Location Management
David DeClerque | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Libby Pedersen | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nora Elcar-Verdon | ... | script co-ordinator |
Martha Mitchell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bill Curry Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Karen Blythe | ... | assistant: Dick Wolf |
Eric DelaBarre | ... | executive assistant |
Russell Dephillips | ... | picture karts/cars |
Morgan Gendel | ... | executive story editor |
Stephaney Lloyd | ... | assistant: Ed Sherin |
Diana Miceri | ... | production assistant |
Don Ohlmeyer | ... | president of NBC West Coast |
Michael Struk | ... | technical advisor |
Anthony Azzara | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |