The Untouchables (TV Series)
Hammerlock (1961)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stuart Rosenberg |
Writing Credits
Eliot Ness | ... | (book) and |
Oscar Fraley | ... | (book) |
Mel Goldberg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Stack | ... | Eliot Ness | |
Harold J. Stone | ... | Adam Stone | |
John Larch | ... | Bryan 'Bull' Hanlon | |
Will Kuluva | ... | Max Turkin | |
Joan Staley | ... | Marcia Stone | |
Paul Picerni | ... | Lee Hobson | |
Nicholas Georgiade | ... | Enrico Rossi | |
Robert Carricart | ... | Lepke | |
Joel Donte | ... | Pep Loman | |
John McLiam | ... | Driver | |
Stewart Bradley | ... | Knuckles Nolan | |
Oscar Beregi Jr. | ... | Joe Kulak (as Oscar Beregi) | |
Robert Burton | ... | Dennis Matson | |
Walter Winchell | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Willie Bloom | ... | Trainer (uncredited) | |
Noble 'Kid' Chissell | ... | Boxer (uncredited) | |
Adrian Crossett | ... | Observer at Scene (uncredited) | |
Chester Hayes | ... | Masseuse (uncredited) | |
Charlene James | ... | Girl (uncredited) | |
Pete Kellett | ... | Baker (uncredited) | |
Spec O'Donnell | ... | Baker (uncredited) | |
Frank J. Scannell | ... | Sideshow Barker (uncredited) | |
Charles Sherlock | ... | Spectator at Murder Scene (uncredited) | |
Sid Troy | ... | Baker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alan A. Armer | ... | executive producer (as Alan Armer) |
Desi Arnaz | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Lucille Ball | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Vincent McEveety | ... | associate producer |
Stuart Rosenberg | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Charles Straumer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ben Ray | ... | (as Ben H. Ray) |
Art Direction by
Rolland M. Brooks | ||
Howard Hollander |
Set Decoration by
Harry Gordon |
Makeup Department
Irene Beshon | ... | hair stylist |
Kiva Hoffman | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
James Paisley | ... | production supervisor (as James A. Paisley) |
Marvin Stuart | ... | production manager |
Jerry Thorpe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ted Schilz | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Levine | ... | property master (as Allan Levine) |
Sound Department
Stanford Houghton | ... | sound engineer (as S.G. Haughton) |
Ross Taylor | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Victor Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom D. May | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Delmar | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Bill Heath | ... | supervising editor |
Music Department
Robert H. Raff | ... | music supervisor (as Robert Raff) |
Nelson Riddle | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Kellam de Forest | ... | researcher |
Del Reisman | ... | story editor |