Directed by
Claude Gagnon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Claude Gagnon |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Labbé | ... | Pierrot | |
Paul Doucet | ... | Jacques | |
Luka Limoges | ... | Victor | |
Marie-Pier Labrecque | ... | Anne-Sophie | |
Stéphan Côté | ... | Martin | |
Hassan El Fad | ... | Abdel | |
Luc Proulx | ... | Marcel | |
Natasha Kanapé Fontaine | ... | Alanis | |
Michel Olivier Girard | ... | Jojo | |
Geneviève Rochette | ... | Isabelle | |
Pierre Curzi | ... | Gilbert | |
Houda Rihani | ... | Amina | |
Emmanuel Auger | ... | Lagacé | |
Marc-François Blondin | ... | Chauffeur Lamoureux | |
Gaston Caron | ... | Owner | |
Nathalie Breuer | ... | Lyne | |
Sébastien Bergeron | ... | Waiter | |
Steven Spazuk | ... | Peintre Spazuk | |
Julie Beauchemin | ... | Docteur Beauregard | |
François Dupuy | ... | Gaetan | |
Simon D. Scott | ... | Bus Driver | |
Marie-Hélène Thibault | ... | Carole | |
Tania Di Sei | ... | Waitress | |
Christine Lavoie-Gagnon | ... | Sylvie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jonathan Belhumeur | ... | Gérant du Zipper | |
Jian Fang | ... | Vendeur asiatique | |
Mikael Simard | ... | Photographe | |
Agnes Stuart | ... | Chastity (as Agnès Bouchard) |
Produced by
Bahija Essoussi-Gagnon | ... | producer |
Claude Gagnon | ... | producer |
Samuel Gagnon | ... | producer |
Yuri Yoshimura-Gagnon | ... | producer |
Music by
Daniel Toussaint |
Cinematography by
Michel St-Martin |
Editing by
Claude Gagnon |
Makeup Department
Tammy-Lou Pate | ... | makeup artist |
Bouchra Sakhi | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Naima Alaoui | ... | production manager |
Reda Bouaine | ... | assistant unit manager |
Khalid Boulasri | ... | unit manager: Khalid Boulasri (as Khalid Boulasai) |
Mohamed Idabbou | ... | set manager |
Khalil Lougmani | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christine Lavoie-Gagnon | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Stéphane Cadotte | ... | foley artist |
Louis Desparois | ... | sound recordist |
Victor Hayeur | ... | boom operator |
Isabelle Larin | ... | post-production sound recordist |
Sylvain Robillard | ... | assistant post-production sound recordist |
Daniel Toussaint | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mohamed Chekouri | ... | lighting technician |
Kamal Elmoutaouakel | ... | first assistant camera |
Mustapha Hajjaji | ... | assistant camera (as Mostapha Hjjaji) |
Francis Hamelin | ... | first assistant camera |
Miko St-Martin | ... | camera trainee |
Amine Tassouka | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Julien Alix | ... | colorist |
Joanie Drouin-Laplante | ... | assistant editor |
Guillaume Piché | ... | assistant colorist |
Rachel Tremblay Saint-Yves | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jason Tremblay | ... | on-line editor |
Stéphanie Vaillancourt | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
Tania Di Sei | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Mokhtar Hniti | ... | driver |
Hassan Sebbagh | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Hassan Boulasri | ... | production assistant |
Omar Boulasri | ... | production assistant |
Mohamed Yassine Soussi | ... | production assistant |