Directed by
Stefan Pleszczynski |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) & |
Geoff Johns | ... | (developed by) |
Christina M. Walker | ... | (written by) |
Jeff Hersh | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jess Carson | ... | (story editor) & |
Emily Palizzi | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Grant Gustin | ... | Barry Allen / The Flash | |
Candice Patton | ... | Iris West-Allen | |
Danielle Panabaker | ... | Caitlin Snow / Frost | |
Danielle Nicolet | ... | Cecile Horton | |
Kayla Compton | ... | Allegra Garcia | |
Brandon McKnight | ... | Chester P. Runk | |
Jesse L. Martin | ... | Joe West | |
Carmen Moore | ... | Kristen Kramer | |
Damion Poitier | ... | Goldface / Keith | |
Jon Cor | ... | Mark Blaine / Chillblaine | |
Andres Soto | ... | Marcus | |
Stephanie Izsak | ... | Officer Daisy Korber | |
Eduard Witzke | ... | Sterling Brooks | |
Anthony Joseph | ... | Carver | |
Romeo Reyes | ... | Carjacker | |
Jag Bal | ... | Stan Mullen | |
Drew G. Sicard | ... | Jogger | |
Derrick de Villiers | ... | Mugger |
Produced by
Lauren Barnett | ... | supervising producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Butler | ... | executive producer |
Sam Chalsen | ... | executive producer |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | co-producer (as Dani Dornfeld Yaroslow) |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | co-executive producer (as JP Finn) |
Geoff Garrett | ... | producer |
Gabriel Alejandro Garza | ... | executive producer (as Gabriel Garza) |
Joshua V. Gilbert | ... | co-producer |
Kristen Kim | ... | supervising producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Thomas Pound | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Scott Sebert | ... | co-producer |
Christina M. Walker | ... | co-producer |
Eric Wallace | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Nathaniel Blume | ... | (music by) |
Blake Neely | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Brenton Spencer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Oakes |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Jenny Wilson |
Art Direction by
Simone Gore |
Set Decoration by
Clayton Allen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Joanne Leblanc |
Makeup Department
Paige Gatzka | ... | makeup department head |
Cayley Giene | ... | special makeup effects supervisor / special makeup effects suppervisor |
Komal Sajdeh | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Lindi Joy Theron | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Starlette Tolver | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Michelle Hartford | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sean Osmack | ... | production manager |
Maryn Richardson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Darren Devlin | ... | third assistant director |
Johanne Michel | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Pavel | ... | first assistant director |
Regie Yogamoorthy | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gavin De West | ... | assistant property master |
Bardia Garshasebi | ... | set buyer |
Brad Lever | ... | Greens Coordinator |
J.B. Mason | ... | on set |
Dean Parnham | ... | set buyer |
Mel Siermaczeski | ... | graphic designer |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Delna Dasilma | ... | props (uncredited) |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Malcolm Dunn | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
David LeBrun | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Peter Lieshout | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Ryan MacInnes | ... | set decoration foreperson (uncredited) |
Steve Price | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Noah Schnapp | ... | character effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stephanie Tripp | ... | props truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andy Bishop | ... | sound mixer |
Darin Heinis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Hibberson | ... | boom operator |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Neil McBride | ... | 2nd units / sound mixer: second unit |
Michael Mullane | ... | sound supervisor |
Peter Mullen | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Camperell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Regina Jiganti | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Katie Annand | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Ivan Barahona | ... | visual effects producer |
Sam Bircham | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Caitriona Curran | ... | visual effects producer |
Akshay Dandekar | ... | color technical director: Zoic Studios |
Dave Funston | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Duolin Ge | ... | digital compositor |
Reginald Harber Jr. | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Jordan Hassay | ... | compositor: Zoic Studios |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Patrick Kavanaugh | ... | compositing supervisor |
Rohit Kesav | ... | CG Lead |
Pency Kinnard | ... | senior compositor |
Jinny Ko | ... | fx artist |
Michael Kruk | ... | visual effects producer |
Welson Liu | ... | fx artist: Zoic Studios |
Emily Mason | ... | visual effects editor |
James Payfer | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Praught | ... | visual effects |
Faozan Salman | ... | roto/digital paint artist (credit only) |
Bill Spradlin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anish Sreedhar | ... | CG Supervisor |
Sandell Stangl | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Carrie Stula | ... | visual effects producer: warner bros |
Anandan Vasudevan | ... | Associate Supervisor MM |
Adam Williams | ... | visual effects editor: Zoic Studios |
David Windhorst | ... | tracking/layout td/lidar |
Ying Xu | ... | senior character artist |
Dylan Coletta | ... | digital compositor: Blackburrow Creative (uncredited) |
Stunts
Wyatt Cameron | ... | utility stunts |
Valerie Fraser | ... | stunt rigger |
Ivett Gonda | ... | fight coordinator |
Jon Kralt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rick Moore | ... | stunt performer |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt double: Carmen Moore (uncredited) |
Nathaniel Shuker | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Keay | ... | gaffer |
David Wesley Kyle | ... | first assistant camera (as David-Wesley Kyle) |
Jill MacLauchlan | ... | additional camera operator |
Hailey Madelyn | ... | lighting technician (as Hailey Daigle) |
Mark Moher | ... | camera operator |
Adrian Netto | ... | rigging grip |
Christian Schauz | ... | Generator Operator |
Stephen Simons | ... | second assistant camera |
Simon Smith | ... | key grip |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Zachary W. Sowinski | ... | grip |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Peter Sydenham | ... | Rigging Grip |
Shai Vera | ... | key rigging grip |
Spencer Whitney | ... | technocrane technician |
Mark Wlodarczyk | ... | best boy 2nd unit / lighting technician |
Damon J. Evans | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Isabella Bolognini | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Melissa Gregory | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Skyler Wahl | ... | casting assistant |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chantal Richard | ... | super suit truck costumer |
Nicolette Szabo | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Rhian Advincula | ... | post-production assistant |
Madison D'Urbano | ... | post-production assistant: Marc Graue Recording Studios |
Ren Manlolo | ... | Senior Dailies Operator |
Rosalynn Martinez | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Adam Neely | ... | assistant editor |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Melanie Kate Wallis | ... | dailies operator: Company3 |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Ross Thomson | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Andras Toth | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ed Appleby | ... | location production assistant |
Greg Jackson | ... | location manager |
Dylan Kilgour | ... | assistant location manager |
Kirk Renard | ... | assistant location manager |
Jamie Skelton | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Lu Cheng | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Nicoletta Nomicou | ... | composer's assistant (uncredited) |
Tim Perrine | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne-Cécile Boulais | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Spencer Halex | ... | playback production coordinator |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Colin House | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
John Hamilton | ... | Administrator Television and Originals Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (uncredited) |