Directed by
Michel Leclerc |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Baya Kasmi | ... | (collaboration) |
Michel Leclerc | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Eric Altmayer | ... | associate producer |
Nicolas Altmayer | ... | associate producer |
Isabelle Grellat | ... | producer |
Music by
Jérôme Bensoussan | ... | (music by) |
David Gubitsch | ... | (music by) |
Michel Leclerc | ... | (music by) |
Pierre Legay | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Pierre Dejon |
Editing by
Annette Dutertre |
Casting By
Laure Cochener |
Production Design by
Pascale Consigny | ||
David Vinez |
Costume Design by
Alexia Crisp-Jones |
Makeup Department
Flore Masson | ... | makeup department head |
Alexandra Moulié | ... | special makeup effects artist assistant |
Dorothée Soual | ... | wig maker |
Production Management
Damien Grégoire | ... | production manager |
Feriel Issahnane | ... | assistant production manager |
Sophie Spicq | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elodie Andre | ... | third assistant director |
Sébastien Matuchet | ... | first assistant director |
Alexandre Tisseyre | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Camille Bizeul | ... | assistant art director |
Alice Caminiti | ... | second assistant decorator |
Arnaud Dias | ... | prop buyer |
Isabelle Melica | ... | head painter |
Irène Moati | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Katia Boutin | ... | ADR supervisor / dialogue editor |
Mathieu Descamps | ... | sound mixer |
Nicolas Fioraso | ... | foley artist |
Julien Gigliotti | ... | boom operator |
Olivier Guillaume | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ondine Novarese | ... | sound trainee |
Valère Raigneau | ... | foley editor |
Julien Sicart | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Margot Testemale | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Alexandre Athané | ... | main title sequence and end credits/visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sarah Bensaïd | ... | first assistant camera |
Alexis Bonnet | ... | electrician |
Mathieu Brémond | ... | gaffer |
Géraud De Tournemire | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Ly | ... | key grip |
Julien Moine | ... | grip |
Titouan Penthier | ... | third assistant camera |
François Valin | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Léonie Baillon | ... | extras casting |
Clémentine Fritsch | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexia Crisp-Jones | ... | costumer |
Loana Martin | ... | wardrobe trainee |
Editorial Department
Léa Audouin | ... | dailies operator |
Charly Cancel | ... | first assistant editor |
Arnaud Caréo | ... | technical director: Le Labo Paris |
Géraldine Gues | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthieu Monteux | ... | dcp mastering |
Fabien Napoli | ... | colorist: Le Labo Paris |
Location Management
Jean Bolzinger | ... | assistant location manager |
Baptiste Jourdan | ... | location manager |
Caroline Vandenbussche | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Cecile Coutelier | ... | music editor |
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Virginie Cheval | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marlovy Aguilar | ... | production accountant |
Alexandre Athané | ... | main & end titles director & designer/visual effects |