Directed by
Cédric Klapisch |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Cédric Klapisch | ... | (screenplay) (dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Raphaël Benoliel | ... | executive producer |
Carol Cuddy | ... | executive producer |
Gaëtan David | ... | co-producer (as Gaetan David) |
Cédric Klapisch | ... | producer |
Buzz Koenig | ... | co-producer |
Bruno Levy | ... | producer |
André Logie | ... | co-producer |
Arlette Zylberberg | ... | producer: RTBF |
Music by
Christophe Minck |
Cinematography by
Natasha Braier |
Editing by
Anne-Sophie Bion | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Ann Goulder | ||
Gayle Keller | ||
Jeanne Millet |
Production Design by
Roshelle Berliner | ||
Marie Cheminal |
Art Direction by
Matteo De Cosmo | ||
Valérie Rozanes |
Set Decoration by
David Schlesinger |
Costume Design by
Lee Harper | ... | (New York) |
Makeup Department
Christopher Fulton | ... | hair colorist |
Rachel Geary | ... | key makeup artist |
Mandy Lyons | ... | hair department head |
Frédéric Marin | ... | key makeup artist |
Anne Moralis | ... | wigmaker |
Pierre Olivier Persin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
April Schuller | ... | key hair stylist |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Vincent Alexandre | ... | post-production manager |
Amélie Boyé | ... | assistant unit manager |
Carol Cuddy | ... | unit production manager |
Nicolas Jarry | ... | assistant production manager |
Bruno Jouan | ... | assistant unit manager |
Olivier Lagny | ... | unit manager |
Léa Mecattaf | ... | assistant unit manager |
Isabelle Morax | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sylvie Peyre | ... | production manager |
Patty Willett | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arianne Apicelli | ... | second assistant director |
Mohamed Belhamar | ... | assistant director |
Vince Brown | ... | additional second assistant director |
Héléna Cotinier | ... | second assistant director: Paris |
Nicolas de Lumbée | ... | third assistant director: France |
Antoine Garceau | ... | first assistant director |
Mary Knauf | ... | second assistant director |
Yann Sobezynski | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mathias Canard | ... | assistant decorator |
Michael Cory | ... | property master |
Jean-Noël Delalande | ... | key painter: Paris |
Amy Dholakia | ... | graphic artist (as Amy Dholakia-Jorand) |
Colleen Dolan | ... | props |
Liza Donatelli | ... | assistant property master |
Sean Doyle | ... | set dresser |
Pauline Faisant | ... | assistant art director |
Nicholas Gatto | ... | set dresser |
Maxime Girault | ... | second assistant art director |
Liza Grant | ... | set dresser |
Jeni Harden | ... | set dresser |
Cécile Hurlé | ... | set dresser |
Elizabeth S. Lieberman | ... | Scenic Artist Foreman |
Stéphane Loup | ... | property master |
Michele Mayas | ... | charge scenic artist |
Géraldine Nicolo | ... | art department intern |
Tanya Pann | ... | scenic artist: New York |
Garry Pastore | ... | foreman |
Christophe Perruchi | ... | property master |
Jessica Petruccelli | ... | set dec buyer |
Hunter Popalis | ... | art department coordinator |
Ari David Schwartz | ... | on-set dresser |
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart | ... | set dresser |
Marisa Umsawasdi | ... | props |
François Willenz | ... | digital artist |
Julie Peters-Haymes | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shawn Allen | ... | boom operator: new york |
Jérémy Babinet | ... | foley editor |
Hortense Bailly | ... | adr editor |
Niels Barletta | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Milène Bourcereau | ... | boom operator (as Milène Chave) |
Nicolas Bourgeois | ... | assistant sound editor |
Katia Boutin | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue editor |
Malou Buffagni | ... | post-production sound intern |
Julien Chabbert | ... | foley recording assistant |
Fred Demolder | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Alexis Ertzbischoff | ... | sound projects coordinator: Technicolor |
Cyril Holtz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | boom operator: New York |
Pierre-Jean Labrusse | ... | sound mix technician |
Damien Lazzerini | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicolas Mazet | ... | sound mixer (as Nico Mazet) |
Cyril Moisson | ... | sound |
Florian Penot | ... | assistant foley artist |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Hugo Thouin | ... | trainee assistant sound editor |
Ken Yasumoto | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Lucie Bories | ... | digital compositor |
Sophie Denize | ... | visual effects producer |
Gaël Durant | ... | visual effects production manager |
Cédric Fayolle | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Philippe Frère | ... | digital compositor |
Morgan Hardy | ... | digital compositor |
Anaïs Lacoste | ... | digital compositor |
Manon Le Bas | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sabine Lineres | ... | digital compositor |
Marie Maulet | ... | digital compositor |
Neila Ouahmed | ... | visual effects |
Guillaume Pondard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Loïc Poës | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Laureline Silan | ... | lead compositor: Mikros |
Vincent Venchiarutti | ... | motion graphic artist |
Stunts
Kenny Wong | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Abomnes | ... | first assistant camera |
Michel Anglio | ... | grip |
Rémy Barbot | ... | electrician |
Samuel Beal-Rainaldy | ... | assistant camera |
Braden Belmonte | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Russell Bouchelle | ... | best boy electrician |
Boris Bourgois | ... | key grip |
Howard J. Cournoyer | ... | lighting console programmer |
Pierre Dejon | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Dominique Delguste | ... | additional camera operator |
Jean Christophe Delinaoumis | ... | best boy grip |
Stanislas Etenaille | ... | electrician |
Emilien Faroudja | ... | electrician |
Stanley Fernandez Jr. | ... | first assistant camera "a" |
Remy Freess | ... | grip |
Shawn Greene | ... | gaffer |
Geraldo Haag | ... | grip |
Craig Paul Harris | ... | rigging electrician |
Gavin Holmes Jr. | ... | grip |
Jim Howe | ... | gaffer: Paris |
Nils Johnson | ... | key video assist |
Nina Kuhn | ... | rigging gaffer |
Aurélien Marra | ... | additional electrician |
Doug Meils | ... | video playback operator |
Mike Montgomery | ... | key rigging grip |
Ben Noftzger | ... | camera production assistant |
Jérôme Plon | ... | stills: Paris |
Malcolm A. Purnell | ... | additional first assistant |
Olivier Rostan | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Brice Roustang | ... | additional electrician |
Gerard Sava | ... | a camera: steadicam |
Andrew D. Schwartz | ... | still photographer |
Mark Schwentner | ... | gaffer |
Howard Smith | ... | Steadicam Op |
Yoshi Sonoda | ... | lighting technician |
Steven Search | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Delphine Burrus | ... | animation |
Asha Glorioso | ... | background artist |
Casting Department
Marine Albert | ... | casting assistant |
Adam DeLisi | ... | extras casting |
Debbie DeLisi | ... | extras casting |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Angela Gaylor | ... | casting assistant |
Ophélie Gelber | ... | casting: children |
Christophe Istier | ... | extra casting |
Yasmina Pastural | ... | assistant casting director |
Rakesh Shah | ... | extras casting |
Anne-Sophie Tremel | ... | extras casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Corinne Anderson | ... | costume assistant |
Kieran R. Carroll | ... | costume p.a. |
Debbe DuPerrieu | ... | additional set costumer |
Liza James | ... | key costumer |
Meera Angelica Joshi | ... | costume assistant |
Winsome G. McKoy | ... | set costumer |
Ann Nguyen | ... | additional set costumer |
Hartsell Taylor | ... | costume supervisor |
Amy L. Teets | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Ana-Maria Cojanu | ... | post-production assistant: dailies (as Ana Cojanu) |
Isabelle Julien | ... | colorist |
Brice Leclert | ... | colorist assistant |
Sonia Mariaulle | ... | trailer |
Lucas B. Masson | ... | trailer |
Julien Mazon | ... | trailer editor |
Sahra Mekki | ... | first assistant editor |
Matthieu Monteux | ... | video mastering |
Fabien Napoli | ... | colorist: telecine dailies, Technicolor France |
Richie Roefaro | ... | post technical assistant |
John Vladic | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Mark Curley | ... | assistant location manager |
Benoit De Sambi | ... | location assistant |
Thomas de Sambi | ... | assistant location manager |
Miguel A. Fernandez | ... | location scout |
Damon Michael Gordon | ... | location manager |
Brian Ketcham | ... | location assistant |
Gine Lui | ... | location scout |
Chancelle Mafoua | ... | location coordinator |
Fabien Pondevaux | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Philippe Avril | ... | music mixer (as Avril Philippe) |
Cecile Coutelier | ... | assistant music engineer |
Loïc Dury | ... | composer: theme music |
Nelson Malleus | ... | music copyist |
Marion Navone | ... | copyist |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Tremblay | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Terry Adams | ... | driver: New York |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
Gabe Turiello | ... | camera car driver |
Additional Crew
Giuseppe Ardizzone | ... | set production assistant |
Carles Berot | ... | trailer and versions producer: advertising and promotions |
Pamela Bertini | ... | second assistant accountant |
Mélodie Boileau | ... | laboratories coordinator |
Pierre Bourdy | ... | french adaptation: original version with subtitles |
Alison Bryan | ... | production assistant |
Jack Carroll | ... | key production assistant |
Santena Jenaris King Clough | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jean-Jacques Domingues | ... | travelling car |
Antoine Dordet | ... | assistant press attaché |
Delphine Duez | ... | production assistant |
John Edmundson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alex Foreman | ... | additional set production assistant |
Ophélie Gelber | ... | acting coach: for children |
Alexander Gustafson | ... | production assistant |
Anthony J. Hanna | ... | production counsel |
Serge Hayat | ... | equity provider |
Kimmie Hemar-Bader | ... | production intern (as Kimberly Hemar) |
James Hinton | ... | production accountant |
Aurore Jactat | ... | business & legal affairs |
Pauline Jardel | ... | production secretary |
Casey Krehbiel | ... | production assistant |
Bernard Lamy | ... | financial controller |
Mathias Lasserre | ... | assistant press attaché |
Fernanda Malta | ... | production assistant |
Gary Martyn | ... | production coordinator |
Molly McGaughey | ... | production intern |
Lauren O'Brien | ... | production secretary (as Lauren Holz) |
David Albert Pierce | ... | finance and production legal |
Stephanie Pon | ... | production secretary |
Otto Porrazzo | ... | insurance broker |
Mathilde Renwick | ... | executive sales assistant |
Jannett Roberts | ... | accounting clerk |
Dominique Segall | ... | press attaché |
Scott Shouldis | ... | office production assistant |
Trea Tran Lachowicz | ... | finance counsel |
Caroline Weldon | ... | set production assistant |
Ying Ying | ... | mandarin language consultant |