Directed by
Deran Sarafian |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Biller | ... | (created by) (as Ken Biller) & |
Mike Sussman | ... | (created by) |
Stephen Tolkin | ... | (written by) |
Jerry Shandy | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Eric McCormack | ... | Daniel Pierce | |
Rachael Leigh Cook | ... | Kate Moretti | |
Kelly Rowan | ... | Natalie Vincent | |
Arjay Smith | ... | Max Lewicki | |
Patrick Cassidy | ... | Kenny Strand | |
Pete Gardner | ... | Simon Kaydee | |
Dan Lauria | ... | Joe Moretti | |
Sheryl Lee | ... | Lacey Penderhalt | |
Pamela Reed | ... | Mrs. Penderhalt | |
Armin Shimerman | ... | Dr. Cutler | |
Richard Edson | ... | Keith Trevoy | |
Paul Ganus | ... | Assistant S.A.I.C. Tanner | |
Bobby Hosea | ... | Coach Parker | |
Pat Millicano | ... | Eddie Russell | |
Jonathan Scarfe | ... | Roger Probert | |
Sola Bamis | ... | Nurse Hannah Edwards | |
Jayme Lynn Evans | ... | Melinda Davis | |
Phil Jones | ... | 70 Year Old Pierce | |
Phil Jones | ... | Pierce's Hallucination of Himself at 70 | |
Angie Simms | ... | Goth Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Raif Brizzolara | ... | Ryan Davis (uncredited) | |
Pamela Keith | ... | Nurse Jenna (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nicole Carrasco | ... | associate producer |
Amanda Green | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric McCormack | ... | producer |
Jason Ning | ... | co-producer |
Mike Sussman | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Tolkin | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Tree Adams |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Jur | ... | (as Jeff Jur) |
Editing by
Gib Jaffe |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
Stephen Storer |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Ozzy Alvarez | ... | makeup artist |
Janice Kavanagh | ... | makeup artist |
Kathleen Leonard | ... | key hair stylist |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | makeup department head |
Dennis Parker | ... | department head hair stylist |
Production Management
Gerrit Furutani | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cleve Landsberg | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maria Battle-Campbell | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas A. Irvine | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Musteric | ... | second second assistant director |
Jerram A. Swartz | ... | first assistant director |
Tara Nicole Tjahjadi | ... | trainee assistant director (as Tara Nicole) |
Gregg Simon | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Christopher Amy | ... | property master |
Jason lee Bartley | ... | set dresser |
Michael T. Booe | ... | leadman |
Ann Calhoun | ... | assistant to construction coordinator |
David Carberry | ... | paint supervisor |
Allen Coulter | ... | set designer |
Jeffery Goyer | ... | construction coordinator |
Nikolai Loveikis | ... | on-set dresser |
Tuyet van thi Mach | ... | art department coordinator |
Kevin 'Chevy' Martinez | ... | set dresser |
Benjamin Nowicki | ... | assistant art director |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | on set dresser |
Michael Rixon | ... | set dressing buyer |
Dan Wade | ... | construction foreman |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | first assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
John Guentner | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Mullane | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rich Novak | ... | sound mixing recordist |
Rocky Reilly | ... | boom operator |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Nash Cubero Jr. | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
David Long | ... | audio layback (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rick Thompson | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
James Fujisaki | ... | i/o: Pixomondo |
Martin Hall | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Lori C. Miller | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Shalena Oxley-Butler | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Aaron Singer | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Manmeet Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Stunts
Sera Trimble | ... | stunt double: Rachel Leigh Cook / stunt driver |
Danny Weselis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lisa Lafaro Weselis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Joblin Allen | ... | lighting board operator |
Mario Cisneros | ... | rig grip |
Brett Laumann | ... | gaffer |
Shannon Mita | ... | digital utility |
Brent Morgan | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dana Arnold | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting |
Manny Fernandez | ... | casting associate |
Lisa Freiberger | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Andolsek | ... | set costumer |
Nikki Fosmore | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | tailor |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer |
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor |
Courtney Paige Stern | ... | assistant costume designer (as Courtney Stern) |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Cummings | ... | assistant editor |
Larry Field | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lara Massengill | ... | key assistant location manager |
JT Panzarella | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jen Prince | ... | assistant location manager |
Edward J. Eberwine III | ... | location manager: Chicago VFX unit (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tree Adams | ... | composer: theme music |
Nick Baxter | ... | score recordist / scoring mixer |
Jessica Harrison | ... | music editor |
Larry Rench | ... | orchestrator |
Jake Staley | ... | orchestrator |
Serge Courtois | ... | music mixer assistant (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeff Kempler | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Roger Dragsdorf | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Kyle Bayles | ... | production assistant |
Alex Betuel | ... | set production assistant |
Sean Buck | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Sarah Catizone | ... | medic: construction & set |
Zuzana Cernik | ... | assistant to producer |
David Eagleman | ... | science advisor |
Katie Gruel | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Matt Hibbard | ... | set production assistant |
Pamela Jaeckle | ... | production coordinator |
Alexander Lee | ... | staff coordinator |
Christina Lewis | ... | production accountant |
David Malley | ... | assistant coordinator |
Lili Romero | ... | office production assistant |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical consultant |
Mallory Westfall | ... | post production assistant / writers pa |
Charly Flanigan | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Marisol Romero | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Amanda Simonson | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |