Directed by
John Mackie |
Writing Credits
Jayney Mackie | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dexter Fletcher | ... | Mr. Sheers | |
Cloi Mckee | ... | Cara | |
Holli Mckee | ... | Ruby (as Holly Mackie) | |
Mark Harris | ... | Edward Latimer | |
Tony O'Callaghan | ... | Charlie | |
Howard Lee | ... | Eve's Tutor | |
Magda Rodriguez | ... | Mrs. Belial | |
Billy Red Mackie | ... | Louie | |
Kazim Benson | ... | Eddy | |
Madeleine Rose Witney | ... | Izzy | |
Maya Charlery | ... | Fran | |
Rachel Summers | ... | Eve | |
Fiona Maeve O'Brien | ... | Ulrika | |
Josie Benson | ... | Eve's Mum | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Angel Makedonski | ... | Uri Clef |
Produced by
John Beckett | ... | executive producer |
Jayney Mackie | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Crowther |
Cinematography by
Franz Pagot |
Editing by
Ben Hooton |
Art Direction by
Paul Harvey | ||
Niina Topp |
Makeup Department
Jayney Mackie | ... | makeup supervisor |
Melanie Szabo | ... | key makeup artist |
Jason Weihov | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dee Hellier | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Irene Maffei | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Chris Cubitt | ... | location sound recordist: second unit |
Simon Hornett | ... | production sound mixer |
Leon Minas | ... | dubbing mixer / sfx editor |
Jon Newell | ... | boom operator |
Paul Williams | ... | re-recording mixer & sound designer |
Special Effects by
Bob Smoke | ... | special effects crew |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sasha Bajac | ... | second assistant camera |
John Barker | ... | gaffer |
Silvio Bersani | ... | focus puller |
Matt Choules | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Rory Mackie | ... | digital imaging technician |
Antony Meadley | ... | additional photography |
Jonathan Muschamp | ... | second assistant camera (as Jon Muschamp) |
Marianne Paraskeva | ... | photographer |
Sam Prestidge | ... | digital imaging technician |
Benjamin W.G. Smith | ... | best boy electrician |
Mark Wiggins | ... | camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit |
Editorial Department
Roberta Bononi | ... | assembly editor |
Mikko Makela | ... | edit assistant |
Music Department
Michael Crowther | ... | musical score |
Additional Crew
Ted Adams | ... | runner |
Anthony Anthimou | ... | set-runner |
Steven Juniper | ... | set-runner |
Lindsey Kennedy | ... | production assistant |
Reece Lamy | ... | security |
Darren Stuart-Neal | ... | set-runner |
Jake White | ... | runner |