RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars (TV Series)
JOAN: The Unauthorized Rusical! (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Murray |
Cast (in credits order)
RuPaul | ... | Self - Host / Judge | |
TS Madison | ... | Self - Guest Judge | |
Adam Shankman | ... | Self - Guest Judge / Choreographer | |
Michelle Visage | ... | Self - Judge | |
Angeria Paris VanMicheals | ... | Self - Lip Sync Assassin | |
Alyx Andrushuk | ... | Dancer | |
Jeremy Hudson | ... | Dancer | |
Leo Lam | ... | Dancer | |
Scott Myrick | ... | Dancer | |
Haylee Roderick | ... | Dancer | |
Mark Romain | ... | Dancer | |
Kayla Radomski | ... | Dancer | |
Brooke Shepard | ... | Dancer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevin Candelario | ... | Self - Contestant (as Kandy Muse) | |
Tyrone Hardiman | ... | Self - Contestant (as Kahanna Montrese) | |
James Jimbo Insell | ... | Self - Contestant (as Jimbo) | |
Leland | ... | Self | |
Jaymes Mansfield | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Alex Michaels | ... | Self - Contestant (as Alexis Michelle) | |
LaRico Potts | ... | Self - Contestant (as Lala Ri) | |
José David Sierra | ... | Self - Contestant (as Jessica Wild) |
Produced by
Kaybree Albright | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Fenton Bailey | ... | executive producer |
Randy Barbato | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Berger | ... | story producer |
Thea Berns | ... | senior field producer |
Tom Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Steven Corfe | ... | executive producer |
Swaga Deb | ... | co-executive producer |
Katy Farzanrad | ... | co-executive producer |
Guya Frazier | ... | associate producer |
Jamala Gaither | ... | field producer |
Andreas Garcia | ... | co-executive producer |
Alicia Gargaro-Magaña | ... | producer |
Francesca Halleman | ... | associate producer |
James Hardesty | ... | senior story producer |
Justin Andrew Healy | ... | line producer |
Alexis Kobel | ... | line producer |
Ari Kolber | ... | executive producer |
Sara Kordy | ... | supervising producer |
Carson Kressley | ... | producer |
Kenneth Leslie | ... | senior field producer |
Ross Mathews | ... | producer |
Jeremy McGovern | ... | supervising producer |
Rebecca Okrent | ... | senior story producer |
Melissa Perez | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
John Polly | ... | co-executive producer |
RuPaul | ... | executive producer (as RuPaul Charles) |
Mandy Salangsang | ... | executive producer |
Albert Sanchez | ... | creative producer |
Julio Saucedo | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Thairin Smothers | ... | co-executive producer |
Michelle Visage | ... | senior producer |
Cinematography by
Michael Jacob Kerber |
Editing by
Michael Lynn Deis | ||
Alyssa Lehner | ||
David Moore | ||
David Moore | ||
Corey Ziemniak |
Production Design by
Gianna Costa |
Art Direction by
Brad Bailey |
Costume Design by
Zaldy | ... | (RuPaul's gowns by) |
Makeup Department
Suzette Boozer | ... | head hair stylist |
Nicole Faulkner | ... | makeup artist |
Dequan Johnson | ... | makeup artist (as Dequan Armand Johnson) |
Robear Landeros | ... | hair stylist (as Robert 'Robear' Landeros) |
Natasha Marcelina | ... | makeup artist |
Orlando Marin | ... | makeup artist |
David Petruschin | ... | head makeup artist |
Production Management
Tim Buckley | ... | assistant production manager |
Seth Cunningham | ... | production manager |
Amber Ellis | ... | executive in charge of production |
Dominique Giusti | ... | production manager |
Teresa Powell | ... | production supervisor |
Luke Prelovsky | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Baker | ... | associate director |
Tori Himes | ... | associate director |
Drew Lewandowski | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Brandon Anthony | ... | art coordinator |
Gerald Martindill | ... | assistant art director |
Arman Mesbah | ... | set dresser |
Monica Podlecki | ... | art assistant |
Max Rozen | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Glenn Gaines | ... | audio supervisor |
David Nolte | ... | audio mixer |
Erik Valenzuela | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jordin Althaus | ... | set photographer |
Jay Mack Arnette II | ... | camera operator |
Gus Dominguez | ... | lighting designer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brandi Darling | ... | costumer / wardrobe stylist |
Tony Iniguez | ... | costume coordinator |
Aja Morris-Smiley | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Nick Alamillo | ... | assistant editor |
Travis DeCola | ... | head of post production |
Aldo Flores-Espinoza | ... | assistant editor |
James Honaker | ... | on-line editor |
Allen Martinez | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Miano | ... | post production supervisor |
Bryan Planer | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Sutton | ... | post production manager |
Avi Winkler | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jeremy Bane | ... | musician |
Gabe Lopez | ... | music editor / music producer |
Additional Crew
Raymond Azusada | ... | set medic |
Edward Bochniak | ... | talent coordinator |
Mona Card | ... | head of rights & clearances |
Brianna De Melo | ... | challenge production assistant |
Mary Kay Griepentrog | ... | deliverables manager |
Matt Habib | ... | svp global brand partnerships |
Brady Hess | ... | stage manager |
Caroline Mae McKeon | ... | Talent Handler |
Kc Monnie | ... | assistant choreographer (as Casey Monnie) |
Damon Peters | ... | set medic |
María T. Cuadro Pratdesaba | ... | talent manager (as Maria Cuadro Pratdesaba) |
Haylee Roderick | ... | assistant choreographer |
Adam Shankman | ... | choreographer |
Vinny Siquara | ... | production assistant |
Tom Mikkelsen Wolf | ... | chief operating officer |