Directed by
Pippa Bianco |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Pippa Bianco |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rhianne Barreto | ... | Mandy Lundy | |
J.C. MacKenzie | ... | Mickey Lundy | |
Christian Corrao | ... | Tyler Lundy | |
Nicholas Galitzine | ... | A.J. | |
Jhaleil Swaby | ... | Mason | |
Lovie Simone | ... | Jenna | |
Emily Woloszuk | ... | Kaylee | |
Milcania Diaz-Rojas | ... | Mia | |
Sydney Holmes | ... | Lacey | |
Callie Wright | ... | Opponent #1 | |
Charlie Plummer | ... | Dylan | |
Emily Debowski | ... | Blonde Girl (as Emily Wilder) | |
Poorna Jagannathan | ... | Kerri Lundy | |
Dixon John | ... | Boy #1 | |
Daimen Landori-Hoffman | ... | Boy #2 (as Damien Landori-Hoffman) | |
Ahriahna Grizzle | ... | Opponent #2 | |
Ivan Wanis-Ruiz | ... | Officer Gregg (as Ivan Wanis Ruiz) | |
Darlene Cooke | ... | Principal Marsh | |
Alison Smiley | ... | Teacher | |
Jai Jai Jones | ... | Coach Chauncey | |
Danny Mastrogiorgio | ... | Tony | |
Kimmy Choi | ... | Reporter | |
Anthony Q. Farrell | ... | Psychologist | |
Ayesha Mansur Gonsalves | ... | Lawyer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Alaimo | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Alex Spencer | ... | Male Officer #2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tyler Byrne | ... | producer |
Matt Code | ... | co-producer |
Liz Farrer | ... | consulting producer |
Carly Hugo | ... | producer |
Matthew Parker | ... | producer (as Matt Parker) |
Music by
Shlohmo |
Cinematography by
Ava Berkofsky |
Editing by
Shelby Siegel |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
Kelly McGehee |
Art Direction by
Sean Moore | ... | (art direction) |
Ciara Vernon |
Set Decoration by
Ciara Vernon |
Costume Design by
Muska Zurmati |
Makeup Department
Joanne Bujouves | ... | key makeup artist: additional photography, Toronto (as Joanne Bujovas) |
Catherine Davies | ... | key makeup artist (as Catherine Davies-Irvine) |
Mykola Korolyov | ... | key hair stylist / key hair stylist: additional photography, Toronto |
Dorota Mitoraj | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Matt Code | ... | production manager |
Kristy Neville | ... | production supervisor |
Perri Silver | ... | post production executive: A24 |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Crowe | ... | third assistant director |
Shelley Fairfield | ... | second assistant director |
Liz Farrer | ... | first assistant director (as Elizabeth Farrer) |
James Gilchrist | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Michaela Hudson | ... | third assistant director |
Danny McLeod | ... | third assistant director: daily |
April Shakell | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Nicole Johnson | ... | property master |
Sam Alex Kay | ... | assistant on set dresser |
Samantha Little | ... | prop buyer |
Erika Lobko | ... | on set dresser / on-set dresser |
Anna Lupi | ... | set designer |
Simon March | ... | lead dresser |
Sound Department
Nuno Bento | ... | foley artist |
Joana Niza Braga | ... | foley mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Ruy García | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Herwig Gayer | ... | sound mixer |
Constance Hilton | ... | boom operator |
Brian Horrell | ... | epk sound mixer |
Allen Lau | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Dennis Alexander Nicholson | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Jeffrey Stern | ... | dialogue editor |
Roland Vajs | ... | foley editor |
Deborah Wallach | ... | adr editor |
Special Effects by
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects supervisor |
Vimal Parmar | ... | key special effects |
Stunts
Joel Labelle | ... | stunt driver |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wayne Wells | ... | stunt coordinator: re-shoots |
Camera and Electrical Department
Murray Angotti | ... | first assistant camera: pickups (as a different name) |
Johnny Askwith | ... | b camera operator |
Russell Berki | ... | electrician |
Chris Harmsworth | ... | gaffer |
Sabrina Lantos | ... | still photographer |
John MacLean | ... | key grip |
Benjamin Martin Cocher | ... | bts/epk camera |
Richard Pengelly | ... | playback |
Robert Toomer | ... | 24 frame playback |
Jessie Turner | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nicholas O. Wagner | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Scotty Anderson | ... | casting associate |
Hannah Antaki | ... | casting associate - canadian casting |
Lizzy Coplin | ... | casting assistant |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Sara Kay | ... | casting: Canada |
Jenny Lewis | ... | casting: Canada |
Kalene Osborne | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bonnie Brown | ... | set supervisor |
Sophie Duguin | ... | truck supervisor |
Katherine Woo | ... | Daily costumes |
Editorial Department
Sofie Friis Borup | ... | colorist |
Andrew Dearnley | ... | feature finishing producer |
Oren Edenson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Oliver Harwood | ... | additional editor |
Gina Kalim | ... | on-line editor |
JiYe Kim | ... | assistant editor |
Margaret Lewis | ... | head of production: Company 3 |
Jennifer Lilly | ... | additional editor |
Radin Salehi-Kani | ... | first assistant editor |
Jake White | ... | color assist |
Location Management
Mark Alleyne | ... | location manager |
Paul Hamill | ... | location manager: New York |
Tim O'Hanlon | ... | assistant location manager: New York |
Jeff Vari | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Andreas Bräuning Arcos | ... | music supervisor |
Matthew Hearon-Smith | ... | music supervisor |
Gisburg Smialek | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ramona Diaconescu | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Eleanor Boyce | ... | dialect coach |
Edwin Dejesus | ... | production assistant |
Jacquelyn A. Gibbons | ... | clearance/product placement coordinator |
Victoria Goodman | ... | utility stand in |
Sara Holme | ... | production assistant |
Julian Hornik | ... | assistant to the director |
Debbi L. Klopman | ... | immigration legal |
Sebastian Pardo | ... | title design |
Yulia Piskuliyska | ... | production assistant |
Zachary Stein | ... | production counsel |
Julie Strifler | ... | producer's assistant |
Inman Young | ... | head of production |
Thanks
Olympia Arco | ... | special thanks |
Max Barbakow | ... | thanks |
James Bianco | ... | in memory of |
Nuotama Bodomo | ... | special thanks (as Nuotama Frances Bodomo) |
Eli Bush | ... | special thanks |
Conor Byrne | ... | special thanks (as Senator Chuck Schumer) |
Sean Clifford | ... | special thanks to |
Glenn Close | ... | special thanks |
Nia DaCosta | ... | special thanks |
Joan Darling | ... | special thanks |
Taissa Farmiga | ... | special thanks |
Vera Farmiga | ... | special thanks |
James Gilliar | ... | special thanks |
Kirsten Gillibrand | ... | special thanks (as Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand) |
David Gordon Green | ... | special thanks |
Paul Hamill | ... | special thanks |
Catherine Hardwicke | ... | special thanks |
Renn Hawkey | ... | special thanks |
Drew Houpt | ... | special thanks |
Amy Hutchings | ... | special thanks |
Azazel Jacobs | ... | special thanks |
Richard Jenkins | ... | special thanks |
Aaron Kelly-Penso | ... | special thanks |
So Yong Kim | ... | special thanks |
Braden King | ... | special thanks |
Jessica Kovacevic | ... | special thanks |
Anne Lai | ... | special thanks |
Kasi Lemmons | ... | special thanks |
Ed Markey | ... | special thanks (as Senator Edward J. Markey) |
Grace Meng | ... | special thanks (as Congresswoman Grace Meng) |
Rodrigo Prieto | ... | special thanks |
Keri Putnam | ... | special thanks |
Boots Riley | ... | special thanks |
Andres Des Rochers | ... | special thanks |
Erica Rose | ... | special thanks |
Scott Rudin | ... | special thanks |
Ira Sachs | ... | special thanks |
Jeremy Saulnier | ... | special thanks |
Alexandra Schaller | ... | special thanks |
Chuck Schumer | ... | special thanks (as Sen. Chuck Schumer) |
Annie Silverstein | ... | special thanks |
Sandhya Suri | ... | special thanks |
Joan Tewkesbury | ... | special thanks |
Dylan Tichenor | ... | special thanks |
Mimi Visser | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Warren | ... | special thanks (as Senator Elizabeth Warren) |
Bradford Young | ... | special thanks |
Landon Zakheim | ... | special thanks |