Directed by
Katt Shea |
Writing Credits
Nina Fiore | ... | (screenplay by) & |
John Herrera | ... | (screenplay by) |
Carolyn Keene | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Mildred Wirt Benson | ... | (based on the novel by) (as Carolyn Keene) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sophia Lillis | ... | Nancy | |
Zoe Renee | ... | George (as Zoë Renee) | |
Mackenzie Graham | ... | Bess | |
Andrea Anders | ... | Hannah | |
Laura Wiggins | ... | Helen | |
Sam Trammell | ... | Carson | |
Linda Lavin | ... | Flora | |
Andrew Matthew Welch | ... | Deputy Patrick | |
Jon Briddell | ... | Nate | |
Jesse C. Boyd | ... | Wharton | |
Evan Castelloe | ... | Derek | |
Josh Daugherty | ... | Mr. Barnes | |
Jay DeVon Johnson | ... | Sheriff Marchbanks | |
Ayanna Wardlow | ... | Cheerleader Captain | |
Jennifer Riker | ... | Desk Clerk | |
Melanie Leanne Miller | ... | Festival Goer | |
Arthur Cole | ... | Old Geezer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James William Ballard | ... | Park Vendor (uncredited) | |
Shaun Bowman | ... | Chubby Kid (uncredited) | |
Logan Cobbs | ... | Child at Festival (uncredited) | |
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Festival Goer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rachel Abarbanell | ... | co-producer |
Ellen DeGeneres | ... | executive producer |
Chip Diggins | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Jeff Kleeman | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Wendy Williams | ... | executive producer (as Wendy S. Williams) |
Music by
Sherri Chung |
Cinematography by
Edd Lukas | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Nord |
Casting By
Rich Delia |
Production Design by
John Collins |
Set Decoration by
Lynne Mitchell |
Costume Design by
Peggy Stamper |
Makeup Department
Essie Cha | ... | makeup department head |
Paul Cha | ... | key makeup artist |
Maria Antoinette Rodgers | ... | hair department head (as Maria Rodgers) |
Luke Waki | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Charles V. Bender | ... | post-production supervisor |
Wendy Williams | ... | unit production manager (as Wendy S. Williams) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martha M. Elcan | ... | first assistant director (as Marty Elcan) |
Marlee Kamis | ... | second second assistant director: fill-in |
Aimee Pierson | ... | second second assistant director |
Mona Sumibcay | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Allmett | ... | scenic charge hand |
TD Antwine | ... | on-set dresser (as T.D. Antoine) |
John Bradley | ... | construction foreman |
Jason Davis | ... | property master |
Justin DeMartino | ... | set dresser |
Matt Dempsey | ... | scenic foreman |
Amy Giedraitis | ... | assistant property master |
Joey Gullion | ... | propmaker |
Aaron Hopkins | ... | set dresser |
TorRese Hudson | ... | set dresser (as Torese Hudson) |
Lauren Lebow | ... | art department coordinator |
E. Aaron Linker | ... | set designer (as Aaron Linker) |
Nicole Linn | ... | buyer |
Jeffrey Mastney | ... | leadman (as Jeff Mastney) |
Shawn McBee | ... | graphic designer: props graphics |
J.T. McCabe | ... | set dresser |
Aram Paparian | ... | graphic designer |
Nathaniel Pooser | ... | set dresser (as Nate Pooser) |
Marlow Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Jeremiah Shari | ... | carpenter |
Kevin Whatley | ... | construction foreman |
Sound Department
Christopher S. Aud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Burhans | ... | mix stage engineer |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Brittany Ellis | ... | assistant sound editor / mix technician |
Sean Madsen | ... | mix technician |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Fred Paragano | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
John Sanacore | ... | foley mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Thirey | ... | sound utility |
Clayton Weber | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Allen Lee Williams III | ... | boom operator (as Allen Williams) |
Michael Wynne | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Bryan Brimecombe | ... | special effects |
Colleen Daniel | ... | special effects |
Jessica Echols | ... | special effects |
David Eland | ... | special effects supervisor |
Wayne Rowe | ... | special effects technician |
J.D. Schwalm | ... | supervising special effects coordinator |
Jeffrey G. Wicker | ... | special effects coordinator (as Jeffrey Wicker) |
Visual Effects by
Eran Barnea | ... | visual effects |
Vaughn Bien III | ... | visual effects editor |
Kevin Shimamoto | ... | digital compositor: Van Dyke Visual Effects |
Shane Strickman | ... | visual effects producer: Van Dyke Visual Effects |
Daniel Svaboe | ... | digital compositor |
David Van Dyke | ... | visual effects supervisor: Van Dyke Visual Effects, Inc. |
Jorge Zavala | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Chelsea Bruland | ... | stunt coordinator |
Trent Brya | ... | stunts |
Paul Burke | ... | stunts |
Amanda Caloia | ... | stunts |
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen | ... | stunts (as Sarah Clemmensen) |
Jason Charles Hill | ... | stunts |
Jasi Cotton Lanier | ... | stunts (as Jasi Lanier) |
JoJo Lambert | ... | skate coach: Sophia Lillis (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anna-Marie Aloia | ... | camera utility |
Ben Bowling | ... | lighting technician |
Jeremy Bradley | ... | lighting technician |
Darwin Montana Browne | ... | key grip (as Darwin Browne) |
Bruno Burghard | ... | lighting technician |
Jake Czepiel | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Luis Lopez De Victoria | ... | best boy grip (as Luis Lopez de Victoria) |
Jace Downs | ... | still photographer |
Tom Funk | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Leland Haushalter | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Hollywood Heard | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Nick Hiltgen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Aaron King | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mitchell Mcdannald | ... | chief lighting technician (as Mitch McDannald) |
Scott Montgomery | ... | drone camera operator |
Gilbert Nogalski | ... | grip (as Gil Nogalski) |
Louie Northern | ... | drone pilot |
Seth Patterson | ... | grip |
Angelica Perez-Castro | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael Phillips | ... | drone technician |
Mary-Margaret A. Porter | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Mary Margaret Porter) |
Kelly Pun | ... | steadicam operator |
Nicholas Seoane | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Seoane | ... | lighting technician (as Nicholas Seoane) |
Patrick Strunk | ... | lighting technician |
Earl Sutherland | ... | lighting programmer |
Aaron Toups | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Kenneth Venghaus | ... | grip (as Kenny Venghaus) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Celia Becerra | ... | extras casting |
Mark Droter | ... | casting assistant: LA |
Tara Feldstein | ... | local casting (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Brandi S. Hawkins | ... | extras casting |
Chase Paris | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
E. Dee Biddlecome | ... | key set costumer |
Daniel Hawks | ... | costumer / tailor & truck costumer |
Fred Lloyd | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Vaughn Bien III | ... | Visual Effects Editor |
Evans Butterworth | ... | post production facility |
John Daro | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Leo Ferrini | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Kyle King | ... | colorist: dailies |
Bruce Lomet | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Christopher Obal | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Ralph Paredes | ... | Post Production Executive: Warner Bros Pictures |
Sean Wright | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Kathy M. Berry | ... | location manager |
Renee Brock | ... | location scout |
Tammy A. Brown | ... | assistant location coordinator (as Tammy Brown) / assistant location manager (as Tammy Brown) |
Dana Graham | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jenni Ivers | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Simone Chivilo | ... | additional music |
Sherri Chung | ... | score producer |
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Mae Crosby | ... | music preparation |
Greg Hayes | ... | score mixer / score recorder |
Sarah Margaret Huff | ... | background singer |
Blake Neely | ... | conductor |
Brad Ritchie | ... | music preparation / orchestrator |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Jeremy Underwood | ... | protools operator |
Dan Zagor | ... | additional music |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Amburgey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lewis Beard | ... | driver |
Larry Bular | ... | driver |
Matthew Christopher | ... | driver |
Jeff Dennison | ... | driver |
Steven Docherty | ... | transportation coordinator (as Steve Docherty) |
Ernest Fears | ... | driver |
Derek James Gober | ... | transportation captain (as Derek Gober) |
Greg Goode | ... | driver |
Evan Hathorn | ... | transportation dispatcher |
David Jackson | ... | transportation co-captain |
David Jackson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Asaro | ... | VP: Physical Production Finance (as Jennifer Clark) |
Zach Bennett | ... | production assistant |
Renee Brock | ... | production assistant |
Andrew P. Brown | ... | production accountant (as Andrew Brown) |
Doug Burch | ... | loop group |
Bobby Burks | ... | set medic (as Lee Burks) |
Grace Cantor | ... | assistant to the producers |
Charity Faith Carter | ... | assistant accountant (as Charity Faith Calderon) |
Tucker Clement | ... | stand-in |
Will Collyer | ... | loop group |
Andrea Flader | ... | director's assistant: Ms. Shea |
Aaron Fors | ... | loop group |
Mary Louise Freeman | ... | production assistant |
Gaurav Sharma Gau | ... | production staff |
Olivia Halleck | ... | office production assistant |
Shelley Hatch | ... | craft service |
Kathryn Hensel | ... | 1st assistant accountant (as Kathryn Galberth) |
Meredith Humbracht | ... | production coordinator |
Marlee Kamis | ... | set production assistant |
Molly Kaplan | ... | physical production coordinator: WB |
Rachel Lanquist | ... | production assistant |
Kev Magee | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Summer McCoy | ... | key set production assistant |
Kevin McGee | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alex McNeill | ... | secretary |
Gary Miereanu | ... | unit publicist |
Michael P. Moser | ... | end titiles |
Dbarly Nicolas | ... | location assistant |
Mary Popplewell | ... | set production assistant |
Noreen Reardon | ... | loop group |
Jeremy Roberts | ... | payroll accountant |
Kate Ross | ... | production assistant |
Jerod Rushin | ... | production assistant |
Tariq Simmons | ... | office production assistant |
W. Kim Sullivan | ... | assistant: Mr. Kleeman |
Doug Urquhart | ... | visual safety |
Andreana Weiner | ... | loop group |
Matthew Wolff | ... | visual safety |
Nora Wyman | ... | loop group |