Change Your Image
MovieMoths
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Hobs & Shaw with Street Hawk
Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Rating: 7/10
Review: This movie is pure protein .. i mean.. pure action.
Do not expect a Mission Impossible, James Bond or Bourne Identity type plot / story.
It's a bombastic & visually spectacular action movie. Very well choreographed and has new stunts. (with no logic ) The quality of action is as par with the Marvel movies. Reminded me of the 90s actioners. By the way, this movie has nothing Fast&Furiousish in it. They have just borrowed the 2 character from it. The movie is on its own. More like Bad Boys. (But iss jodi mai koi fattu nahi hai .Both go head to head)
Stars of this movie:
Dwayne Johnson Dsouza (very good)
Jason Statham (charismatic)
Idris Elba (he was very good, got plenty screen time & stunts, also kicked the butts of Jason & Dwayne, but i will remember him for one thing ... this slogan actually suited him .. "The Man.. The Machine .. Street Hawk" if you know what i mean. (Nostalgia)
Vanessa Kirby (the next female action star)
You can watch it in 2D, IMAX. Definitely on Bulray collection.
Kung Fury (2015)
Hilariously Awesome !!
Kung Fury [2015]
Genre: Insanely hilarious Action
Rating: 8/10 Review: So Bad , So Good !! Yes! This is the real "So Bad, So Good" movie (Y) The best Nonsense movie in a long time. Okay, before you read the review , please note. This movie has a typical / limited audience & fan base. That's why, you will either find a rating of 4/5 OR 1/5. You will "" Like it" OR "You Don't like it" Story: Kung Fury is about a kung fu cop from 1985 who goes back in time to fight Hitler and the Nazis. With a runtime of just 30mins, this is one hell of a ride with cheesy dialogues, over the top action, Retro music , Nazis-Vikings-Dinosaurs-David Hasslehoff all mixed in one epic screen, making each minute entertaining. Dedicated to the 80s style, I just went back in time.
It has everything as a reference: 1. Music & Background score: Electric drum with synthesizer & guitar :D 2. Action: Martial art movies , Japanese Animation, Video games, Jean-Claude Van Damme; Steven Seagal, Rambo ,.reference from the buddy cop movies (Super- Cop / Lethal Weapon)..etc It's an entirely reference oriented movie. Every scene is a homage to some other movie. You can see shades of Quinton Tarentino's dark humor & Grind house type gore everything is covered.But still, this movie is original & stands out! Yeah! Its that good.
David Sandberg: Writer , Director & Actor – Take a Bow! With a limited budget & technology, he has done a fantastic job. No wonder, in less than 24 hours, the film received over 3 million views on YouTube.
I was always waiting for this movie since 2013 & it succeeded to put a smile on my face which completely blew me with its awesomeness & Qtiyapa. Highly recommended. And,.. Thank you Thor! :)
**Just a thought – Kung Fury can be made into an 8-10 episode TV series. It will break all the records.
Piku (2015)
Watch Piku !!
Piku (2015)
Rating: 4/5 Review: I Loved this movie !!
Genre: Comedy / Drama
Just to begin with. This movie is not for the masses, but yet,..it did a business of 30cr in 4 Days just by strong word-of- mouth publicity. Is Bollywood & its audience changing ? This movie reminded me of the old Hindi movies from the 60s & 70s (Amol Palekar / Hrishikesh Mukherjeetype movies) Very simple, true, honest & realistic.
Pros:
1.Amitabh Bachchan is top notch. Respect Sirji !!
2. Deepika's performance never feels like a performance; she's that good in the film.
3. Irfan with his usual serious / dry humor grin emoticon
4.Cinematography – So realistic
5. Story: Even though the main plot is on a very weird subject, it manages to add on other parallel stories along with it.
All u Bachchan fans, its a BOLD request to all, please watch this movie for Mr. Bachchan !!
MSG: The Messenger of God (2015)
Ultimate No Brainer
MSG: The Messanger of God (2015)
Rating: LOL
*Note: This stoner movie is a work of fiction and no claim should be made of an individual possessing any miraculous power. The search for a new "So Bad, So Good" movie ends here. Yes guys, the latest entry in our Myguiltypleasure entertainment club.
Its not a movie, its an experience!! MSG is the LSD for people who don't do drugs. All u need is to gulp a couple of Pints (1+1 free wala) before watching this epic saga of ' Sant Gurmeet Ram Rahim Singh Ji Insan" He is like: Khaate Peete gharka Baba Raamdev who wants to look like 50 Cents .
Plot: Its very simple
Songs Action Songs Action Songs Action Songs Action Songs Action Songs Action Songs Action Songs Action Songs
..till 3hrs 28mins.
Apart from the above, it has: Modified Cars & Bikes by Baba himself, A foreigner acting in every scene, Loud Loud background score-which will scare Han Zimmer, Flying Doves, Slow motion action, Foreign locations in Pakistani VFX style, 100+ Flashy designer Baba clothes (it gives a tough competition to the North Indian Glittering Trucks), Baba doing Kartabs +Judo +Singing Solo, Rap, Rock, Desi songs +Flying +Fighting. Every scene has more than 99 people
it's the "Mughal-E-Azam" or "Ben Hur" or ''Lawrence of Arabia" in terms of people present on screen. No offense! But Baba made Sir. Rajnikant & all South Indian Action films look like a pussy (meow) The actions scene are outrageously mind-blowing !
Pause: Don't know why this movie was on HOLD by censor board. Was it a publicity stunt? Or maybe this movie is so awesome, the board wanted to absorb all the fun first and then release it. The reason for a 197 runtime is that, the songs are 5-7 mins long. I mean, I forwarded the songs, but that also took 50secs to finish it. Then, there's Action. All the action scene is in slow-mo. Which again takes 5-7 mins. Even a basic slap takes 20secs. Every scene is like a fresh start. No connection to the scene just finished a sec ago. Dialogue delivery looks spontaneous.. a single scene has a dialog..for e.g. a 4 line dialog scene sounds 2 different dialog. Anyways,, a lot of these silly goof-ups just pops up. This movie is like "SNICKERS". Bhook lagi, nikaal k ek bite lo. Just like that, don't watch this movie in one go. Its not possible to watch too much awesomeness non stop OR in other words, u cant consume 1kg Cocaine in one sitting.
Keep this movie in ur Pen Drive or in ur office Laptop/ PC. Whenever u have time to kill, please watch it fot 15mins & u will be refreshed!
"Dhan Dhan Satguru, terahi aasra" \m/ Peace !!
Rege (2014)
Solid Hai !
Rege [2014]
Ratings: 8/10
When I heard the title, it sounded like a La-Sherlock Homes in Mumbai or a Political drama. But, I was clean bowled! Surprisingly, the movie was of my taste with a run time of just 2hrs.
It's more like Quinton Tarantino style .. The screenplay unfolds in a non-linear format, taking you back and forth. Few examples .. Pulp Fiction (for story telling style) ; Kaminey [2009] + Satya [1998] for its realistic feeling & Gang vs Cops story + 1 Character added = Rege [2014] Its not a ground breaking movie. But, yes,, it tells us that if you make a movie with passion & keep the audience on the edge ,.. scratching their head for clues. Then it's a sure shot winner. Film's simple story suddenly becomes its advantage and creates a gritty, violent story without showing too much gore.
Performances are Top Notch: 1. Mahesh Manjrekar leading the pack 2. Velankar – The boy stuck in the middle of Gang & Cops 3. Special attention to Pushkar Shrotri, who has been seen always in comedies, plays a serious role with great perfection. 4. Crisp editing; Cinematography and the background score are major factors to the film's style. 5. This film is very Marathi + gritty & violent – all at the same time.
TP Bloopers: Its just my point of view. 1. By watching the trailer, I never thought this movie was so strong. 2. The title name "Rege" also sounds odd. Only after the movie completes you deliberately go along with the flow. 3. Tagline- 'Are you paying attention to your kids?' is also not fitting properly. Even though I strongly believe that this movie must be watched by teenagers as well. Ahem, this movie makes Singham II look like a Pussy .. (Meow..)
Edge of Tomorrow (2014)
The first BLOCKBUSTER of 2014
Review: Aah !! The first BLOCKBUSTER of 2014. After watching Godzilla 2014 & X-Men 2014, i was not very keen on this movie. Just watched it to kill time on a Saturday.To my surprise, it was better than the current superhero movies. Its clear, that we don't have to wait for the superhero / comic book movies for a blast!! Good movies are simply Daymn GOOD !! Thanks Doug Liman (Director) & the ever reliable Tom Cruise. Pros:
1. VFX 2. Fast paced story telling 3.Very well choreographed action 4. Acting by Tom Cruise
If you liked the below movies, than this is a must watch for you. Source Code; Independence Day; War of the world.... a like
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
A very good Spidy Movie
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 [2014]
Rating: 7/10 Review:
Its a HIT from my end. First of all, i was disappointed with the negative reviews which gave just 50% scores. Guys! Every movie is not "Inception" or "The Shawshank Redemption". Would request everybody to appreciate the hard work & efforts put in to make an entertaining movie & this one was entertaining ! Nobody left the theater till the Credit rolled. Females & Kids had a blast. What else do u want in a movie when your entire family is entertained !
Positives:
1. Crisp & Clear action scenes between the Hero & Villain. Top notch A-Level (Avengers level) VFX.
2. Thank God, this movie didn't had any scenes of saving the American President or a flying Passenger Plane.
3. Good Senti Love story
4. Good, True 3D Movie
Negative:
1. The story is simple & typical. A new Villain comes to destroy the city & the Hero saves them. Serious story seekers can watch the Bourne Series again ! :P
2. The run time
Gravity (2013)
Best 3D IMAX movie till date
Gravity (2013) Ohh Yesss
!
Finally we have an OUTSTANDING movie here.Best of this year and one of the best movie set on the Space + Astronaut Theme. From Kids to Oldies, every loved this movie. (It was not the same case with "2001: A Space Odyssey" / "Apollo 13") For me,it's as groundbreaking as "Jurassic Park" in terms of special effects and technology."James Cameroon ! SUCK IT!!" It's a Paradise for Chris Nolan & Stanley Kubrik fans. This movie is 100% 3D, can't be enjoyed anywhere. I highly recommend everybody to watch this movie only in 3D IMAX Theatre.
Pros:
1. Camera work
2. Visual Effects & Cinematography
3. Breathtaking Action sequence
4. Awesome 3D work. You really feel connected to the movie. "Ahem! The 3D effects in the action sequence were so real, that we defended ourselves from the falling space station debris. Yaayeekss!"
5. Casting: Best after a long time. Sandra Bullock gave a Superb performance & she looked so beautiful. -- <3 -> George Clooney was as cool as he is, made us believed that he is a matured astronaut.
6. Movie run time is only 93 minutes.
7. Each and every frame of the movie has something in it. Need to watch it carefully. 8. The movie flows like a poetry. Art at its best.
Cons:
1. It will make us addictive to watch again & again.
2. You will always want this movie to be in your library & will definitely buy a Blue Ray copy of this one.
3. It's the best 3D IMAX movie till date
Oscar Nomination from my side for the below category:
1. Best Visual Effects
2. Best Cinematography
3. Best Director (Surely)
4. Best Actress Nomination
In short, its an Art movie with blockbuster features & sales. \m/
Cloud Atlas (2012)
An Art-House Lovers Delight
An Art-House Lovers Delight
Please note – I am using a lot of other movie's name in order to make us understand the level of quality/class, and not comparing with those movies.
To be honest, after watching the wonderful Life of Pi, I had no interest in watching any other Art movie this year 2012. And Cloud Atlas!! It had 6 stories, 3hr run time, the failure of Speed Racer all made me stay away from CA (Cloud Atlas).
But after reading the reviews, I was amazed nobody has given a poor review. Hence, I watched it and WOW !! What a powerful come back by the Wachowski Brothers. It needs a strong heart, will, courage, support, belief and balls of steel to make this epic movie. It is as epic as the LOTR woven in just yes just 3hrs. Even the review cannot be summarized in a short paragraph. But, I will try to keep it simple.
High points –
1. Superb acting by Jim Broadbent followed by Hugh Grant, Tom Hanks, Ben Whishaw.
2. Cinematography was grand .. like Life of Pi
3. Story – Story telling initially u will feel like lost, but slowly everything comes to place; good pace & was gripping like the Inception.
4. Art movie / Indie movie at its best.
5. Music – Background score, Original music
A must watch movie guys. If this is an ART movie, then I want more.
The Man with the Iron Fists (2012)
RZA ! Please stick to Rapping. Stop Raping movies.
The Man with the Iron Fists [2012]
The worst movie of 2012.
Never imagined, it would turn out be such a pathetic movie.
1. Culturally and Technically, it's a disaster. You can easily enjoy any Kung Fu movie from the 80s. But this one just doesn't respect those movies. An Afro American as a lead role in an 18th century Kung Fu movie? (results could have been different, if they had a good actor with good Kung Fu skills) David Bautista (from WWF) doing a Tiger Style ? Why does he even needs to do Kung Fu, if he always turns himself into metal while fighting? The lead Cantonese actors seems like they have just stepped out of world famous Hair Stylist's Parlor.
2. Lead Hero – RZA !!! Even Enrique Iglesias is a better actor than him. RZA sucks !! He looks so sucky. Feels like some devil has sucked the hell out of him.
3. Very disappointing to know that RZA is an avid follower of Q. Tarantino. Till date, only Robert Rodriguez has done justice to Tarantino.
4. Russel Crowe !!! Apart from pussy licking, fingering and butt tapping, he has nothing in this movie to work on. Wondering how he signed this project.
5. This movie is unimaginably unimaginable.
The Avengers (2012)
Ten out of Ten
Ten out of Ten
I along with my friend went to watch this movie on the basis of IMDb reviews. And boy !! The reviews didn't disappoint us.
Why I was not having too much expectations on this movie
1. 6 Heroes !! Its very difficult to give enough screen time to all of them and at the same time keep the pace of the movie as well. (Spider Man 3 was a classic example of this goof up)
2. Was concerned about the Mega Villain.
3.Bad reactions on the casting of Mark Ruffalo as HULK.
4. Lately, a lot of Super hero movies were flops or average. (Green Lantern & Iron Man)
But now, I would definitely ask you all to watch this movie
.. coz
.
1. The movie has cleverly given the screen time to everybody.
2.Loki made a tough Villain to beat alone.
3. Everybody loved Mark and as well as the HULK.
4. Timing of the funny moments were spot on.
5.Technologically good as par with Avatar and Transformer 3.
6. The best Super Hero Movie out now with Batman series. 7. Avengers will be enjoyed by a 10 year old kid to a 60 year old man. (I am 30 and my friend is 38)
8. Can be enjoyed in 2D as well.
Waiting for Avengers 2
.
Source Code (2011)
Best in 2011 till date.
Source Code is a must watch, not that it is the best in 2011 so far, but for its originality and its a movie to keep in your Library.
By the initial trailer, i was not so impressed and was not so keen to watch it after watching Jake's "Prince of Persia" :P. But just felt watching it after its fantastic reviews. And this time the reviews were bang ON. Review cant explain the brilliance of this flick.
Now i feel, its better or equal to "Inception" (for its brain work). Everything had an honesty in it.. be it the Director, Actor, Story, Special Effects.
The good part of the movie is that, its not an over the top movie (Inception).. everything shown is very simple, which indirectly made it more realistic ,rather than a Sci-Fi fantasy.
Full marks to the:
Director: for keeping the movie more believable, fast paced, maintain the suspense and slowly revealing it, and all without using Million dollar VFX.
Actors & Jake: All the Actors (Jake, Michelle, Jeffry,Vera ) were top notch in their performances and added the emotion touch to it. Special thanks to Jake, as he was the one who made us believable and we got more attached to his feelings n emotions.
Story: very original. it had suspense, thriller, emotion/drama, action.. all at fast pace.
People who loved The Matrix & Inception will definitely enjoy this. I did.
Shaitan (2011)
watch SHAITAN !
Anurag Kashyap .... yes.. that's the name everyone looks before going to watch a movie which has new actors, director, music directors, weird movie title (every body expects the title "Shaitan" to be associated with a horror one). And Anurag did it again by just being a produce. Its like "the MIDAS touch".
First, i was never going to watch this movie, but just gave a shot coz i am a huge fan of Anurag Kashyap. And.. taddaa ! I was not disappointed, even though the director is Bijoy Nambiar.
About Direction - Nambiar has his own style, can say the Guy Ritchie of Bollywood. Super slow motion, more involvement of camera as a character, fast paced flash backs, witty narration and good background music.
About actors - Really believable.. 'that's what is required in a movie'. Most of the lead actors were new ,but were well seasoned campaigners from the TV channels. Rajiv Khandelwal's role was very impact full, so was all the support actors.
About Music - Perfect ! just fitted the movie. It was just a character of the movie. Am really upset and wondering that ... y the songs.. "Khoya khoya chand and Hawa hawai" is not there in the OST? :(
About the Movie - Its the best Bollywood has to offer after "3 Idiots". Its... stylish, has good action, acting, music and its a zero VFX movie. The whole movie is real in its look (the roads, buildings, character, story). We can relate it to our own daily life routine. That's where the movie scores its mark. And above the all.. you can OR just watch this movie in theater... simply superb ! for its action, music, run chase, super slow mo scenes.
Aaah ! Shaitan ......
Tron: Legacy (2010)
Triumph of the TRON
First of all,its a must watch movie, just like the Avatar. It was better than Avatar for me, coz it was short with exciting action sequence. In fact i would watch TRON once again rather than Avatar. OK, enough of Avatar.
Why i went to watch this Flick..
1. It was obvious-6 months of brain wash(continuous trailer on the Net,TV,Theater and a completely new look OR new world to the movie....for e.g Matrix)
2.Sound Track-From my guess,this would be the only movie i know that its OST was highlighted for a movie promo extensively.Felt like they wer the characters too.
3.Great special effects and stunt design/choreography.
Where the Movie score point:-
1. Special Effects and Stunts.
2.Music-soul of the movie.Daft Punk was an immaculate Pick.
3. New Look and its TRON world. (the Neon glow is an instant hit and watch out guys, this Neon glow might be the Theme of this 31st Decembers party theme)
4.Can also be enjoyed on 2D.
Drawbacks:-
1.Story is not great or there is no story (could hav just kept the Game if they didn't had any story in their mind)
2.Dull moment in the middle (just for 15 mins)which really drops your excitement.
But, all in all a must watch. Could have easily been the 2000s Star Wars.Anyways, its not easy to make such Movies,so we should appreciate for what we hav got now and may expect them to better in the coming sequels.
Its Trontastic !
Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010)
Best in 3D movies, till Date.
Yes, its the best 3D movie till date (better than Avatar). It could have been the best Zombie movie, but the zombiness was missing. Ha ! but who cares, its still the best action movie of this year. The Resident Evil series is getting better and better.This is Paul Anderson's best work till date.The timing of the 3D effects is perfect (this what we expect from a 3D movie, rather than watching birds flying and Blue men running in a 2 and a half hour Avatar, just like another Discovery channel Bird show)
Why you should watch this movie ?
1. Best in the Resident Evil series.
2. Top class use of 3D, stylish,great music, awesome slow mo actions and scary.
3. One of the best Zombie movie.
4. No boring zone.
After Angelina Jolie , its Mila Jovovich .
Inception (2010)
Inception is an Exception
Movie – Inception
To watch and feel the Inception movie
. Here's my tip - Watch the days last show and then go to sleep, u'll definitely wake up two or three times to check whether u r are dreaming or not(u can even use a spinning top to check whether u r dreaming or not _ as used by Mr.Cob in the movie) . Sorry guys, but that is the hangover u take with u after watching the movie.
OK !
Let's start the review.
Why did I went to watch this movie –
1. It's written by C. Nolan and guess what, he also is the director of this movie.
2. The story of dream invasion,it's not easy to make a film on this subject.
3. The cast made it more appeal-able.
4. New (fresh new) special effect scenes.
Highlighting point of the movie –
1.It is a story about dream invasion, where the characters goes into the dream of Jr. Fischer and wants to implant a new IDEA , which is not easy ,as the new IDEA will not be accepted by Jr. Fischer (or any person) because its somebody Else's thought or an IDEA.
2. So, to make it possible, they have a plan. And it is the execution of this plan which is shown in the movie.
3. To be very honest, it's not a fairy tale story or a fantasy kind of movie/story.
4. The technical aspects of this movie are immaculate, because every action had its true reaction. The use of Science (Physics) used in this movie is awesome.
5. The story is very real in its hypothesis, For e.g. – a) If the Van is falling from a bridge into the water in 1 min (in the 1st dream), then it will wake up the guys in 10 mins in the 2nd layer of their dream and 30 mins for the guys in the 3nd layer of the dream
and many more examples which is kept very realistic.
About the director –
Standing ovation for Mr. Christopher Nolan.
1. For writing this movie/story.
2. To make or direct a movie exactly as it is written.
3.Even though the story is very complicated, Nolan helped us to understand this movie. You can feel his efforts, and he did everything to make this movie understandable. In fact Inception is much easy to understand than Memento.
4. He has done a fine job in maintain the pace and suspense. There isn't any dull moment in the movie. 5. Special effects were new
. Look out for Joseph Gordon-Levitt fight.
Performances –
1. Leonardo is the star of this movie
2. Tom Hardy(Handsome Bob ) is the second in the performance
3. Joseph Gordon-Levitt is the stylish and sexy.
Summary – I am a reviewer who does not enter the story in my review if the film is good. So, sorry
No clues
Just watch the days last show and then go to sleep, u'll definitely wake up two or three times to check whether u r are dreaming or not(u can even use a spinning top to check whether u r dreaming or not _ as used by Mr.Cob in the movie)
Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)
9 out of 10
Hachiko: A Dog's Story (2009)
Please Please Please watch this Movie
My rating is *********/10
First - Its the best Animal movie till date (31/05/2010) and which animal could be best than our own loyal and friendly ....The DOG.
2.Dog owners would understand it much faster than the non dog owners. Only a dog owner can understand the vibes/connection/mutual understanding between him and his dog
3. I gave it 9 points as the movie is different from the true story. The true story is more touching.
4.Richard Gere is outstanding in this movie. Never felt like he was acting. Actually i was surprised to see him working in this movie.By his acting ,he added that extra touch to the movie along with the DOG.
5. You may find it weird, but the acting of the dog was remarkable... i mean ... if i had to give points in acting ..then the DOG will earn more points than Richard Gere. Yes ,the DOG acted in this movie rather than jump from one wall, kicking football or doing those crazy Home Alone tricks.
6.This movie is completely powered with acting performance by the DOG and Mr.Richards. They are the soul of this movie.
7. Good work done by the Station Master and the Hot Dog Man.
8. Half the credit should go to the director Mr.Lasse Hallström ,as he has put a lot of hard work in getting those perfect expression of the dog and also captured those special moments between the owner and the dog.
Summary – I am a reviewer who does not enter the story in my review if the film is good. So , sorry
. No clues .
Just watch it !
The Hangover (2009)
You cant get out of the Hangover's Hangover .
Why did I went to watch this movie –
I never noticed when it was released , but slowly it started building at the Box office .. just like a Stanley Kubrik film and then it was just every where
news papers, talk shows, and the marketing of this film in India was really good. So
that's how I was interested in this movie, but again, I felt that it would be another brainless Hollywood sex comedy.
Highlighting point of the movie – Though it was a comedy , it had more suspense as the film moved ahead
that is the key point of this movie
it is not a predictable story..no
not at all.. It was like Idiana Jones
solving the puzzle and moving ahead for the next clue.. and this continued till the last frame with rib tickling humor.
About the director –He has done a fine job in maintain the pace and suspense.
Performances – 1. Zack is the star of this movie 2. Ed Helms is the second in the performance 3. Ashley is the stylish and sexy 4. Mike Tyson and his Tiger were awesome 5. The gay Gangsta
Keng Jeong
superb .. look out for his entry 6. The Music
Summary – I am a reviewer who does not enter the story in my review if the film is good. So , sorry
. No clues .Just get Hangovered after watching The Hangover
Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)
Fantastic Mr.fox is FANTASTIC !
Chapter one - I did not wanted to watch this movie, the DVD was lying in my drawer for more than 2 months. Then yesterday (13/5/2010)i was awake and was not able to sleep. So i decided to watch a movie...hmmmm..how about The Shining.... but quit the idea as it was already 2.00am and hence i thought ,why not give a shot to Mr.Fox , if i don't like the movie ,i'll just stop it and go to bed.
Chapter two - I started the movie and.....and....and...... my sleep was gone and i was totally sucked in to the movie that i didn't even took a single break and in no time the movie was over.
About the Movie - 1.George Clooney was excellent 2.The stop motion animation was good 3.Story was lengthy but the telling was fast ...so u'll never feel it. 4.I don't want tell you anything about the story
Summary - Its a movie for everybody. Enjoy it or else ....U'll enjoy it.
Iron Man 2 (2010)
Definitely Thumps Up, But...........
Yes, Yes the movie was awesome..... but the 1st part was the better one. As an Iron man fan, the reason for the success of the 1st part was its story.... there was a smooth flow , from creating Tony's new weapons to the US military,then getting captured, building the Iron Man Suit for his escape, feeling the importance of Iron man for the safety of the people(and then kicking the butt of those terrorist), the suspense of Jeff Bridges and the final show down. But the 2nd part had too much talking and less action. Only Quentin Tarantino has the art of making a movie on the subject of talking ..for e.g. Pulp Fiction ,Inglourious Basterds. Anyways ...the point is that its a summer action blockbuster..so we expect a lot of fire works.. Mickey Rourke is excellent in this movie, he had that villain's attitude, and the fight between him and Tony at the Monaco Track is worth your ticket. In fact he is the best villain after Heath Ledger of The Dark Knight. All in all a must watch movie, have a blast.