Change Your Image
liammcgibbon
Reviews
Richard Jewell (2019)
Clint Doesn't disappoint
Really enjoyed this film right from the start , great cast ,script. Paul Walter performance is brilliant .
Sophie: A Murder in West Cork (2021)
Mind blowing
I'm from Schull and there's this weirdness about it still . I see Bailey nearly every second day around the town and he's there a the market on Sunday . It's creepy as hell . What's annoying is that Schull is a great place , but this murder is mentioned quite a bit when people come.
My Name Is Sara (2019)
underrated
Enjoyable film, the hole film is good and keeps you focused , based on a true story as well ,,,its mind blowing.
Nip/Tuck (2003)
Nip tucked
This show is way before it's time . Cast is brilliant.story lines are awesome. Under rated show.
Manchester by the Sea (2016)
raw to the bone
Goof film, can see why Afleck got the oscar , the writer for this film did an amazing job.
The Gentlemen (2019)
Entrainment!
Entertaining the hole way through , Hugh grant and Colin Farrell's characters are brilliant. Would watch it again.
The Imitation Game (2014)
Great story
Really enjoyed watching this . The cast were great . The storyline is so good . Would watch it again. Based on a true story as well ... they did a great job on this.
Psycho (1960)
Classic
They don't make them like they used to .Such a good story line and amazing cast , the last 30mins had me thinking was mind blowing .Mr Hitchcock at his best.
On the Waterfront (1954)
Masterpiece
I've watched this film over 20 times now . It's based on a true story . The director , cast and crew are amazing . Brando is brilliant .
Collateral (2004)
A joy to watch
This film is unbelievable, great story line , Tom cruise and Jamie fox are electric. Would gladly watch it again . So many good scenes.
The Game (1997)
Underrated
Interesting film from start to finish . Keeps you going . Such a good idea for a film . Micheal Douglas brilliant performance.
Anelka: Misunderstood (2020)
Interesting watch
As the reviews on here have said . It is a one sided story . He was a a good striker . In the documentary it's like the world is against him , it's his attitude that lets him down .moving from team to team , that's not good for any player .
If you look at his stats played 670 games and scored 210 goals .its a poor record.
Seaspiracy (2021)
Sea creatures
Good and honest documentary. Will recommend it to others . There's a lot to learn from this documentary.
My Octopus Teacher (2020)
Enjoyable
Such a great insight to the sea creatures . The footage is amazing and great story telling!
Pieces of a Woman (2020)
Powerful
Great performances by everyone, strong story line of struggle . I like that it's about a difficult situation and these things happen . Should have more nominations.
Hillbilly Elegy (2020)
Powerful . Brilliant all the way
Soo good ,Cast was good . It's so well detailed. I can see myself watching this film again . Would love to read the book .
Life of Pi (2012)
Captures you
Interesting from the get go . It bring you on a nice journey. Have watched it a good number of times and always enjoy it.
The Mule (2018)
Clint Clint
Really good film , nice story . Clint Eastwood is a master!
Last Chance U: Basketball (2021)
Brilliant
Last chance U has always been good . It's goes in-depth . Learn more about the sport . They go into detail of the coach and players personally and then it's a rollercoaster of a documentary
White House Farm (2020)
Brilliant drama series
One hell of a story , great cast and great acting . It's easy to follow .
Grand Prix Driver (2018)
Interesting
Was good to see how it works behind the scenes. The sponsorships , training. How much care and details goes into the car
Formula 1: Drive to Survive (2019)
Very good
I wasn't into F1 at all before watching this . It's nice to learn what goes on behind the scenes and how much prep and work the drivers have to do . Once you've watched one episode your hooked
The Hoax (2006)
Gere is good
Nice film . Quite realistic and detailed . Can't believe it's a true story and what came about it .
The Devil All the Time (2020)
Quality
Enjoyed watching it , great performances by everyone . Would gladly watch it again
LBJ (2016)
Woody deserves more credit
Good and interesting film , nice in-depth film on Johnston .