Change Your Image
UnparalleledCliche
-> Don’t Hate / Don’t Worry
-> Give More / Expect Less
-> Go sleep with a smile
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again(10-06-2017: The original list was updated with 3 new options at the end)
Discuss this poll here
Reviews
Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
A childish, boring, homemade looking, nonsense piece of trash!
Moonrise Kingdom has a nice IMDb rating and the cast has some great actors, so I would expect the movie to be at list watchable, but
I couldn't be more wrong. The movie is extremely boring, homemade looking and has a childish nonsense story line... and did I already said BROING has hell?
I don't understand how an actor like Edward Norton could accept to participate in such amateur crap movie like this. Also amazes me how some people were able to watch the movie till the end without feel a sleep. And even odder is that some people given it the maximum rating (I hope they miss click or they were high).
If you like boring, childish, amateur looking movies, this is your movie, otherwise please avoid.
Godzilla (2014)
The story line is slow and boring, plus there are so many fail special effects.
This movie was a huge fail and very disappointing.
The story line is slow and boring. I felt like, I wish I could fast- forward must the talking parts, and even the action parts, because it was all so predictable and pointless.
Like this wasn't enough, there are so many ridiculous special effects, for instance, the monster sizes isn't always the same, sometimes the monster is so big that just by moving around causes a tsunami, other times the monster fall down in the water and nothing shakes, and so forth.
I would rate it "zero of 10" if it was possible.