Change Your Image
kornkicksass_69
Reviews
The Grudge (2004)
do you like scary movies?
This movie was scary! It was a very good story that was acted out fairly well. All the people in this movie did a good job but it could have still been better. Some parts of the movie were stupid and some made me think they were ripping off the Ring. Even so, this movie had some great scenes.The woman and child that meows like a cat were very scary. I would recommend this to anyone who likes movies that make you think "What if this is possible?" then this is a great movie.I won't ruin it but if you are the kind of person who gets scared watching Friday the 13th then this movie will make you never sleep again!So beware and enjoy!This is a must see
Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)
A great silly movie!!
This is one of those stupid joke movies you can sit down and watch over and over! It is a hilarious movie about King Arthur and his knights and how hard a quest can be. It shows lots of comedic situations that could happen in that time like witch burnings. The movie is very good and very funny a lot better than stupid movies they make today (e.x. Dickie Roberts Former Child Star). The only thing that some may find wierd is how it's so old that it looks sort of weird (if you have never seen it you'll find out what I mean). If you have seen the other bunch of Mighty Python movies then you will definitely like this one. All and all this movie is a must see. You'll laugh and laugh.
The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
Why would you end it like that
I really like the Matrix. The first one was amazing. The second one was just as good or even better. Then they throw this crap on screen and call it a movie. This movie was boring. All the neat matrix fight sequences weren't even in it. I know he fought at the end in the matrix but it sucked. You lost interest when they fight in the air like that and it looked stupid. Plus all the Zion fighting was cool at first but after a while you start to ask yourself if it's going to end. Even the basic story was dumb like Neo going blind but still being able to see and then Trinity died just made the story fall apart. They basically wrecked the hype or legend that this movie had that said it was very neat and amazing movie. Now it's nothing. Don't bother with this movie it's a waste of five bucks.
Spaceballs (1987)
Shut up Star War Nerds
This movie was hilarious. It is one of the funniest movies you'll ever see. Of course it is so incredibly stupid you have to love it. Who cares if they pull a few jokes at the expense of Star Wars that movies not "all that great" any way. That's like hating Scary Movie because it made fun of Scream. Anyone who has not seen this movie yet just see it it's really funny and you'll laugh at it. The characters are hilarious and it's funny how much they spoof all those space movies like Alien. But my message to those of you who can't stand them spoofing Star Wars is to get out of your mom's basement stop worshipping a movie and lighten up it's just a comedy. I will admit some parts are just too stupid but that is all it is meant to be. Just a stupid movie to MAKE YOU LAUGH so come into the real world and accept that no one can stop them from spoofing movies.
Punk'd (2003)
What a bunch of a**holes. It's hilarious!
I bought the first season dvd pack even though I'd only seen the show twice. I'm glad I bought it cause it's really funny. It's not expensive and it's just as good as any movies. The skits are really funny and I can't believe some of the things they do. I suggest buying it since he's stopping the show.
Identity (2003)
A one man movie
This movie is a great thriller. The story is really coll and good actors portraying it. It was scary with the kills even though it had slasher movie kills the plot kept you guessing who it was instead of knowing it's some guy from a lake with a hockey mask and no life. Watch the movie and you'll get what I mean when i say "A one man movie".
Family Guy (1999)
It seems today that all you see,is violence in movies and sex on TV
This is the best show. It's so stupid that it makes you laugh and laugh. Peter and his family are the weirdest family ever and the jokes are a lot risker than the Simpson's comedy. This makes it a different kind of entertainment. This is one of the best cartoon shows ever.
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991)
Most Triumphant
I got the first Bill and Ted movie for christmas and I had to get the second when I saw it in a store. This one was (I think) just as funny as the first but a much wierder story. It was funny how they had their own personnal hell and how they had to play death. The funny thing was that they played him in stupid little games like clue. The only thing I'd change is Station and Death being in the band but other than that it was great.
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989)
Excellent
This was a really funny movie which started all those stupid movies we all watch today. This was a great movie, stupid, but great. It had the dumbest plot that would make you think that the movie was going to suck but they somehow made it really funny. 9/10 ***
Yeah Right! (2003)
Yeah F**king Right!!
Some of todays best skateboarders are in this video like Eric Koston and P-Rod. It had a really great filming job at the beginning when they filmed them at board level. Then they had some great parts like Heath's part (it sucks that he fell so far on that 50-50). Then the "magic skateboard" was really funny. The best thing is that the chocolate team is also in it. Then they deleted the boards and they weren't riding anything (watch it to understand). It' great.
Memento (2000)
I'm pretty sure this movie was good, I can't remember
This is a great movie. It's about a guy who was hit in the head and can't remember anything over a little while. So he tattoo's his body with "mementos" he needs and he thinks he's trying to kill the man who killed his wife but in real life he accidentally gave his wife an overdose of her medicine when she switched the clock to see if he was faking. You got to see it if you want to know the rest.
Liar Liar (1997)
This movie is good. I can't lie
One of Jim's best movies ever. He is a lawyer who lies all the time even to his kid. Then when he doesn't show up for his birthday his son makes a wish that he can't tell a lie for a whole day. So he can't lie and has to say the truth to people even if it's not so nice. It turns out to be the best for him but really funny at the same time.
Se7en (1995)
Se7en ways to die
Creepy as hell, have you ever thought that someone could actually think that they are god? If so have you ever thought that they might take it upon themselves to kill those who commit the deadly sins:greed, sloth, gluttony, lust, pride, envy, and wrath. Well in this movie it happens and Brad and Morgan got to figure it out before it's seven people down. Try to figure out the voice on the phone. He's not in the opening credits to surprise you.
Pulp Fiction (1994)
I don't know I didn't go to Burger King
This movie was very good. It was funny to see how the movie ended at the beginning. They had all the different stories of the people and it was very cool. The best one was when John Travolta accidentally "shot Marvin in the head" and Samuel Jackson had brains in his hair. This movie was very good and was actually pretty funny at parts. Just be ready for a gross part(unfortunately I wasn't). Better the Reservoir Dogs.
Boat Trip (2002)
Lets Define Stupidity
Stupidity= 1)the state,quality,or fact of being stupid,in action,speech or notion.2)extremely dull.3)Boat Trip. Guess why you never seen this one in the movies. IT SUCKED. The story was good with two guys (straight guys) get booked on a gay cruise. Then of course there is one girl and the guy pretends to be gay. By now you have already realized that she will find out that he isn't gay and she will be made. Then he wins her back and the best part of the movie happens...end credits. It may be worth watching if you shut off your brain.
Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984)
The Final Chapter My Ass!
Don't get me wrong I liked this movie but what kind of name is the final chapter if there's 6 or 7 more? This movie was better than the second one cause of the story and the kills were much more exciting. Most of these movies are all the same. They all get stuck together in bad weather and Jason comes. People leave by themselves and never come back. Some go and have sex and are found dead. Then when one person (usually the girl who didn't have sex) is the only one left they throw bodies through the windows and stuff like that. Then she somehow stops Jason and she is found the next day and something pops out of the water or through a window and knocks her out. This one was different. It had that kid who loved horror stuff and he ends up saving the day. It still has the house with all the people but at least they aren't trying to open that stupid camp again. And it still has the two people in love and he ends up dead but it is a good movie if you like the series just don't rent Jason Takes Manhattan that was stupid.
Scarface (1983)
First you get the money,then you get the power,then you get the women
Most people who have seen this movie thinks that it is the best movie ever made. I disagree but this movie is very very good. Tony is a bad ass guy and knows that he's intimidating and uses it to get ahead. It's about him and how he goes from washing dishes to having a huge house and a office with cocaine all over the desk. If you want a family movie then this isn't the way to go but if you want mobsters and vengeance and stuff like that then you'll like it.
Mr. Mom (1983)
A mother's touch
This movie was so funny. It's about a guy who gets laid off and his wife ends up getting a job and he has to stay home with his kids.It really funny how he starts to act like a mom. He starts to hang out with ladies and has a really hard time with things around the house. He even starts to watch soap operas. It's a really funny movie.
Candyman (1992)
The hook's out
This movie had a really good story but it was wrecked unfortunately. The lady wasn't very good and the way they put the story wasn't all that great. If you like horror movies then you should probably rent it. But it would be pretty stupid to go farther then renting with this movie.
Road House (1989)
Started Of Good Then Suddenly Went To Hell
This movie is about a guy who is hired to clean up a bar with lots of fights. Then he meets a girl and he is happy until this guy comes and starts to wreck the bar so they'd pay him. The guy owned half the land and made everyone pay 10% of what they make. It gets really dumb when they kill his friend and he goes on a rampage and kills everybody involved. It is good but the only bad part is the ending. Plus the blind guitar player is crazy!
Korn: Deuce (2002)
Are you Ready?!
I bought this movie because I love Korn. I thought this movie was great because ti had all of them just saying their story from their experience with no crappy hings that the media adds to liven the story up. It was funny movie and the best part is the music videos. If Korn is a band you like you should check this movie out because you'll want to watch it again and again.
Final Destination 2 (2003)
Funny as Hell
When I saw this movie and you see the people die you can't help but laugh at them. The kills all make no sense and look faker than movies made in the 1950's. The people fold like paper and of course the blood looks like fruit punch and things are impaling people's faces and it's 1 cm from their face. If you are a horror fan then this isn't the movie for you. But if you want to laugh until you throw up then you got to see this movie. 0/10 in horror 15/10 for comedy.
Hulk (2003)
Not just a bis ass green guy
When I saw this movie with my friend my expectations were very low. After seeing it I think it is one of the best super hero movies. When you see commercials you think it is a computer generated shrek with muscles in purple pants. But when you see it it has a steady storyline and is very interesting. I think people (including myself) judged this too quickly. So next time you watch a movie trailer watch it before you start to trash it.
Queen of the Damned (2002)
Better dead than alone
I heard this movie wasn't even worth seeing but after I borrowed it from a friend I may not give it back. It is a great movie and is interesting to see more Lestat than Loey because the first one (Interview with the Vampire) focused more one Loey. It was neat to see it in modern day instead of in the 1700's to 1800's. Also John Davis from Korn sings as Lestats' voice. It has a great story about how Lestat is very lonely and went to sleep. When he awakes the storyline begins to develop when he tries to get vampires to stop hiding and to attack him. This all backfires when he alerts Aaliyah, the mother of all vampires. R.I.P Aaliyah
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Accused of the wrong crime
This is one of King's best movies. It's about a guy who is accused of killing his wife and is sent to prison. He meets a man named Red in prison who he sort of inspires to do more with his life. Near the end something happens that you would never expect and is very interesting. This is a great movie and the director did a great job in showing Stephen King's book and not wrecking it.