Series (finished & watching)
by DesolatePsyche | created - 06 Nov 2014 | updated - 4 months ago | PublicSeries I finished / will keep watching new seasons, will go here.
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Forever (2014–2015)
TV-PG | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
Dr Henry Morgan, a medical examiner, works with his partner Detective Jo Martinez, to solve criminal cases. Along the way, he tries to uncover the mystery to his 200-year-old immortality.
Stars: Ioan Gruffudd, Alana De La Garza, Joel David Moore, Donnie Keshawarz
Votes: 62,201
Season 1 Watched ##FINISHED##
2. Anger Management (2012–2014)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
Ex-baseball-player Charlie is an anger-management therapist who has small-group sessions at home, an OCD teen daughter, an ex-wife, and a sex-buddy/therapist.
Stars: Charlie Sheen, Shawnee Smith, Noureen DeWulf, Michael Arden
Votes: 31,874
Season 2 watched. ##FINISHED##
3. Breaking Bad (2008–2013)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A chemistry teacher diagnosed with inoperable lung cancer turns to manufacturing and selling methamphetamine with a former student in order to secure his family's future.
Stars: Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Betsy Brandt
Votes: 2,138,106
Season 5 watched. ##FINISHED##
4. Game of Thrones (2011–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Nine noble families fight for control over the lands of Westeros, while an ancient enemy returns after being dormant for millennia.
Stars: Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington, Lena Headey
Votes: 2,285,969
S1 10/10 S2 10/10 S3 9/10 S4 10/10 S5 8/10 S6 8/10 S7 9/10 S8 7/10 - -.-..rushed, underwhelming and lot of bitterness ##FINISHED## (+ODT Comment)
5. Constantine (2014–2015)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
A man struggling with his faith who is haunted by the sins of his past is suddenly thrust into the role of defending humanity from the gathering forces of darkness.
Stars: Matt Ryan, Harold Perrineau, Charles Halford, Angélica Celaya
Votes: 56,277
S1 6.5/10 ##FINISHED##
6. Hannibal (2013–2015)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Horror
Explores the early relationship between renowned psychiatrist Hannibal Lecter and a young FBI criminal profiler who is haunted by his ability to empathize with serial killers.
Stars: Hugh Dancy, Mads Mikkelsen, Caroline Dhavernas, Laurence Fishburne
Votes: 276,748
S1 10/10 S2 8.5/10 S3 6/10 (retarded end) ##FINISHED##
7. Fringe (2008–2013)
TV-14 | 46 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
An F.B.I. agent is forced to work with an institutionalized scientist and his son in order to rationalize a brewing storm of unexplained phenomena.
Stars: Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson, John Noble, Jasika Nicole
Votes: 257,567
S1 9/10 S2 8/10 - dumbed up S3 7/10 - tryharding S4 7/10 - gud nuf S5 6/10 - *beep* end ##FINISHED##
8. True Blood (2008–2014)
TV-MA | 55 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
Telepathic waitress Sookie Stackhouse encounters a strange new supernatural world when she meets the mysterious Bill Compton, a southern Louisiana gentleman and vampire.
Stars: Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Sam Trammell, Ryan Kwanten
Votes: 260,167
S1 6/10 S2 6/10 S3 6/10 S4 5/10 - and so she became a slut. Sookie sookie.. Ofc.. fight with the person you love.. get in a fight.. then just go ahead and then go *beep* a vampire you hated just because he was "vulnerable" then *beep* a wolf cuz you were "vulnerable" Stupid *beep* Hate this in fiction and truly despise in real life. S5 6/10 S6 5/10 Sookie became utter pointless *beep* Bill became psychopathic religious twat (Lilith), Eric became the most humane vampire in comparison to all other *beep*. At least we god some Fairy Vampire / Daywalker (or wut-ever-all-mighty-powerful-wanker). So far series offered interesting "demonic creatures" & annoying sluttification S7 6/10 meh.. fair enuff ending I guess. ##FINISHED##
9. Lucifer (2016–2021)
TV-14 | 4,393 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
Lucifer Morningstar has decided he's had enough of being the dutiful servant in Hell and decides to spend some time on Earth to better understand humanity. He settles in Los Angeles - the City of Angels.
Stars: Tom Ellis, Lauren German, Kevin Alejandro, D.B. Woodside
Votes: 356,144
S1 = 8/10 - quite entertaining, love eccentric character, even tho he is quite an ass
S2 = 8/10 more of dramatic this time. Though yeah.. with "god concept" every millisecond of everyone existence is "planned" 1 of things that makes god bollocks. Another thing that "god" should be someone with experience of both good and bad, thus with this principle I hope Lucifer becomes "god" by end of the series. But yeah, probably earth itself is true hell. UPDATE1: Apparently I didn't watch second season to end.. so such unsatisfying end.. what? god forgave and returned Lucifer wings and sent him to new world?
S3 8/10 - fun as usual, plus fancy way to end S3
S4 7/10 - Lucifers self-conflict and Mazes heart meltdown was the highlight. Aside that.. pointlessly depressing finale and idiotic principle of Gods predefined plans/fate for creatures. Also considering how it ended, likelihood of getting another season is nonexistent, thus another minus.
S5 7/10 - solid enough
S6 7/10 - not fond of time travel genre with time loops and fate theories. And ending was kinda meh... Hope lucifer creating new "silver city" but in hell. Thus having actual kingdom with followers in not so lonely place.
##FINISHED##
10. Arrow: Blood Rush (2013)
1 min | Short, Action, Drama
A six episode mini series broadcast online alongside Arrow (2012). Felicity meets Roy and has a special mission for him.
Stars: Emily Bett Rickards, Colton Haynes, Paul Blackthorne
Votes: 2,885
11. Gotham (2014–2019)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Crime, Drama
The story behind Detective James Gordon's rise to prominence in Gotham City in the years before Batman's arrival.
Stars: Ben McKenzie, Jada Pinkett Smith, Donal Logue, Camren Bicondova
Votes: 240,794
S1 8/10 - Another show that I expected to be much more boring, funny though how every DC/Marvel (wutever) "city" has It's quirk, Star City being unlucky *beep* w Oliver always being somehow related, Central City unlucky science product victim, Gotham being wonderland of psychopaths and mob. S2 8/10 S3 8/10 S4 9/10 -. love this show S5 7/10 - felt rather rushed and skimmed through.. was nice to see birth of iconic villains and a superhero ##FINISHED##
12. The Wizards of Aus (2016)
84 min | Comedy, Fantasy
For centuries, war had raged across the seven planes of the Magical Realm. It's so intense that Jack, a wizard commanding the elemental forces of nature, has decided to try living in Footscray.
Stars: Michael Shanks, Menik Gooneratne, Mark Samual Bonanno, Nicholas Issell
Votes: 612
S1 7/10 - such stupid but fun show ##FINISHED##
13. Sherlock (2010–2017)
TV-14 | 90 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
The quirky spin on Conan Doyle's iconic sleuth pitches him as a "high-functioning sociopath" in modern-day London. Assisting him in his investigations: Afghanistan War vet John Watson, who's introduced to Holmes by a mutual acquaintance.
Stars: Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman, Una Stubbs, Rupert Graves
Votes: 999,257
S1 7/10 S2 8/10 - ep1 particularly "budged" me.. S3 7/10 - oddly weaker & "predictable finale" S4 9/10 - more of trippy and psychological & emotional, but enjoyed it a lot. ##FINISHED##
14. Downton Abbey (2010–2015)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama, Romance
A chronicle of the lives of the British aristocratic Crawley family and their servants in the early twentieth century.
Stars: Hugh Bonneville, Phyllis Logan, Elizabeth McGovern, Brendan Coyle
Votes: 224,998
S1 9/10 S2 9/10 S3 9/10 S4 7/10 S5 8/10 S6 8/10 ##FINISHED##
15. House M.D. (2004–2012)
TV-14 | 45 min | Drama, Mystery
Using a crack team of doctors and his wits, an antisocial maverick doctor specializing in diagnostic medicine does whatever it takes to solve puzzling cases that come his way.
Stars: Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps, Robert Sean Leonard, Jesse Spencer
Votes: 513,937
S1 8/10 - S2 7/10 - cheating, stupid drama, sex . All those with dishonesty, and stupid reasons and excuses, annoys me. S3 7/10 S4 6/10 - stupid drama continues, cases became more boring, House has lost more color/became duller, and his chara was broken/emotions direction was "off" S5 8/10 - more trippyness, cooler cases, house emotions, mental states, confusion S6 7/10 - wanted give 6, but eh... S7 7/10 - old habit returned, a bit weaker cases, moronic drama, darker&edgier episodes were cool tho S8 7/10 - weakish cases, underwhelming finale, loose ends, franchise had a bit sharp changes (ex: Cuddy just left/no return), no actual closure for House and lazy closure for the rest. ##FINISHED## ReWatched - 2
16. Doctor Who (2005–2022)
TV-PG | 45 min | Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi
The further adventures in time and space of the alien adventurer known as the Doctor and his companions from planet Earth.
Stars: Jodie Whittaker, Peter Capaldi, Pearl Mackie, Matt Smith
Votes: 246,647
S1 8/10
S2 7/10 - had few, a bit boring episodes
S3 7/10 - cool villain, disappointing finale, misc notes odt
S4 7/10 - Donna is annoying. Once again, grand finale, but underwhelming solution
S4.5 5/10 That was bloody boring specials season. Fast-forwarded through it.
S5 6/10 not fond of squarehead doctor, but at least "hot teenager" sidekick. Aside that was okay season.
S6 6/10 - became too much of pain in the arse to follow, they really stretched it with time paradoxial issues
S7 7/10 - love Clara, she is pretty and adorable. Cute and cheeky. My favorite sidekick so far. Aside that this season was quite enjoyable. Lot of interesting concepts, creatures and worlds.
S7.5 7/10 - fun many doctors, premise of doctors "dark depth and misery" has been broken, thus whole thematic becoming lighter. 2nd ep wasn't as interesting
Pond Life, Vastra Saint John Bell - 7/10 funny and cute shorts
S8 + SP 6/10 - like Clara, aside that, eh.. good enough
S9 + SP 6/10 - oddly season that wasn't memorable at all for me..
S10 + SP 5/10 - the worst season so far. Very annoying sidekick. Black lesbian afro girl with very annoying presence. Ideas/stories were tad interesting as always, but the presentation method was horrid. Love the robot sidekick. Kinda skipped last episodes as i was horrendously bored. Final SP was okay.. well, at least we get female doctor now.
S11+SP 6/10 - I guess it was okay? Still kinda dull and whole "diversity" makes it unbalanced and thus worse
S12 7/10 - Tolerable characters and fairly fun stories
S13 7/10 - Hard to keep up with but otherwise very grandiose and fun when it comes to time travel cluster fuck
S14
AIRING
17. The Blacklist (2013–2023)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A new FBI profiler, Elizabeth Keen, has her entire life uprooted when a mysterious criminal, Raymond Reddington, who has eluded capture for decades, turns himself in and insists on speaking only to her.
Stars: James Spader, Megan Boone, Diego Klattenhoff, Ryan Eggold
Votes: 279,725
S1 6/10
S2 7/10 - Ey, stuff got more fun
S3 7/10 - A little less fun, but 7 worthy... it's forced complexity might be a downfall for score to my taste
S4 6/10 - A bit annoying complexity keeps going and unnecessary twisting of truth of about relation of Keen and Redington. Also conspiracy is at comical level. Whole Kate fiasco felt as well a bit stupid
S5 7/10 - fairly enjoyable season
S6 7/10
S7 7/10
S8 7/10 - borderline 7 due to spymaestro "twists" and such never been fond of. Spy shit plotwists are always so idiotic idea wise. Season finale was great though
S9 7/10 - Red was kinda dulling here, some pseudo "filler" cases. And betrayal finale was meh..
S10 7/10 - Odd way to wrap up for Red but eh... guess Red decided to retire after how it ended with Liz.. so it was him doing odd things and slowly wrapping things up. In the end pretty enjoyable series carried by great character named "Raymond Reddington" . Amazingly fun quirkly criminal mastermind.
#FINISHED?#
18. Human Target (2010–2011)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A unique bodyguard protects his clients by secretly infiltrating their lives in order to draw out and eliminate threats.
Stars: Mark Valley, Chi McBride, Jackie Earle Haley, Indira Varma
Votes: 18,779
S1 6/10 - Guerrero fun guy
S2 7/10 - Guerrero
Surprisingly fun series.
##FINISHED##
19. Iron Fist (2017–2018)
TV-MA | 55 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A young man is bestowed with incredible martial arts skills and a mystical force known as the Iron Fist.
Stars: Finn Jones, Jessica Henwick, Jessica Stroup, Tom Pelphrey
Votes: 139,820
S1 6/10 - Kinda interesting but main guy for a "powered hero" is damn annoying. Gets lead around a lot, fails so many times, his fighting skill is way too random which makes him quite lame. Also martial arts funny at times. But altogether it was okay. S2 6/10 - eh.. still okay. S3 ?? (cancelled?) ##FINISHED## ??
20. Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011)
TV-MA | 55 min | Action, Adventure, Biography
In the time before the arrival of Spartacus, the House of Batiatus faces many challenges from competitors, and within its own household.
Stars: John Hannah, Manu Bennett, Peter Mensah, Dustin Clare
Votes: 145,461
disgusting thematic, disgusting people. Had some hot chicks and fun gore which were the main things I enjoyed. But yeah, not fan of gladiator era and thematic. People act in a really disgusting manner. ##FINISHED##
21. The Witcher (2019– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Geralt of Rivia, a solitary monster hunter, struggles to find his place in a world where people often prove more wicked than beasts.
Stars: Freya Allan, Henry Cavill, Anya Chalotra, Eamon Farren
Votes: 570,305
S1 8/10 - a bit confusing, but otherwise very enjoyable
S2 7/10 - Action/magic fun. Political family drama don't care about.
S3 7/10 - Never read books or have finished Any of the games. But as far what was presented it was pretty fun and entertaining. Nothing too amazing nor nothing too dull.
#AIRING#
22. WandaVision (2021)
TV-PG | 39 min | Action, Comedy, Drama
Blends the style of classic sitcoms with the MCU, in which Wanda Maximoff and Vision - two super-powered beings living their ideal suburban lives - begin to suspect that everything is not as it seems.
Stars: Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany, Kathryn Hahn, Teyonah Parris
Votes: 370,267
#FINISHED?#
23. Carnival Row (2019–2023)
TV-MA | 56 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
A human detective and a fairy rekindle a dangerous affair in a Victorian fantasy world, where the city's uneasy peace collapses when a string of murders reveals an unimaginable monster.
Stars: Orlando Bloom, Cara Delevingne, Simon McBurney, Tamzin Merchant
Votes: 82,384
S1 7/10 - a little Detective/Mystery Fantasy Racism showdown series. Interesting enough to keep watching. #AIRING?#
24. Loki (2021–2023)
TV-14 | 586 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
The mercurial villain Loki resumes his role as the God of Mischief in a new series that takes place after the events of “Avengers: Endgame.”
Stars: Tom Hiddleston, Owen Wilson, Sophia Di Martino, Wunmi Mosaku
Votes: 411,688
S1 6/10 #AIRING#
25. The Good Doctor (2017–2024)
TV-14 | 41 min | Drama
Shaun Murphy, a young surgeon with autism and Savant syndrome, is recruited into the surgical unit of a prestigious hospital.
Stars: Freddie Highmore, Richard Schiff, Hill Harper, Christina Chang
Votes: 113,106
S1 7/10 S2 8/10 S3 8/10 S4 6/10 - too much drama.. AIRING
26. Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot (2016)
Not Rated | 6 min | Short, Action, Adventure
Following Inhuman Yo-Yo Rodriguez also known as 'Slingshot' on a personal Mission against time.
Stars: Natalia Cordova-Buckley, Yancey Arias, Chloe Bennet, Hiroo Minami
Votes: 3,271
27. The Exorcist (2016–2018)
TV-14 | 45 min | Drama, Horror, Mystery
Follows two priests dealing with cases of a demonic presence targeting a family and a foster home.
Stars: Alfonso Herrera, Ben Daniels, Kurt Egyiawan, Hannah Kasulka
Votes: 31,608
S1 6/10
S2 6/10
##CANCELLED##
28. The Boys (2019– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
A group of vigilantes set out to take down corrupt superheroes who abuse their superpowers.
Stars: Karl Urban, Jack Quaid, Antony Starr, Erin Moriarty
Votes: 651,869
S1 6/10 - was okay.. a bit tryhard edgy but watchable
##AIRING##
29. Inhumans (2017)
TV-PG | 43 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
An isolated community of superhumans fight to protect themselves.
Stars: Anson Mount, Serinda Swan, Ken Leung, Eme Ikwuakor
Votes: 28,872
S1 6/10 - barely 6... somehow interesting concept.. Roose Bolton being twat even here.. but was quite weak series.
##CANCELLED##
30. The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
TV-MA | 57 min | Drama, Horror, Mystery
Flashing between past and present, a fractured family confronts haunting memories of their old home and the terrifying events that drove them from it.
Stars: Michiel Huisman, Carla Gugino, Henry Thomas, Elizabeth Reaser
Votes: 288,477
#FINISHED#
31. Cowboy Bebop (2021)
TV-MA | 58 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
A ragtag crew of bounty hunters chases down the galaxy's most dangerous criminals. They'll save the world--for the right price.
Stars: John Cho, Mustafa Shakir, Daniella Pineda, Elena Satine
Votes: 43,647
S1 7/10 - Dunno.. was ultra cheesy and simple fun. It's been too long since I've watched Anime so cannot compare as I remember jackshit. But overall was lot of fun.
##CANCELLED?##
32. Titans (I) (2018–2023)
TV-MA | 45 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Dick and Rachel, a girl possessed by a strange darkness, get embroiled in a conspiracy that could bring Hell on Earth. Joining them along the way are the hot-headed Starfire and lovable Beast Boy. Together they become a team of heroes.
Stars: Brenton Thwaites, Anna Diop, Ryan Potter, Teagan Croft
Votes: 112,796
S1 6/10 - was okay... but not sure if will continue. ##AIRING##
33. Cursed (2020)
TV-MA | 60 min | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
A teenage sorceress named Nimue encounters a young Arthur on her quest to find a powerful and ancient sword.
Stars: Katherine Langford, Devon Terrell, Gustaf Skarsgård, Daniel Sharman
Votes: 32,815
S1 7/10 - I found it fun. Merlin finale was great.
##CANCELLED?##
34. Arcane (2021– )
TV-14 | 40 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Set in Utopian Piltover and the oppressed underground of Zaun, the story follows the origins of two iconic League Of Legends champions and the power that will tear them apart.
Stars: Hailee Steinfeld, Kevin Alejandro, Jason Spisak, Terri Douglas
Votes: 270,932
S1 8/10 - pretty damn enjoyable
##AIRING##
35. Chernobyl (2019)
TV-MA | 41 min | Drama, History, Thriller
In April 1986, the city of Chernobyl in the Soviet Union suffers one of the worst nuclear disasters in the history of mankind. Consequently, many heroes put their lives on the line in the following days, weeks and months.
Stars: Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris, Stellan Skarsgård, Adam Nagaitis
Votes: 866,116
#FINISHED#
36. The Mentalist (2008–2015)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A famous "psychic" outs himself as a fake, and starts working as a consultant for the California Bureau of Investigation so he can find "Red John", the madman who killed his wife and daughter.
Stars: Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang, Owain Yeoman
Votes: 200,717
S1 7/10 S2 6/10 S3 7/10 S4 7/10 S5 6/10 - S6 7/10 - abbot was fun S7 7/10 - okay finale... sweet enough #FINISHED#
37. Stranger Things (2016–2025)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces and one strange little girl.
Stars: Millie Bobby Brown, Finn Wolfhard, Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Votes: 1,337,264
S1 7/10 - solid character building, great cinematography and good mystery buildup #AIRING##
38. Westworld (2016–2022)
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
At the intersection of the near future and the reimagined past, waits a world in which every human appetite can be indulged without consequence.
Stars: Evan Rachel Wood, Jeffrey Wright, Ed Harris, Thandiwe Newton
Votes: 533,126
S1 7/10 - pretty depressing world though. Also concept of fate & god basically. Whatever you do is predefined/scripted ##AIRING##
39. Agent Carter (2015–2016)
TV-PG | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
In 1946, Peggy Carter is relegated to secretarial duties in the Strategic Scientific Reserve (SSR). When Howard Stark is accused of treason, he secretly recruits Peggy to clear his name with the help of his butler, Edwin Jarvis.
Stars: Hayley Atwell, James D'Arcy, Enver Gjokaj, Chad Michael Murray
Votes: 89,190
S1 7/10 - A bit slow start but becomes quite entertaining with Stark tech. Also Peggy is quite hot and spicy
S2 #/10 -
40. Pennyworth (2019–2022)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
The origin story of Alfred Pennyworth, a former special-forces soldier living in London and how he came to work for Bruce Wayne's father.
Stars: Jack Bannon, Ryan Fletcher, Dorothy Atkinson, Ben Aldridge
Votes: 18,080
S1 7/10 - very classy and enjoyable #AIRING#
41. Resident Evil (2022)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
Nearly three decades after the discovery of the T-virus, an outbreak reveals the Umbrella Corporation's dark secrets.
Stars: Ella Balinska, Tamara Smart, Siena Agudong, Adeline Rudolph
Votes: 45,852
S1 5/10 - half-assed story, meh characters, too many try-hard attempts to appeal to younger people with various mentions (4chan, torrents, porn etc..)
#CANCELLED#
42. Halo (2022– )
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
With the galaxy on the brink of destruction, Master Chief John-117 leads his team of Spartans against the alien threat known as the Covenant.
Stars: Pablo Schreiber, Shabana Azmi, Natasha Culzac, Olive Gray
Votes: 93,586
S1 6/10
#AIRING?#
43. The Sandman (2022– )
TV-MA | 45 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Upon escaping after decades of imprisonment by a mortal wizard, Dream, the personification of dreams, sets about to reclaim his lost equipment.
Stars: Tom Sturridge, Boyd Holbrook, Patton Oswalt, Vivienne Acheampong
Votes: 171,348
S1 6/10 - Interesting concept, but tried too hard on being edgy (borderline insane edgy I like, this was more of emo kid edgy) also I wish there would be less gay shit...
#AIRING#
44. The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
TV-14 | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Following the events of 'Avengers: Endgame,' Sam Wilson/Falcon and Bucky Barnes/Winter Soldier team up in a global adventure that tests their abilities -- and their patience.
Stars: Anthony Mackie, Sebastian Stan, Wyatt Russell, Erin Kellyman
Votes: 251,924
S1 6/10 - Was okay
#Finished?#
45. Hawkeye (2021)
TV-14 | 57 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Series based on the Marvel Comics superhero Hawkeye, centering on the adventures of Young Avenger, Kate Bishop, who took on the role after the original Avenger, Clint Barton.
Stars: Jeremy Renner, Hailee Steinfeld, Florence Pugh, Vera Farmiga
Votes: 214,892
S1 7/10 - pretty enjoyable.
#Finished?#
46. The Outsider (2020)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Horror
When an insidious supernatural force edges its way into a seemingly straightforward investigation into the gruesome murder of a young boy, it leads a seasoned cop and an unorthodox investigator to question everything they believe in.
Stars: Ben Mendelsohn, Bill Camp, Jeremy Bobb, Mare Winningham
Votes: 97,235
S1 6/10 - Overall was pretty enjoyable but felt like fast-forwarding last few episodes... kinda started to feel quite dragged out so kinda lost interest. So borderline 7
#Finished#
47. Swamp Thing (2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Horror, Sci-Fi
Abby Arcane returns home to Marais, Louisiana to investigate a deadly swamp-borne virus, only to discover the dark, terrifying mysteries of the swamp.
Stars: Crystal Reed, Virginia Madsen, Andy Bean, Derek Mears
Votes: 27,736
S1 7/10 - Pretty enjoyable and fairly interesting.
#Cancelled?#
48. Wayne (2019)
TV-MA | 30 min | Action, Comedy
Wayne, a 16-year-old with a heart of gold, sets out on a small two-stroke road bike from Boston to Florida with his new friend Del to retrieve the '79 Trans-Am that was stolen from his father before he died.
Stars: Mark McKenna, Ciara Bravo, Joshua J. Williams, Stephen Kearin
Votes: 19,210
S1 6/10 - strong 6, dumb AF stereotypes and insane MC made it entertaining enough to watch.
#Cancelled?#
49. Manifest (2018–2023)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
When a commercial airliner suddenly reappears after being missing for five years, those aboard must reintegrate into society.
Stars: Melissa Roxburgh, Josh Dallas, J.R. Ramirez, Luna Blaise
Votes: 91,439
S1 7/10 - pretty interesting but dumb drama.
#Airing#
50. Shigunaru (2018– )
Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi
Two detectives communicate through a walkie-talkie to solve cold cases. One detective exists in the present day and the other detective exists 15 years in the past.
Stars: Kentarô Sakaguchi, Michiko Kichise, Kazuki Kitamura, Atsuro Watabe
Votes: 268
51. Erased (2017)
TV-14 | 30 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
After finding his mom killed, Satoru's time-traveling ability takes him back 18 years for a chance to prevent her death and those of three classmates.
Stars: Yûki Furukawa, Tomoka Kurotani, Reo Uchikawa, Brenda Joan Wong
Votes: 4,391
52. House of the Dragon (2022– )
TV-MA | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
An internal succession war within House Targaryen at the height of its power, 172 years before the birth of Daenerys Targaryen.
Stars: Matt Smith, Emma D'Arcy, Olivia Cooke, Rhys Ifans
Votes: 376,775
S1 7/10 - a lot tamer than GoT, but fairly enjoyable feudal family drama. With more dragons. Still love how like with GoT you hate most characters thus anyone who dies is mostly either satisfying or simply don't care.
#Airing#
53. The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (2022– )
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Epic drama set thousands of years before the events of J.R.R. Tolkien's 'The Hobbit' and 'The Lord of the Rings' follows an ensemble cast of characters, both familiar and new, as they confront the long-feared re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth.
Stars: Morfydd Clark, Ismael Cruz Cordova, Charlie Vickers, Markella Kavenagh
Votes: 352,298
S1 6/10 - ....eh it was okay, watchable. Pretty dull for most part though.
#Airing#
54. She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (2022)
TV-14 | 32 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
Jennifer Walters navigates the complicated life of a single, 30-something attorney who also happens to be a green 6-foot-7-inch superpowered Hulk.
Stars: Tatiana Maslany, Ginger Gonzaga, Malia Arrayah, Jameela Jamil
Votes: 190,463
S1 6/10 - Fairly solid comedy series. Lot of 4th wall breaking comedy. So I enjoyed it for the most part.
55. Wednesday (2022– )
TV-14 | 45 min | Comedy, Crime, Fantasy
Follows Wednesday Addams' years as a student, when she attempts to master her emerging psychic ability, thwart a killing spree, and solve the mystery that embroiled her parents.
Stars: Jenna Ortega, Emma Myers, Hunter Doohan, Percy Hynes White
Votes: 362,063
S1 8/10 - Angst teen drama that is actually fun. Enjoyable FMC and fun world.
#AIRING#
56. One Piece (2023– )
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
In a seafaring world, a young pirate captain sets out with his crew to attain the title of Pirate King, and to discover the mythical treasure known as 'One Piece.'
Stars: Iñaki Godoy, Emily Rudd, Mackenyu, Morgan Davies
Votes: 149,662
S1 7/10 - Fairly solid western live action adaption
#AIRING?#
57. Supergirl (2015–2021)
TV-PG | 43 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
The adventures of Superman's cousin and her own superhero career.
Stars: Melissa Benoist, Chyler Leigh, David Harewood, Katie McGrath
Votes: 129,598
S1 6/10 - was okay I guess, Kara smile is just adorable, Crossover ep was damn cheap. S2 6/10 - eh.. fine enough S3 6/10 S4 7/10 - ey, actually the most enjoyable season so far. Manchester was fun lad. S5 -
58. DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2016–2022)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter must recruit a ragtag team of heroes and villains to help prevent an apocalypse that could impact not only Earth, but all of time.
Stars: Caity Lotz, Amy Louise Pemberton, Dominic Purcell, Nick Zano
Votes: 110,065
S1 7/10 - was more enjoyable than I thought it would be. Fav members Captain Hunter, Professor Stein and Snart S2 6/10 - went a bit retarded. S3 7/10 - more fun, demon, Constantine +0.5 score, ruined with some stupid gigs, like Beebo S4 7/10 - weird but fun season. Constantine, Rory + various historic timeline themes with fun character interactions is what makes this series enjoyable S5 -
Tell Your Friends