The Simpsons (TV Series)
Lemon of Troy (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Reardon | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
Brent Forrester | ... | (written by) |
Brent Forrester | ... | (executive story editor) |
Bob Kushell | ... | (executive story editor) |
David X. Cohen | ... | (story editor) (as David S. Cohen) |
Richard Appel | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jennifer Crittenden | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Homer Simpson / Isotopes Player / Grampa Simpson / 'Where'd he go?' / Shelbyville Martin / Shelbyvillian #2 / Shelbyville Groundskeeper (voice) | |
Julie Kavner | ... | Marge Simpson (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Bart Simpson / Nelson Muntz / Database / Todd Flanders (voice) | |
Yeardley Smith | ... | Lisa Simpson (voice) | |
Hank Azaria | ... | Professor Frink / Future Man #2 / Shelbyville Milhouse / Shelbyville Manhattan / Kirk Van Houten / Lemonade Kid's Big Brother / Shelbyville Nelson / Shelbyvillian #3 / Shelby's Dad (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | First Future Man / Jebediah Springfield / Ned Flanders / Shelbyvillian #1 / Shelbyville Grampa (voice) | |
Marcia Wallace | ... | Edna Krabappel (voice) | |
Pamela Hayden | ... | Milhouse Van Houten (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Shelby (voice) | |
Maggie Roswell | ... | Future Tour Guide / Luann Van Houten / Shelbyville Lemonade Kid (voice) | |
Russi Taylor | ... | Martin Prince (voice) |
Produced by
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Collier | ... | producer |
Greg Daniels | ... | producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Al Jean | ... | consulting producer |
Colin A.B.V. Lewis | ... | associate producer |
J. Michael Mendel | ... | producer |
George Meyer | ... | co-executive producer |
David Mirkin | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Bill Oakley | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer |
Mike Reiss | ... | consulting producer |
Jace Richdale | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Roman | ... | animation executive producer |
David Sacks | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Bill Schultz | ... | animation producer |
Mike Scully | ... | producer |
David Silverman | ... | producer |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer |
Ken Tsumura | ... | animation co-producer: Gracie Films |
Josh Weinstein | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation producer |
Music by
Alf Clausen |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Mark McJimsey |
Casting By
Bonita Pietila |
Production Management
Laurie Biernacki | ... | production manager |
Barbara Cordova | ... | production manager |
Alison Elliott | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christine Griswold | ... | animation post-production supervisor |
Anne Luiting | ... | studio production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Klay Hall | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Karen Bauer | ... | color designer |
Phyllis Craig | ... | ink & paint supervisor |
Shigeko Doyle | ... | painter |
Paul Fetler | ... | color design supervisor |
Syd Kato | ... | color designer |
Grant Lee | ... | color designer |
Belle Norman | ... | painter |
John Rice | ... | storyboard artist |
Amy Rychlick | ... | color designer (as Amy Klees-Rychlich) |
Cookie Tricarico | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Gregory Cheever | ... | sound recordist (as Greg Cheever) |
Ronny Cox | ... | production mixer (as Ronald Cox) |
Anthony D'Amico | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terry Greene | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Bobby Mackston | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Mark McJimsey | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Greg Orloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Reale | ... | sound recordist |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Buchanan | ... | animation camera operator |
Robert Ingram | ... | animation camera supervisor |
Animation Department
Neil Affleck | ... | additional animation timer |
Scott Alberts | ... | character designer |
Martin Archer | ... | storyboard artist |
Jackie Banks | ... | scene planner |
Utit Choomuang | ... | overseas animation director |
Mark Ervin | ... | additional animation timer |
Tricia Garcia | ... | storyboard artist |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
Dale Hendrickson | ... | character design supervisor |
Younghee Higa | ... | animation checker |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync |
Nakjong Kim | ... | overseas animation producer (as N.J. Kim) |
John Krause | ... | background designer |
Istvan Majoros | ... | character layout artist |
Maria Mariotti-Parker | ... | background designer (as Maria Mariotti) |
Ted Mathot | ... | character layout artist |
Emily Michels | ... | character layout artist |
Kevin O'Brien | ... | storyboard artist |
Howy Parkins | ... | character layout artist |
Debbie Peterson | ... | background layout artist (as Debbie A. Silver) |
Mike Frank Polcino | ... | animation timer (as Michael Polcino) |
Dexter Reed | ... | storyboard artist |
Jordan Reichek | ... | character layout artist |
Peter Shin | ... | additional animation timer |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Tommy Tejeda | ... | character layout artist (as Andres 'Tommy' Tejeda) |
Joe Wack | ... | character designer (as Joseph Wack) |
Paul Wee | ... | character layout artist |
Jefferson R. Weekley | ... | background layout artist |
Lance Wilder | ... | background design supervisor |
Tomihiro Yamaguchi | ... | character layout artist (as Tomi Yamaguchi) |
Editorial Department
Don Barrozo | ... | film editor |
Dominique Braud | ... | post-production assistant (as Dominique Braud-Stiger) |
Ralph A. Eusebio | ... | post-production coordinator |
Larry Field | ... | telecine: Unitel Video |
Don Gilbert | ... | post-production assistant |
Tim Heyen | ... | negative cutter: D and A Film Cutting |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant film editor |
Ping Warner | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Pete Elia | ... | scoring second engineer (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Neil Alsip | ... | assistant to the producers |
Martin Alvarez | ... | production associate |
Jacqueline Atkins | ... | assistant to the producers |
Brad Bird | ... | executive consultant |
Christine Bourgeois | ... | production associate |
Aileen Braun | ... | assistant to the producers |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant |
Annette Caton | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening (as Annette Andersen) |
Sandra Contreras | ... | production accountant |
Craig Feeney | ... | assistant to the producers |
Nichole Graham | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant |
Elizabeth Jacobs | ... | assistant to Mr. Mirkin |
Maria Kavanaugh | ... | assistant to James L. Brooks |
Reid Kramer | ... | production assistant |
Joel Kuwahara | ... | assistant to the producers |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | production coordinator (as Felicia Nalivansky) |
Jane O'Brien | ... | assistant to the producers |
Sharon Ramsay | ... | production coordinator |
Denise Sirkot | ... | executive vice president: Gracie Films |
Richard Kevin Stith | ... | assistant to the producers (as Richard-Kevin Stith) |
John Swartzwelder | ... | consultant |