Supernatural (TV Series)
The Purge (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philip Sgriccia | ... | (as Phil Sgriccia) |
Writing Credits
Eric Kripke | ... | (created by) |
Eric C. Charmelo | ... | (written by) (as Eric Charmelo) & |
Nicole Snyder | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jared Padalecki | ... | Sam Winchester | |
Jensen Ackles | ... | Dean Winchester | |
Anabelle Acosta | ... | Maritza | |
Corey Sevier | ... | Larry | |
J.J. Soria | ... | Alonzo (as Joseph Julian Soria) | |
Briana Buckmaster | ... | Sheriff Donna Hanscum | |
Lindsay Gibson | ... | Carol | |
Breann Grainger | ... | Mala Morgan | |
Rebecca Olson | ... | Tawny (as Rebecca Olson) | |
Kurtis Maguire | ... | Slim Jim Morgan | |
John Trottier | ... | Wayne McNut | |
Giles Panton | ... | Deputy Cooper | |
Brendon Zub | ... | Cook | |
David Mott | ... | Cafeteria Client | |
Haroon Khan | ... | Yoga Client | |
Regan Ross | ... | Evelyn | |
Jennifer Paterson | ... | Female Yoga Client |
Produced by
Todd Aronauer | ... | producer (as Todd Philip Aronauer) |
Brad Buckner | ... | consulting producer |
Jeremy Carver | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Eric C. Charmelo | ... | co-executive producer (as Eric Charmelo) |
Andrew Dabb | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Glass | ... | executive producer |
Eric Kripke | ... | executive consultant |
Serge Ladouceur | ... | co-producer |
Craig Matheson | ... | co-producer |
McG | ... | executive consultant |
Jim Michaels | ... | co-executive producer |
Eugenie Ross-Leming | ... | consulting producer (as Eugene Ross-Leming) |
Philip Sgriccia | ... | executive producer (as Phil Sgriccia) |
Robert Singer | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Snyder | ... | co-executive producer |
Pablito Tancinco | ... | associate producer (as Pablito C. Tancinco) |
Robbie Thompson | ... | producer |
Jerry Wanek | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jay Gruska |
Cinematography by
Serge Ladouceur | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Don Koch | ... | (as Donald L. Koch) |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Alex Newman | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
John Marcynuk |
Set Decoration by
George Neuman |
Costume Design by
Kerry Weinrauch |
Makeup Department
Jeannie Chow | ... | key hair stylist / key hairstylist |
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Toby Lindala | ... | key prosthetics makeup: effects |
Zabrina Matiru | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Sofia Phillips | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Trisha Porter | ... | makeup artist |
Frances Smith | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Charles Porlier | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Craig Matheson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Debra Herst | ... | second assistant director |
Kevin Parks | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Bishop | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Janine Althorp | ... | prop assistant |
Ron Andrews | ... | lead painter |
Scott Clatney | ... | on set scenic artist |
Chris Cooper | ... | property master |
Ed Daniels | ... | greens |
Robert Leader | ... | assistant art director |
Kara Schwandt | ... | set decoration office coordinator |
Robin Stooshnov | ... | assistant props master |
David Weber | ... | on set carpenter |
Sound Department
Michael Corbett | ... | adr looping coordinator |
Karyn Foster | ... | dialogue editor |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé) |
Marc Meyer | ... | sound designer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don Painchaud | ... | sound mixer |
Clayton Weber | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Rob Mackie | ... | first assistant |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects technician |
Randy Shymkiw | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tyler Shymkiw | ... | special effects assistant |
Dan Youngs | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Garret Biles | ... | visual effects artist |
Christian Blaze | ... | compositor |
Kevin Genzel | ... | digital compositor |
Grant Lindsay | ... | visual effects producer |
Mark Meloche | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brae Norwiss | ... | digital compositor |
Rikin Patel | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher J. Richardson | ... | lead compositor |
Werner Ten Hoeve | ... | compositor |
Adam Williams | ... | visual effects i/o coordinator |
Stunts
Lou Bollo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wally Crowder | ... | los angeles stunt consultant (uncredited) |
Ryan Moss | ... | stunt double: Joseph Julian Soria (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Cristobal | ... | rigging grip |
Tyler Field | ... | lighting technician |
Jon L.J. Helgason | ... | rigging electrician (2009-) |
Jose Manzano | ... | 2nd assistant camera: a camera |
Denis Marcotte | ... | grip: day player |
Michael Mayo | ... | rigging gaffer |
Monica Mayo | ... | rigging electric |
Pawel Sedzimir | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Orson Stachow | ... | generator operator |
Don Tupper | ... | bestboy rigging grip |
Brendan Wilson | ... | set wireman |
Ray Wong | ... | digital imaging technician |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer |
Tony Durke | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Mike Mossman | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nicola Anderson | ... | casting assistant |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
L.A. Hilts | ... | extras casting director |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Patrick Rush | ... | original casting (as Patrick J. Rush) |
Annalese Tilling | ... | casting coordinator |
Cera Ziegler | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joi Kittredge | ... | assistant costume designer |
Crystal McDuff | ... | costume supervisor |
Mackenzie Serin | ... | key breakdown artist and dyer |
Kelly Bruhm | ... | Costume Truck Supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Alexander Aquino-Kaljakin | ... | post-production assistant (as Alexander Aquino) |
Location Management
Tammie Barker | ... | training assistant location manager |
Russ Hamilton | ... | location manager |
Krista Martin | ... | location production assistant |
Allan J. Ross | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Dino A. Moriana | ... | music editor (as Dino Moriana) |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Brian R. Taylor | ... | music scoring mixer / score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Pam Lawrence | ... | script supervisor |
Mike Weiss | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ted Bradford | ... | driver: cast |
Mark Gould | ... | transportation coordinator |
Greg Lansink | ... | transportation co-captain |
Rod May | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Witherington | ... | driver: set dressing |
Additional Crew
Corey Bramall | ... | screen graphics |
Michael Campbell | ... | medic/craft service |
Beth Charlesworth | ... | key set production assistant |
Justine Demoulin | ... | production assistant |
Clif Kosterman | ... | crew |
Eric Kripke | ... | executive consultant |
Tara Larsen | ... | clearances |
Kayla LaSaga | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
Sarah Long | ... | office production assistant |
McG | ... | executive consultant |
Jacquie Michaels | ... | assistant: Mr. Michaels, Los Angeles |
Jason Robins | ... | chef |
Angela Will | ... | production accountant |
Joanne Cook | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
LeiLa Ratti | ... | residuals (uncredited) |