Top TV Shows I Watched
by head1993 | created - 09 Jan 2012 | updated - 31 Dec 2018 | PublicI binged or followed these shows throughout the seasons. No animated TV shows, that's for a different list.
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Breaking Bad (2008–2013)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A chemistry teacher diagnosed with inoperable lung cancer turns to manufacturing and selling methamphetamine with a former student in order to secure his family's future.
Stars: Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Betsy Brandt
Votes: 2,137,656
The best tv show in history, rewatched it many times. This show is as legendary as everyone makes it out to be.
2. Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (2014)
TV-PG | 43 min | Documentary
An exploration of our discovery of the laws of nature and coordinates in space and time.
Stars: Neil deGrasse Tyson, Christopher Emerson, Keythe Farley, Piotr Michael
Votes: 128,729
The best documentary series I've ever seen.
3. Sherlock (2010–2017)
TV-14 | 90 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
The quirky spin on Conan Doyle's iconic sleuth pitches him as a "high-functioning sociopath" in modern-day London. Assisting him in his investigations: Afghanistan War vet John Watson, who's introduced to Holmes by a mutual acquaintance.
Stars: Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman, Una Stubbs, Rupert Graves
Votes: 999,054
A season features 3 episodes of Feature film length (90 Mins) about 1/2 of the show is pure brilliance and the rest is just damn good! there are 9 episodes now and it has hit me like any other extremely well made TV-show.
4. Black Mirror (2011– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Featuring stand-alone dramas -- sharp, suspenseful, satirical tales that explore techno-paranoia -- "Black Mirror" is a contemporary reworking of "The Twilight Zone" with stories that tap into the collective unease about the modern world.
Stars: Wunmi Mosaku, Monica Dolan, Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
Votes: 640,274
Fantastic show, watch out of order.
5. Doctor Who (2005–2022)
TV-PG | 45 min | Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi
The further adventures in time and space of the alien adventurer known as the Doctor and his companions from planet Earth.
Stars: Jodie Whittaker, Peter Capaldi, Pearl Mackie, Matt Smith
Votes: 246,626
Doctor Who is one of the most iconic shows on the planet.
50 years of Legacy made this show as good as it's ever been.
The 9th doctor had some cartoonish episodes, but was a great doctor. The 10th doctor was amazing, he has all the best episodes. The 11th was a bit wacky and the episodes are very flashy and don't pay off. The 12th Doctor is very interesting, but the story is about Clara 90% of the time and boring as fack so I'll need some more time.
6. Daredevil (2015–2018)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A blind lawyer by day, vigilante by night. Matt Murdock fights the crime of New York as Daredevil.
Stars: Charlie Cox, Vincent D'Onofrio, Deborah Ann Woll, Elden Henson
Votes: 474,892
Netflix has another gem on their hands with this one. This Marvel of a show even blends into the freaking MCU and even spins off into The Defenders. Some people don't like what Marvel is doing, but I do, I really do.
7. Westworld (2016–2022)
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
At the intersection of the near future and the reimagined past, waits a world in which every human appetite can be indulged without consequence.
Stars: Evan Rachel Wood, Jeffrey Wright, Ed Harris, Thandiwe Newton
Votes: 533,069
I'm really hyped for this show
8. Better Call Saul (2015–2022)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama
The trials and tribulations of criminal lawyer Jimmy McGill in the years leading up to his fateful run-in with Walter White and Jesse Pinkman.
Stars: Bob Odenkirk, Rhea Seehorn, Jonathan Banks, Patrick Fabian
Votes: 647,862
astonishing, a true expansion of the Breaking Bad universe
9. Mr. Robot (2015–2019)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Elliot, a brilliant but unstable cyber-security engineer and vigilante hacker, becomes a key figure in a complex game of global chaos when he and his shadowy allies try to take down the corrupt corporation his company is paid to protect.
Stars: Rami Malek, Christian Slater, Carly Chaikin, Martin Wallström
Votes: 418,420
This show has a theme of Paranoia, combined with the subject matter of hacking and corruption. Might be the best new show of 2015
10. Stranger Things (2016–2025)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces and one strange little girl.
Stars: Millie Bobby Brown, Finn Wolfhard, Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Votes: 1,336,922
11. Fargo (2014–2024)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Various chronicles of deception, intrigue, and murder in and around frozen Minnesota. All of these tales mysteriously lead back one way or another to Fargo, North Dakota.
Stars: Billy Bob Thornton, Martin Freeman, Allison Tolman, Colin Hanks
Votes: 422,092
Season 1 and 2 are fantastic, 3 is the best!
12. Jessica Jones (2015–2019)
TV-MA | 56 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Following the tragic end of her brief superhero career, Jessica Jones tries to rebuild her life as a private investigator, dealing with cases involving people with remarkable abilities in New York City.
Stars: Krysten Ritter, Rachael Taylor, Eka Darville, Carrie-Anne Moss
Votes: 226,806
Goes far with it's R rating, not many shows are so much fun.
13. Hannibal (2013–2015)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Horror
Explores the early relationship between renowned psychiatrist Hannibal Lecter and a young FBI criminal profiler who is haunted by his ability to empathize with serial killers.
Stars: Hugh Dancy, Mads Mikkelsen, Caroline Dhavernas, Laurence Fishburne
Votes: 276,708
The first season is a bit messy, especially the writing.
The second season is very good though, the season finale is one of the best TV episodes ever made.
The show got cancelled around episode 3 of season 3 and it broke my heart, my delicious, bleeding heart
14. The Leftovers (2014–2017)
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
Three years after the disappearance of 2% of the global human population, a group of people in a small New York community try to continue their lives while coping with the tragedy of the unexplained nature of the event.
Stars: Justin Theroux, Amy Brenneman, Christopher Eccleston, Liv Tyler
Votes: 112,384
I love this show, it's mysterious and brilliant. It's a show that, if you get through the first episode, will blow your mind. This is up there with all the greats! Season 2 was fenomenal, Season 3 will be the last. Make it good, keep it short. All killer no filler.
15. The Wire (2002–2008)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
The Baltimore drug scene, as seen through the eyes of drug dealers and law enforcement.
Stars: Dominic West, Lance Reddick, Sonja Sohn, Wendell Pierce
Votes: 377,716
cops messing with the ghetto life, one of the best shows ever made.
16. Fringe (2008–2013)
TV-14 | 46 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
An F.B.I. agent is forced to work with an institutionalized scientist and his son in order to rationalize a brewing storm of unexplained phenomena.
Stars: Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson, John Noble, Jasika Nicole
Votes: 257,546
A very good show, doesn't get boring. if you love science, alternate dimensions, time-lines, drugs, Detective Drama and surprises this is your way to go.
This show translates some stories impossible to put on film greatly into an extremely entertaining Television Show. I think Walter is one of my favorite characters of all time and should be yours also.
they do however reboot the entire show twice throughout the seasons, so be advised!
17. Game of Thrones (2011–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Nine noble families fight for control over the lands of Westeros, while an ancient enemy returns after being dormant for millennia.
Stars: Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington, Lena Headey
Votes: 2,285,566
Fantastic show, just don't watch it if you have a weak stomach.
18. Top Gear (2002–2022)
TV-PG | 60 min | Adventure, Sport, Talk-Show
The hosts talk about everything car-related. From new cars to how they're fueled, this show has it all.
Stars: Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, James May, The Stig
Votes: 126,754
I will miss this show :(
19. The Grand Tour (2016–2024)
TV-14 | 60 min | Comedy, Sport, Talk-Show
Jeremy, Richard and James embark on an adventure across the globe, driving new and exciting automobiles from manufacturers all over the world.
Stars: Jeremy Clarkson, James May, Richard Hammond, Abbie Eaton
Votes: 83,502
20. Luke Cage (2016–2018)
TV-MA | 55 min | Action, Crime, Drama
When a sabotaged experiment gives him super strength and unbreakable skin, Luke Cage becomes a fugitive attempting to rebuild his life in Harlem and must confront his past and fight a battle for the heart of his city.
Stars: Mike Colter, Simone Missick, Theo Rossi, Alfre Woodard
Votes: 139,676
21. Legion (2017–2019)
TV-MA | 1,316 min | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi
David Haller is a troubled young man diagnosed as schizophrenic, but after a strange encounter he discovers special powers that will change his life forever.
Stars: Dan Stevens, Rachel Keller, Aubrey Plaza, Bill Irwin
Votes: 97,240
22. Trailer Park Boys (2001–2018)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Crime
Three petty felons have a documentary made about their life in a trailer park.
Stars: John Paul Tremblay, Robb Wells, Mike Smith, John Dunsworth
Votes: 50,642
A show that gets very far with it's seemingly limited concept. The characters can be very convincing but do break brilliance for stupid stuff sometimes. It's fun to watch when you're drunk, stoned or whatever you do you sicko. anyways enjoy the show, especially the movies and the more recent season 8 which had an excellent finale.
23. Silicon Valley (2014–2019)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy
Follows the struggle of Richard Hendricks, a Silicon Valley engineer trying to build his own company called Pied Piper.
Stars: Thomas Middleditch, T.J. Miller, Josh Brener, Martin Starr
Votes: 165,921
sometimes funny but mostly interesting.
24. The 100 (2014–2020)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Set 97 years after a nuclear war destroyed civilization, when a spaceship housing humanity's lone survivors sends 100 juvenile delinquents back to Earth, hoping to repopulate the planet.
Stars: Eliza Taylor, Bob Morley, Marie Avgeropoulos, Isaiah Washington
Votes: 276,186
great show, maybe some annoying 'High School Drama' in the early episodes, but it gets more serious later on. sometimes some bad writing or bad acting but it has some very good moments that can make up for it.
Season 2 appears to have perfected the formula, the show is amazing now.
25. Ash vs Evil Dead (2015–2018)
TV-MA | 30 min | Action, Comedy, Horror
Ash has spent the last thirty years avoiding responsibility, maturity, and the terrors of the Evil Dead until a Deadite plague threatens to destroy all of mankind and Ash becomes mankind's only hope.
Stars: Bruce Campbell, Ray Santiago, Dana DeLorenzo, Lucy Lawless
Votes: 79,976
Very enjoyable show, lots of blood and dark humor.
26. DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2016–2022)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter must recruit a ragtag team of heroes and villains to help prevent an apocalypse that could impact not only Earth, but all of time.
Stars: Caity Lotz, Amy Louise Pemberton, Dominic Purcell, Nick Zano
Votes: 110,061
Has it's moments
27. The Flash (2014–2023)
TV-PG | 43 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
After being struck by lightning, Barry Allen wakes up from his coma to discover he's been given the power of super speed, becoming the Flash, and fighting crime in Central City.
Stars: Grant Gustin, Candice Patton, Danielle Panabaker, Carlos Valdes
Votes: 368,286
3 seasons of the same quality so far!
28. Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013–2020)
TV-PG | 45 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
The missions of the Strategic Homeland Intervention, Enforcement and Logistics Division.
Stars: Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Brett Dalton, Iain De Caestecker
Votes: 226,018
Cap 2 made this show awesome. Season 1 got good in the end, season 2 is amazing
29. Arrow (2012–2020)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Spoiled billionaire playboy Oliver Queen is missing and presumed dead when his yacht is lost at sea. He returns five years later a changed man, determined to clean up the city as a hooded vigilante armed with a bow.
Stars: Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Susanna Thompson
Votes: 446,111
One of my favorites. The first 2 seasons are very strong but the show lost steam dramatically in the third season.
30. True Detective (2014– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Anthology series in which police investigations unearth the personal and professional secrets of those involved, both within and outside the law.
Stars: Vince Vaughn, Colin Farrell, Rachel McAdams, Taylor Kitsch
Votes: 656,787
if you love great television and murder mysteries you should watch this. Season 2 is terrible though
31. Bored to Death (2009–2011)
TV-MA | 28 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
A well-meaning but struggling writer decides to lead a sort of double life by pretending to be a private detective using the methods he read about in old detective novels.
Stars: Jason Schwartzman, Zach Galifianakis, Ted Danson, Heather Burns
Votes: 34,620
I smoked my first doobie thanks to this show.
32. Supergirl (2015–2021)
TV-PG | 43 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
The adventures of Superman's cousin and her own superhero career.
Stars: Melissa Benoist, Chyler Leigh, David Harewood, Katie McGrath
Votes: 129,591
Season 1 is girly garbage, Season 2 is a big improvement
33. Agent Carter (2015–2016)
TV-PG | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
In 1946, Peggy Carter is relegated to secretarial duties in the Strategic Scientific Reserve (SSR). When Howard Stark is accused of treason, he secretly recruits Peggy to clear his name with the help of his butler, Edwin Jarvis.
Stars: Hayley Atwell, James D'Arcy, Enver Gjokaj, Chad Michael Murray
Votes: 89,185
It's a fun show
34. Supernatural (2005–2020)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Two brothers follow their father's footsteps as hunters, fighting evil supernatural beings of many kinds, including monsters, demons, and gods that roam the earth.
Stars: Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Jim Beaver, Misha Collins
Votes: 483,336
This show always stays interesting, always has a cool vibe. it may be a cheap tv show, but it's really, really entertaining.
35. My Name Is Earl (2005–2009)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
A ne'er do well wins $100,000 in the lottery and decides to right all the wrongs from his past with his newfound realization!
Stars: Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee, Jaime Pressly, Nadine Velazquez
Votes: 109,642
Shouldn't have gotten canned, it was absolute gold
36. Luther (2010–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
John Luther is a brilliant homicide detective with a knack for getting inside the minds of murderers. Unfortunately, his unconventional methods and personal demons put him at odds with his team.
Stars: Idris Elba, Dermot Crowley, Michael Smiley, Warren Brown
Votes: 154,381
A mighty Detective Drama by the BBC. there are not many episodes but they are very good and feature no unnecessary nonsense
37. The Get Down (2016–2017)
TV-MA | 52 min | Drama, Music, Musical
A ragtag group of teenagers run wild in the streets of the Bronx in the late 1970s.
Stars: Justice Smith, Shameik Moore, Herizen F. Guardiola, Skylan Brooks
Votes: 23,687
Lots of CGI graffiti, but a great show.
38. Chappelle's Show (2003–2006)
TV-MA | 22 min | Comedy, Music
Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts this sketch-comedy show that parodies many of the nuances of race and culture.
Stars: Dave Chappelle, Donnell Rawlings, Rudy Rush, Charlie Murphy
Votes: 71,804
39. Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy
Follows the counselors and campers on their first day at Camp Firewood in the summer of 1981.
Stars: Marguerite Moreau, Zak Orth, Paul Rudd, Michael Showalter
Votes: 25,212
Fantastic show, season was a bit short.
40. Orphan Black (2013–2017)
TV-MA | 44 min | Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
A streetwise hustler is pulled into a compelling conspiracy after witnessing the suicide of a girl who looks just like her.
Stars: Tatiana Maslany, Dylan Bruce, Jordan Gavaris, Kevin Hanchard
Votes: 116,992
A mighty good show about clones and a certain brilliant actress that plays them all.
41. The Defenders (2017)
TV-MA | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Set a few months after the events of the second season of Daredevil, and a month after the events of Iron Fist, the vigilantes Daredevil, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage, and Iron Fist team up in New York City to fight a common enemy: The Hand.
Stars: Charlie Cox, Krysten Ritter, Mike Colter, Finn Jones
Votes: 116,439
42. Constantine (2014–2015)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
A man struggling with his faith who is haunted by the sins of his past is suddenly thrust into the role of defending humanity from the gathering forces of darkness.
Stars: Matt Ryan, Harold Perrineau, Charles Halford, Angélica Celaya
Votes: 56,275
Sucks that it got canceled ;(
43. 24: Live Another Day (2014)
TV-14 | 46 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Four years after Jack Bauer went on the run, the CIA agents in London manage to capture Bauer; one of their agents called Kate Morgan suspects he is up to something, and President Heller's condition is sparking worries with his staff.
Stars: Kiefer Sutherland, Yvonne Strahovski, Tate Donovan, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Votes: 46,721
The 9th season of 24 is true 24 action at it's best
44. Blunt Talk (2015–2016)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy
A British newscaster moves to Los Angeles with his alcoholic manservant and the baggage of several failed marriages to host a sanctimonious talk show.
Stars: Patrick Stewart, Adrian Scarborough, Timm Sharp, Dolly Wells
Votes: 4,528
I'm giving it a chance, might end up higher if it improves
45. How I Met Your Mother (2005–2014)
TV-14 | 4,576 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A father recounts to his children - through a series of flashbacks - the journey he and his four best friends took leading up to him meeting their mother.
Stars: Josh Radnor, Jason Segel, Cobie Smulders, Neil Patrick Harris
Votes: 728,685
46. The Last Man on Earth (2015–2018)
TV-14 | 22 min | Action, Comedy, Drama
Almost two years after a virus wiped out most of the human race, Phil Miller only wishes for some company, but soon gets more than he bargained for when that company shows up in the form of other survivors.
Stars: Will Forte, January Jones, Cleopatra Coleman, Kristen Schaal
Votes: 63,837
completely insane show, first episode is the craziest though
47. The Orville (2017–2022)
TV-14 | 44 min | Adventure, Comedy, Drama
Set 400 years in the future, the crew of the U.S.S. Orville continue their mission of exploration, navigating both the mysteries of the universe, and the complexities of their own interpersonal relationships.
Stars: Seth MacFarlane, Adrianne Palicki, Penny Johnson Jerald, Scott Grimes
Votes: 99,807
48. Gotham (2014–2019)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Crime, Drama
The story behind Detective James Gordon's rise to prominence in Gotham City in the years before Batman's arrival.
Stars: Ben McKenzie, Jada Pinkett Smith, Donal Logue, Camren Bicondova
Votes: 240,777
It gets better, a bit campy though.
49. Dexter (2006–2013)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
He's smart. He's lovable. He's Dexter Morgan, America's favorite serial killer, who spends his days solving crimes and nights committing them.
Stars: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas, James Remar
Votes: 766,772
First half of the show is awesome. Season 4 is the show's peak, it only goes downhill from there.
50. Elementary (2012–2019)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A crime-solving duo that cracks the NYPD's most impossible cases. Following his fall from grace in London, eccentric Sherlock escapes to New York where his father forces him to live with his worst nightmare - a sober companion, Dr. Watson.
Stars: Jonny Lee Miller, Lucy Liu, Aidan Quinn, Jon Michael Hill
Votes: 119,067
A very unique spin on Sherlock Holmes, maybe a little bit too unique. Sherlock Holmes definitely wouldn't move to New York, leave all familiar faces behind for years. Watson and other big characters have been gender swapped, this is an outrage. They should have swapped sherlock and mycroft too and make them have a tea party.
51. 24 (2001–2010)
TV-14 | 44 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Counter Terrorism Agent Jack Bauer races against the clock to subvert terrorist plots and save his nation from ultimate disaster.
Stars: Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Carlos Bernard, Dennis Haysbert
Votes: 197,073
52. Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008–2009)
TV-PG | 60 min | Action, Drama, Fantasy
Set after the events in Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991), Sarah Connor and her son, John, try to stay under-the-radar from the government, as they plot to destroy the computer network, Skynet, in hopes of preventing Armageddon.
Stars: Lena Headey, Thomas Dekker, Summer Glau, Richard T. Jones
Votes: 62,837
Got the entire series on Blu-ray a while ago, it's kind of good but it gets a bit stretched out in season 2. it would have been higher or maybe even one of my favorites if there would have been a final season, leaving it like this is very disrespectful towards the franchise. I bet if this show would have been on TV today it would have gotten a third and final season.
53. Sons of Anarchy (2008–2014)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A biker struggles to balance being a father and being involved in an outlaw motorcycle club.
Stars: Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Mark Boone Junior, Kim Coates
Votes: 323,588
54. Iron Fist (2017–2018)
TV-MA | 55 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A young man is bestowed with incredible martial arts skills and a mystical force known as the Iron Fist.
Stars: Finn Jones, Jessica Henwick, Jessica Stroup, Tom Pelphrey
Votes: 139,813
55. True Blood (2008–2014)
TV-MA | 55 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
Telepathic waitress Sookie Stackhouse encounters a strange new supernatural world when she meets the mysterious Bill Compton, a southern Louisiana gentleman and vampire.
Stars: Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Sam Trammell, Ryan Kwanten
Votes: 260,146
This show is typical chick garbage, but it sometimes has it's moments.
56. Inhumans (2017)
TV-PG | 43 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
An isolated community of superhumans fight to protect themselves.
Stars: Anson Mount, Serinda Swan, Ken Leung, Eme Ikwuakor
Votes: 28,871
57. Knight Rider (2008–2009)
TV-14 | 60 min | Adventure, Mystery, Thriller
A former Army Ranger, an FBI agent and a young woman search for the culprits who want the crime-fighting car KITT.
Stars: Justin Bruening, Deanna Russo, Paul Campbell, Smith Cho
Votes: 10,009
They canceled it.. :(
In all honesty it wasn't that good, but it was enjoyable.
58. Heroes (II) (2006–2010)
TV-14 | 45 min | Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Common people discover that they have super powers. Their lives intertwine as a devastating event must be prevented.
Stars: Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere, Milo Ventimiglia, Masi Oka
Votes: 251,667
This show is quite good, but it bends its own realism very much. I understand that they are super humans, but it's like they have split power personalities or something like that. everything twists and turns all the time and it's just unrealistic and frustrating.
They should kept this in a mini-series format, season 2 isn't that good and 3 was horrible, 4 was the worst.
Only watch season one and ignore the open ending.
59. Blade: The Series (2006)
TV-14 | 556 min | Action, Drama, Fantasy
The adventures of the half human/vampire hunter.
Stars: Sticky Fingaz, Jill Wagner, Nelson Lee, Jessica Gower
Votes: 6,072
not that good, but dumb fun guaranteed! leaves you at a cliffhanger because it got canceled.
60. Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013–2021)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Crime
Comedy series following the exploits of Det. Jake Peralta and his diverse, lovable colleagues as they police the NYPD's 99th Precinct.
Stars: Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero
Votes: 363,519
Tell Your Friends